Site logo

2017 Tennessee State Championships

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Trey Freeman Baylor logoBaylor 4:23.89
158 -2.7%
2 Peter Lochmaier Baylor logoBaylor 4:31.93
144 +1.0% PB
3 Rick Reinhard Memphis University logoMemphis University 4:32.08
144 +6.0% PB
4 Ethan Sanders L&N Stem logoL&N Stem 4:36.68
136 +6.4% PB
5 Hayden Hill Madison Academic logoMadison Academic 4:38.07
134 +2.9% PB
6 Max Ransom Mc Callie logoMc Callie 4:39.59
131 +3.4% PB
7 Noah Salcido Maryville logoMaryville 4:39.89
131 +6.1% SB
8 Casey Charles Mount Juliet logoMount Juliet 4:44.69
123 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Gabriel Johnson Homeschool Individual logoHomeschool Individual 4:38.14
134 +2.1% PB
10 Ian Marshall Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet logoHume-Fogg Academic Magnet 4:42.49
127 +0.2% PB
11 Josiah Klouda Berean Christian (Knoxville) logoBerean Christian (Knoxville) 4:42.52
127 +4.5% PB
12 Prada Castillo Baylor logoBaylor 4:43.78
125
13 Roland Chang White Station logoWhite Station 4:44.62
123 PB
14 Ben Kelly Christ Presbyterian logoChrist Presbyterian 4:44.94
123 +0.3% PB
15 Nicholas Kredich West Knoxville logoWest Knoxville 4:47.74
119 +0.3% PB
16 Ev Nichol Memphis University logoMemphis University 4:50.95
114 +2.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Trey Freeman Baylor logoBaylor 4:33.04
142 -6.2%
2 Ethan Sanders L&N Stem logoL&N Stem 4:34.98
139 +7.0% PB
3 Rick Reinhard Memphis University logoMemphis University 4:35.12
139 +4.9% PB
4 Peter Lochmaier Baylor logoBaylor 4:35.71
138 -0.4%
5 Hayden Hill Madison Academic logoMadison Academic 4:40.09
131 +2.2% PB
6 Max Ransom Mc Callie logoMc Callie 4:41.11
129 +2.8% PB
7 Casey Charles Mount Juliet logoMount Juliet 4:42.57
127 -0.4%
8 Noah Salcido Maryville logoMaryville 4:43.05
126 +5.0% SB
9 Ben Kelly Christ Presbyterian logoChrist Presbyterian 4:43.10
126 +1.0% PB
10 Ian Marshall Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet logoHume-Fogg Academic Magnet 4:43.88
125 -0.3%
11 Roland Chang White Station logoWhite Station 4:44.25
124 PB
12 Josiah Klouda Berean Christian (Knoxville) logoBerean Christian (Knoxville) 4:44.35
124 +3.9% SB
13 Gabriel Johnson Homeschool Individual logoHomeschool Individual 4:45.11
123 -0.3%
14 Prada Castillo Baylor logoBaylor 4:45.45
122
15 Ev Nichol Memphis University logoMemphis University 4:47.26
119 +3.5% PB
16 Nicholas Kredich West Knoxville logoWest Knoxville 4:47.48
119 +0.4% PB
17 Alex Mays Maryville logoMaryville 4:47.89
118 +0.4% PB
18 Barak Goren Mc Callie logoMc Callie 4:49.70
116 +3.4% SB
19 Ethan Hurst Memphis University logoMemphis University 4:52.24
112 0.0%
20 Brock Lane White House Heritage logoWhite House Heritage 4:52.49
112 +1.3% SB
21 Bryson Schlenz Baylor logoBaylor 4:52.67
111
22 John Wright Saint Georges logoSaint Georges 4:54.01
109 +0.5% PB
23 Kas McIntire Ravenwood logoRavenwood 4:54.47
109 +2.3% SB
24 Will Tippett Baylor logoBaylor 4:56.53
106
25 Carson Jones Northpoint C logoNorthpoint C 5:00.06
101 -1.0%
