Site logo

Filters

2017 Colorado Girls 5A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 09–10, 2017
  • SCY
  • Thornton, CO

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Brit Beetcher RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 4:57.58
718 -2.0%
2 Amelie Lessing Fairview logoFairview 5:03.90
674
3 Patricia Van Law Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 5:06.21
659 -1.2%
4 Peyton Wayment Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 5:06.54
657 -0.3%
5 CJ Kovac Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 5:08.09
647 PB
6 Lyssa Wood Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 5:10.57
632 -0.3%
7 Jenna Newkirk Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 5:12.07
623 -1.4%
8 Blythe Iverson Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 5:18.87
584 -2.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Taylor Dirks Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 5:10.39
633 +0.6% SB
10 Morgan Simon Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 5:11.88
624 -1.5%
11 Kennedy Philbrick Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 5:15.62
602 -2.4%
12 Alexandre Kramer Colorado Swimming (LSC) logoColorado Swimming (LSC) 5:15.94
600 +0.2% PB
13 Robin Cruz-Abrams Fairview logoFairview 5:17.64
590 -2.6%
14 Isabella Schultze Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 5:17.74
590 +0.8% SB
15 Britt Nichols Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 5:18.78
584 +0.5% PB
16 Grace Valette RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 5:20.82
573 -3.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Brit Beetcher RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 4:59.47
704 -2.6%
2 CJ Kovac Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 5:05.79
662 PB
3 Patricia Van Law Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 5:05.82
661 -1.1%
4 Peyton Wayment Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 5:06.80
655 -0.4%
5 Lyssa Wood Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 5:08.02
647 +0.5% PB
6 Amelie Lessing Fairview logoFairview 5:08.21
646
7 Jenna Newkirk Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 5:13.35
615 -1.9%
8 Blythe Iverson Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 5:14.18
610 -0.6%
9 Morgan Simon Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 5:14.88
606 -2.5%
10 Taylor Dirks Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 5:17.28
592 -1.7%
11 Alexandre Kramer Colorado Swimming (LSC) logoColorado Swimming (LSC) 5:17.72
590 -0.4%
12 Grace Valette RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 5:17.81
589 -2.2%
13 Kennedy Philbrick Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 5:18.05
588 -3.2%
14 Isabella Schultze Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 5:18.60
585 +0.5% SB
15 Robin Cruz-Abrams Fairview logoFairview 5:18.73
584 -2.9%
16 Britt Nichols Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 5:19.98
577 +0.2% PB
17 Grae Patterson Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 5:21.09
571 -0.3%
18 Kailee Sunada Lewis-Palmer logoLewis-Palmer 5:21.44
570 -1.4%
19 Molly Nankey Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 5:22.15
566
20 Andria Homan Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 5:22.53
564 +1.1% SB
21 Heather Maclachlan Fairview logoFairview 5:23.02
561
22 Alexandria Lewis Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 5:23.36
560 -2.8%
23 Grace Haas Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 5:23.51
559 -0.2%
24 Rebecca Thompson Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 5:23.72
558 -1.5%
25 Sarah Siayap Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 5:23.80
557 +3.6% SB
26 Kira Rimstidt Fairview logoFairview 5:23.85
557 +3.3% PB
27 Elizabeth Mitchell Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 5:24.61
553 -0.6%
28 Emily Abernathy Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 5:24.72
553 -3.0%
29 Katie Steele Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 5:26.34
544 +0.2% PB
30 Manna Nelson Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 5:26.55
543 -0.2%
31 Keila Flewell Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 5:28.25
535 +1.9% PB
33 Courtnie Lingaas Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 5:29.06
531 -2.2%
34 Kylee Kujalowicz Pikes Peak Athletics logoPikes Peak Athletics 5:29.92
527 -1.5%
35 Casey Mcleod Rocky Mountain logoRocky Mountain 5:30.23
525 -1.2%
36 Sam Hufford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 5:30.36
525 -2.5%
37 Reagan Mathieson Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 5:31.09
521
38 Audrey Trainor Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 5:31.74
518 -1.8%
40 Elizabeth Nielsen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 5:35.28
502 +1.3% SB