Site logo

2017 Tennessee State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 10–13, 2017
  • SCY
  • Knoxville, TN

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sarah Thompson Saint Georges logoSaint Georges 23.01
158 +1.1% PB
2 Ophelia Pilkinton Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 23.43
149 +1.3% PB
3 Kiara Norris Saint Marys Episcopal logoSaint Marys Episcopal 23.54
147 +1.3% SB
4 Julia Eskew Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 23.78
143 -0.4%
5 Chloe Brandon Franklin County logoFranklin County 23.87
141 -1.1%
6 Natalie Van Noy Ravenwood logoRavenwood 23.94
139 +2.2% PB
7 Mariah Clemons Saint Benedict (Auburndale) logoSaint Benedict (Auburndale) 24.13
136 +0.4% PB
8 Ashley Catchpole Hardin Valley logoHardin Valley 24.50
129 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jewel Gordon Baylor logoBaylor 23.72
144
10 Eva Kerr Houston logoHouston 24.50
129 +2.0% SB
11 Wyatt Mullowney Ensworth logoEnsworth 24.51
129 +3.5% PB
12 Vaughn Ammon Centennial (Franklin) logoCentennial (Franklin) 24.53
128 +2.5% PB
13 Alexandra Brosvik Ravenwood logoRavenwood 24.61
127 +1.0% PB
14 Merrin Allen East Hamilton logoEast Hamilton 24.69
125
15 Sydney Mondzelewski Brentwood logoBrentwood 24.87
122 +3.9% PB
16 Charlie Boles Halls logoHalls 24.95
121 +4.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sarah Thompson Saint Georges logoSaint Georges 23.25
153 +0.1% PB
2 Ophelia Pilkinton Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 23.53
147 +0.9% PB
3 Kiara Norris Saint Marys Episcopal logoSaint Marys Episcopal 23.54
147 +1.3% SB
4 Chloe Brandon Franklin County logoFranklin County 23.85
141 -1.0%
5 Mariah Clemons Saint Benedict (Auburndale) logoSaint Benedict (Auburndale) 23.98
139 +1.0% PB
6 Natalie Van Noy Ravenwood logoRavenwood 24.14
136 +1.3% PB
7 Julia Eskew Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 24.19
135 -2.1%
8 Ashley Catchpole Hardin Valley logoHardin Valley 24.40
131 +0.1% PB
9 Jewel Gordon Baylor logoBaylor 24.46
130
10 Eva Kerr Houston logoHouston 24.63
126 +1.5% SB
11 Alexandra Brosvik Ravenwood logoRavenwood 24.70
125 +0.6% SB
12 Wyatt Mullowney Ensworth logoEnsworth 24.71
125 +2.7% PB
13 Merrin Allen East Hamilton logoEast Hamilton 24.75
124
14 Sydney Mondzelewski Brentwood logoBrentwood 24.83
123 +4.1% PB
15 Vaughn Ammon Centennial (Franklin) logoCentennial (Franklin) 24.84
123 +1.3% SB
16 Charlie Boles Halls logoHalls 24.95
121 +4.4% PB
17 Annie Kyriakidis Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville) logoPope John Paul II (Hendersonville) 24.95
121 -2.8%
18 Angara Sinclair Baylor logoBaylor 24.99
120
19 Olivia Baldwin Memphis HEA logoMemphis HEA 25.14
117 -1.3%
20 Julia Fogel Saint Georges logoSaint Georges 25.19
116 PB
21 Grace Hines Riverdale logoRiverdale 25.20
116 +1.7% PB
22 Amy Hedrick Independence logoIndependence 25.27
115 -0.5%
23 Brooke Stanley Brentwood logoBrentwood 25.40
113 +3.6% PB
23 Mary Beth Ronne McMinn County logoMcMinn County 25.40
113 +3.0% SB
25 Libby Penn Knoxville Catholic logoKnoxville Catholic 25.50
111 PB
26 Julia Davenport Science Hill logoScience Hill 25.53
111
27 Kayla Hubbuch Wilson Central logoWilson Central 25.58
110 +1.2% SB
28 Hannah Hayes Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 25.60
109 -0.4%
29 Haley Altman Science Hill logoScience Hill 25.66
108
30 Madison Wolfanger Saint Benedict (Auburndale) logoSaint Benedict (Auburndale) 25.75
107 PB
30 Lindsey Han Kings Academy logoKings Academy 25.75
107
32 Laura Jennings Homeschool Individual logoHomeschool Individual 25.82
106 +1.2% PB
33 Emily Coke Franklin logoFranklin 25.85
105 +1.0% PB
33 Julia Hutt Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville) logoPope John Paul II (Hendersonville) 25.85
