Site logo

2017 Tennessee State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 10–13, 2017
  • SCY
  • Knoxville, TN

100 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Riley Gaines Station Camp 50.19
 
157 +0.4% SB
2 Ophelia Pilkinton Harpeth Hall 51.24
 
146 +2.4% PB
3 Erin Milligan Collierville 51.26
 
146 +1.8% PB
4 Emily Aycock Hardin Valley 51.79
 
141 +1.8% PB
5 Annie Rimmer Carter 52.35
 
136 +4.0% PB
6 Abbey Aycock Hardin Valley 52.84
 
131 +2.0% PB
7 Claire Gerlock Team G 53.07
 
129 +1.2% PB
8 Natalie Van Noy Ravenwood 53.13
 
129 +1.5% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jewel Gordon Baylor 52.64
 
133
10 Bella Brosvik Ravenwood 52.66
 
133 +0.4% PB
11 Abby Bowers Collierville 52.94
 
131 +3.3% PB
12 Wyatt Mullowney Ensworth 53.29
 
127 +3.8% PB
13 Lexi Grisham Siegel 53.35
 
127 -0.2%
14 Anna Ward Girls Prep 53.79
 
123
15 Lexi Cardwell Ravenwood 53.99
 
121 +0.7% PB
16 Rachel Kriger Evangelical Christian 54.05
 
121 +1.2% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Riley Gaines Station Camp 50.87
 
150 -0.9%
2 Ophelia Pilkinton Harpeth Hall 51.94
 
140 +1.0% SB
3 Erin Milligan Collierville 52.29
 
136 -0.2%
4 Emily Aycock Hardin Valley 52.42
 
135 +0.6% PB
5 Abbey Aycock Hardin Valley 52.47
 
135 +2.7% PB
6 Claire Gerlock Team G 52.65
 
133 +2.0% PB
7 Annie Rimmer Carter 52.95
 
130 +2.9% PB
8 Natalie Van Noy Ravenwood 53.15
 
129 +1.4% SB
9 Bella Brosvik Ravenwood 53.25
 
128 -0.7%
10 Abby Bowers Collierville 53.52
 
125 +2.2% SB
11 Wyatt Mullowney Ensworth 53.53
 
125 +3.4% PB
12 Anna Ward Girls Prep 53.56
 
125 PB
13 Lexi Grisham Siegel 53.64
 
124 -0.8%
14 Rachel Kriger Evangelical Christian 53.77
 
123 +1.7% PB
15 Jewel Gordon Baylor 53.85
 
123
16 Lexi Cardwell Ravenwood 53.89
 
122 +0.9% PB
17 Ashley Catchpole Hardin Valley 53.95
 
122 +1.6% PB
18 Vaughn Ammon Centennial (Franklin) 53.97
 
122 +2.2% PB
19 Eva Kerr Houston 54.06
 
121 +1.9% SB
20 Olivia Baldwin Memphis HEA 54.13
 
120 +0.0% PB
21 Mariah Clemons Saint Benedict (Auburndale) 54.34
 
118 -2.3%
22 Chloe Brandon Franklin County 54.40
 
118 +2.3% PB
23 Cecilia Porter Signal Mountain 54.59
 
116 +5.4% PB
24 Sydney Mondzelewski Brentwood 54.75
 
115 +5.1% SB
25 Angara Sinclair Baylor 54.88
 
114 +6.5% PB
26 Kiley Vandevier Brentwood Academy 54.89
 
114 -2.7%
27 Kylie Cutcher Hardin Valley 54.98
 
113 +0.1% SB
28 Julia Fogel Saint Georges 55.14
 
112 PB
28 Anna Hsieh Bearden 55.14
 
112 +1.4% PB
30 Maddie Ellis Houston 55.36
 
110 +2.8% PB
31 Brooke Stanley Brentwood 55.37
 
110 +1.1% PB
32 Morgan Misenar Science Hill 55.42
 
109 -1.6%
33 Grace Hines Riverdale 55.47
 
109 +0.9% SB
34 Julia Hutt Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville) 55.50
 
