Site logo

2017 Kentucky Region Two Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 07–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Owensboro, KY

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tanner Cummings Greenwood 46.63
 
137 +0.5% SB
2 Dylan Taylor Bowling Green 49.07
 
116 PB
3 Taylor Harris Muhlenberg North 50.38
 
105
4 Sandro Kusmic South Warren 51.69
 
95 PB
5 Thomas Duncan Apollo 52.80
 
87
6 Samuel Terrell Apollo 54.95
 
72 PB
7 JR Goetz Owensboro Catholic 55.16
 
71 PB
8 Michael Light Bowling Green 56.77
 
61
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Joseph Conder Daviess County 55.50
 
69 PB
10 Jonathan Knight Bowling Green 57.15
 
58
11 Garrett Smith Monroe County 58.26
 
52 PB
12 Jonathon Coleman Owensboro 58.80
 
48
13 Coleman White Logan County 58.98
 
47 PB
14 Jacob Harrelson Bowling Green 59.34
 
45
15 Daniel Caldwell Owensboro Catholic 59.37
 
45
16 Cole Celsor Russellville 59.61
 
44 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tanner Cummings Greenwood 46.64
 
137 +0.5% SB
2 Dylan Taylor Bowling Green 50.26
 
106
3 Taylor Harris Muhlenberg North 50.49
 
104
4 Thomas Duncan Apollo 53.76
 
80
5 Sandro Kusmic South Warren 54.13
 
78
6 JR Goetz Owensboro Catholic 55.82
 
67 PB
7 Samuel Terrell Apollo 56.10
 
65 PB
8 Michael Light Bowling Green 57.53
 
56
9 Jonathan Knight Bowling Green 57.61
 
55
10 Joseph Conder Daviess County 57.87
 
54 PB
11 Garrett Smith Monroe County 58.22
 
52 PB
12 Coleman White Logan County 58.52
 
50 PB
13 Jacob Harrelson Bowling Green 59.77
 
43
14 Jonathon Coleman Owensboro 59.82
 
43
15 Daniel Caldwell Owensboro Catholic 59.91
 
42
16 Cole Celsor Russellville 1:00.05
 
41 PB
17 Samuel Roberts Daviess County 1:02.37
 
29 PB
18 Daniel Garner Ohio County 1:02.65
 
28
19 Matthew Mitchell South Warren 1:03.55
 
23
20 Guadalupe Ramirez Russellville 1:05.11
 
16
21 Samuel Harper Logan County 1:05.59
 
13
22 Warren Goetz Owensboro Catholic 1:06.73
 
8
23 Nate Harper Scottsville 1:06.75
 
8 PB
24 Keaton Leigh Apollo 1:07.42
 
5
25 Jack Moseley Glasgow 1:08.11
 
2 PB
26 Garrett Towe Glasgow 1:08.40
 
1
27 Phagan Marksberry Daviess County 1:09.48
 
28 Andrew Graves Monroe County 1:09.68
 
29 John Barnard Ohio County 1:11.24
 
30 Christian Jones Logan County 1:13.74
 
31 Rylan Duvall Greenwood 1:14.36
 
32 Lake Doss Scottsville 1:17.08
 
33 Justin McKenney Muhlenberg North 1:17.81
 
PB
34 Logan Harris Greenwood 1:17.83
 
35 Jared Fulkerson Muhlenberg North 1:18.01
 
36 William Woodward South Warren 1:19.13
 
37 Ben Robinson Daviess County 1:19.29
 
38 Matthew Depp Glasgow 1:21.40
 
39 Canaan Timberlake Greenwood 1:21.53
 
40 Anthony Carroll Ohio County 1:25.34
 
41 Christopher Bray Monroe County 1:32.30
 
42 Matthew Huston Apollo 1:41.38
 
43 Aden Lundy-Vetor Monroe County 1:41.45