105 +1.6% PB
35 Murfee Jones Girls Prep logoGirls Prep 25.86
105 PB
36 Corinne Chiles Webb School logoWebb School 25.93
104 +0.5% PB
37 Emily Jenkins Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 25.95
104 -0.3%
38 Erioyna Pointer Memphis Central logoMemphis Central 25.96
103 0.0%
39 Gracie Bemiller West Knoxville logoWest Knoxville 26.00
103 PB
40 Maddy Arthur Hardin Valley logoHardin Valley 26.01
103 -2.0%
41 Lauren Warwick Berean Christian (Knoxville) logoBerean Christian (Knoxville) 26.03
102 PB
42 Drew Long West Knoxville logoWest Knoxville 26.07
102
43 Madison Henson Berean Christian (Knoxville) logoBerean Christian (Knoxville) 26.10
101 +3.3% PB
44 Michelle Brown Bearden logoBearden 26.11
101
45 Rebekah Eberle Collierville logoCollierville 26.14
100 +0.4% PB
45 Jenna Laughlin Maryville logoMaryville 26.14
100 -0.6%
47 Savi Alwis Ravenwood logoRavenwood 26.21
99 +2.9% PB
48 Erica Snell Maryville logoMaryville 26.22
99 +1.1% SB
49 Ashton Carpenter Ravenwood logoRavenwood 26.23
99 +1.5% PB
50 Elizabeth McVean Hutchison logoHutchison 26.27
98
51 Claire Hays Madison Academic logoMadison Academic 26.33
97 +10.4% PB
52 Lena McCaslin Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville) logoPope John Paul II (Hendersonville) 26.36
97 +1.6% PB
53 Janet Holecek West Knoxville logoWest Knoxville 26.40
96
54 Madison Hepner Centennial (Franklin) logoCentennial (Franklin) 26.47
95 -0.7%
54 Shane Embury Hardin Valley logoHardin Valley 26.47
95
56 Felicity Milam Christian Academy Of Knoxville logoChristian Academy Of Knoxville 26.49
95
57 Brooke Temple Maryville logoMaryville 26.50
95
58 Elise Jones Central Magnet logoCentral Magnet 26.55
94 -1.5%
59 Sarah Kunkel Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 26.59
93 -0.2%
59 Anna Thompson Homeschool Individual logoHomeschool Individual 26.59
93 -1.1%
61 Taylor Repine Webb School logoWebb School 26.60
93
62 Giselle Gonzalez Saint Cecilia logoSaint Cecilia 26.62
93 +1.3% PB
62 Heidi Seuss Hutchison logoHutchison 26.62
93 PB
64 Dodi Fredericks Father Ryan logoFather Ryan 26.64
92 +1.4% SB
65 Natalie Ingle Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge 26.65
92 -1.3%
66 Tinsley Whalen Volunteer logoVolunteer 26.66
92
67 Alexis Bourdeau Saint Georges logoSaint Georges 26.71
91
68 Brooklynn Friel Page logoPage 26.72
91 -0.1%
69 Chloe Mulford Wilson Central logoWilson Central 26.73
91 -0.3%
70 Juliet Bryant Franklin logoFranklin 26.75
91 +0.9% PB
71 Josephine White Baylor logoBaylor 26.78
90 PB
72 Sarah Drake Maryville logoMaryville 26.83
89 PB
73 Emily Dollar Jefferson County logoJefferson County 26.85
89
73 Payton Benko Bearden logoBearden 26.85
89 +1.2% SB
75 Kayla Putman Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville) logoPope John Paul II (Hendersonville) 26.90
88
76 Alexa Fults Grundy County logoGrundy County 26.91
88 +0.1% PB
77 Alyscia Schneider Page logoPage 26.93
88 -0.2%
78 ToriBeth Sullivan Christian Academy Of Knoxville logoChristian Academy Of Knoxville 26.95
88
79 Shelby Halliday Memphis HEA logoMemphis HEA 26.96
87
79 Anna Fredericks Father Ryan logoFather Ryan 26.96
87 -0.8%
81 Logan Wright Loudon logoLoudon 26.98
87 -2.2%
82 Isabell Loy Halls logoHalls 27.00
87 PB
83 Colleen Kieffaber Independence logoIndependence 27.03
86 PB
84 Anna Wysmierski Concord Christian School logoConcord Christian School 27.08
86
85 Eleanor Henderson Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 27.21
84 -1.2%
86 Caroline Howe Bearden logoBearden 27.28
83 PB
87 Kahlia Jordan Lavergne logoLavergne 27.29
83 +2.8% PB
88 Erin Victorson L&N Stem logoL&N Stem 27.49
80
Anna Tudor Rockvale Rapidz logoRockvale Rapidz NS