26 Christopher Bradford Science Hill logoScience Hill 5:02.53
97
27 Drew Selph Ravenwood logoRavenwood 5:02.57
97 +1.2% PB
28 Matthew Loving University logoUniversity 5:03.59
96 PB
29 Edmond Ceausu L&N Stem logoL&N Stem 5:04.33
95 +2.9% PB
30 Ethan Marsh L&N Stem logoL&N Stem 5:04.82
94 +0.1% PB
31 Noah Smith Bearden logoBearden 5:05.54
93 -3.0%
32 Vidar Hondorf Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge 5:07.81
90 +2.8% PB
33 Blaine Robinson Wilson Central logoWilson Central 5:09.63
88 +0.9% PB
34 Jonathan Perrone Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville) logoPope John Paul II (Hendersonville) 5:09.64
88 +8.2% PB
35 Kendall Robinson Arlington logoArlington 5:09.68
88 +3.3% PB
36 Liam Anders Collierville logoCollierville 5:10.02
87
37 Jacob Clemons Science Hill logoScience Hill 5:10.53
87 +3.0% PB
38 Daniel King Brentwood Academy logoBrentwood Academy 5:10.56
87 +5.3% PB
39 William Moeller Mc Callie logoMc Callie 5:13.40
83
40 Kevin Lee Signal Mountain logoSignal Mountain 5:14.93
81 PB
41 Oliver Long Brentwood logoBrentwood 5:17.27
78 -1.5%
42 Connor Wright Ravenwood logoRavenwood 5:17.83
78 +2.2% PB
43 Spencer Quon Northpoint C logoNorthpoint C 5:18.00
77 +1.7% PB
44 Gerald Lydon Baylor logoBaylor 5:19.39
76 PB
45 Gage Working Wilson Central logoWilson Central 5:20.00
75 +1.4% PB
46 Nathan Nichol Page logoPage 5:20.13
75 +1.0% PB
47 Josiah Boyle Berean Christian (Knoxville) logoBerean Christian (Knoxville) 5:21.62
73 +2.0% PB
48 Myles Bonner Saint Benedict (Auburndale) logoSaint Benedict (Auburndale) 5:21.67
73 +0.9% PB
49 Hall Squiers Collierville logoCollierville 5:22.64
72 PB
50 Will Webster Goodpasture logoGoodpasture 5:24.55
69 -0.4%
51 Maxwell Smith Baylor logoBaylor 5:24.75
69
52 Harrison Whitson Christian Academy Of Knoxville logoChristian Academy Of Knoxville 5:25.02
69 -0.7%
53 Ryano Cox Berean Christian (Knoxville) logoBerean Christian (Knoxville) 5:25.04
69
54 Jordan Crumpler Notre Dame (Chattanooga) logoNotre Dame (Chattanooga) 5:25.91
68
55 Camden Oliviero Tennessee (Bristol) logoTennessee (Bristol) 5:27.59
66
56 Graham Shockley University School of Nashville logoUniversity School of Nashville 5:28.41
65 -0.0%
57 Zachary Todd Christ Presbyterian logoChrist Presbyterian 5:29.64
63
58 James Davis Memphis HEA logoMemphis HEA 5:29.83
63 +1.2% PB
59 Tyler Vaughn White County logoWhite County 5:30.22
63 -0.4%
60 Blake Webb Morristown Hamblen logoMorristown Hamblen 5:32.40
60
61 Liam Pearce Grace logoGrace 5:34.08
58 +0.3% PB
62 Julian Brock Ravenwood logoRavenwood 5:34.16
58 +0.3% PB
63 Tarek Atyia Science Hill logoScience Hill 5:34.33
58
64 William Buziak Arlington logoArlington 5:35.89
56 -2.3%
65 Ian MacDougall Collierville logoCollierville 5:36.91
55
66 Noah Mclane Riverdale logoRiverdale 5:37.14
55 +0.5% PB
67 Zachary Allgood Central Magnet logoCentral Magnet 5:39.25
53 -0.2%
68 Andrew Hines L&N Stem logoL&N Stem 5:40.21
52 +1.1% PB
69 Michael Miranda Science Hill logoScience Hill 5:42.00
50
70 Ryan O'Connor Science Hill logoScience Hill 5:59.98
31
William Felos Lebanon logoLebanon NS