109 -0.6%
35 Julia Davenport Science Hill 55.52
 
108 +0.5% PB
36 Kasey Godwin Jefferson County 55.63
 
108 +7.1% PB
37 Mary Beth Ronne McMinn County 56.09
 
104 +1.3% SB
38 Corinne Chiles Webb School 56.29
 
102 +0.9% PB
39 Gwen Davis Notre Dame (Chattanooga) 56.37
 
102
40 Mary Stephens Tipton-Rosemark 56.38
 
102 +1.2% SB
41 Susanna Diamond Berean Christian (Knoxville) 56.42
 
101 +1.5% PB
42 Maddy Arthur Hardin Valley 56.45
 
101 +1.4% SB
43 Rita Johnson Ensworth 56.69
 
99 +0.0% PB
43 Erica Snell Maryville 56.69
 
99 +2.2% PB
45 Laura Jennings Homeschool Individual 56.74
 
99 +1.9% PB
46 Samantha Suer Baylor 56.75
 
99 +3.7% SB
47 Emily Jenkins Harpeth Hall 56.76
 
99 -0.8%
48 Elizabeth McVean Hutchison 56.85
 
98
49 Madison Henson Berean Christian (Knoxville) 56.87
 
98 +5.5% PB
50 Jacyn Abbott Station Camp 56.89
 
98 +1.7% PB
51 Clare Sprinkle Memphis HEA 56.98
 
97 -2.0%
52 Claire Hays Madison Academic 57.00
 
97 +3.8% PB
52 Hana Collins Oakland 57.00
 
97 -2.8%
54 Emily Haff Saint Benedict (Auburndale) 57.14
 
96
54 Hannah Hayes Harpeth Hall 57.14
 
96 -0.9%
56 Ashton Carpenter Ravenwood 57.15
 
96 +0.7% PB
57 Madison Hepner Centennial (Franklin) 57.24
 
95 +0.3% PB
58 Rebekah Eberle Collierville 57.28
 
95 +0.2% PB
59 Erioyna Pointer Memphis Central 57.29
 
94 +4.5% PB
60 Murphy DePompei Centennial (Franklin) 57.33
 
94 -0.7%
61 Michelle Brown Bearden 57.46
 
93
62 Anna Tudor Rockvale Rapidz 57.49
 
93 +2.8% PB
63 Gracie Bemiller West Knoxville 57.54
 
93 PB
64 Bailey Moye Farragut 57.56
 
92 +4.6% PB
65 Kate Craft Houston 57.61
 
92
66 Brooklynn Friel Page 57.80
 
91
67 Kayla Putman Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville) 57.92
 
90 +1.1% PB
68 Jana Chao Collierville 57.93
 
90 -1.1%
69 Alexis Bourdeau Saint Georges 58.01
 
89
70 Jenna Laughlin Maryville 58.18
 
88 -0.9%
70 Marissa Van Leuven Farragut 58.18
 
88 +3.3% SB
72 Sarah Morris Ensworth 58.23
 
87 +2.2% PB
73 Rachel Martin Columbia Acad 58.36
 
86 +3.1% PB
74 Alexis Hawkins Oakland 58.37
 
86 +2.3% PB
74 Alison Craig Oak Ridge 58.37
 
86 -3.0%
76 Sarah Drake Maryville 58.40
 
86
77 Payton Benko Bearden 58.45
 
86 +0.9% PB
78 Kynley Everman Ravenwood 58.46
 
86 +3.6% PB
79 Addison Wright Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 58.65
 
84 -3.0%
80 Brooke Temple Maryville 58.66
 
84
81 Sarah Kunkel Harpeth Hall 58.68
 
84 +0.6% PB
82 Mandi Chadwell Bearden 58.71
 
84 +1.6% PB
83 Molly Stelling Memphis HEA 58.72
 
84 +2.5% PB
84 Rachael Bye Spring Hill 58.77
 
83
85 Juliet Bryant Franklin 58.88
 
83 +1.7% PB
86 Savi Alwis Ravenwood 58.90
 
82 -0.4%
87 Anna Wysmierski Concord Christian School 58.98
 
82 PB
88 Hannah Brown Beech 59.00
 
82
88 Gabriella Couloubartsis Saint Marys Episcopal 59.00
 
82
90 Kendal Goodman L&N Stem 59.04
 
81 -2.0%
91 Anna Waldecker Central Magnet 59.16
 
81 +0.2% PB
92 Georgia Martelle Ravenwood 59.17
 
81
93 Megan Barnes Science Hill 59.19
 
80
94 Catherine Jones Franklin 59.21
 
80 +1.5% PB
95 Eleanor Henderson Harpeth Hall 59.31
 
80 -0.2%
96 Emily Dollar Jefferson County 59.34
 
79 PB
96 Victoria Ouyang Saint Marys Episcopal 59.34
 
79 +4.1% PB
98 Prim Wiphatphumiprates Harpeth Hall 59.35
 
79 +0.2% PB
99 Megan Horning Lausanne Collegiate 59.41
 
79 +0.1% SB
100 Mary Penn Knoxville Catholic 59.46
 
78 +4.1% PB
100 Sydney Ragsdale Hardin Valley 59.46
 
78 -1.0%
102 Chloe Mulford Wilson Central 59.57
 
78 -0.9%
103 Kaitlyn Rhea Houston 59.61
 
77 -2.5%
104 Tortilla Hinsley Berean Christian (Knoxville) 59.62
 
77 +0.9% PB
105 Sarah Ashby Calhoun Christ Presbyterian 59.66
 
77 +0.7% PB
106 Taylor Repine Webb School 59.67
 
77
107 Sidney Snyder Hendersonville 59.68
 
77 +1.4% PB
108 Jessica Shapiro Station Camp 59.69
 
77 +7.4% PB
109 Alexa Fults Grundy County 59.85
 
76 -0.7%
110 ToriBeth Sullivan Christian Academy Of Knoxville 1:00.00
 
75
111 Erin Victorson L&N Stem 1:00.05
 
74
112 Colleen Kieffaber Independence 1:00.08
 
74 +0.9% PB
113 Gracie Bellah Maryville 1:00.09
 
74
114 Alyscia Schneider Page 1:00.15
 
74 -0.8%
115 Kendyl Nicely L&N Stem 1:00.35
 
72 +3.2% PB
116 Sue Zhang Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 1:00.41
 
72 -1.8%
117 Sarah Johnson Farragut 1:00.48
 
71
118 Marlie Henegar Warren County 1:00.52
 
71 -0.9%
119 Courtney Stephens Saint Benedict (Auburndale) 1:00.53
 
71 +4.3% SB
120 Alexandria Weaver Memphis HEA 1:00.63
 
70 +0.4% PB
121 Madi Thompson Christian Academy Of Knoxville 1:00.72
 
70
122 Paige Victorson Bearden 1:00.97
 
68
123 Elizabeth Siemen Summit 1:01.42
 
65 -2.0%
124 Rachel Koch Merrol Hyde Magnet 1:01.82
 
62 -4.5%
125 Lauren Treadway Dobyns Bennett 1:02.29
 
59
Janet Holecek West Knoxville DQ