Site logo

2017 Texas UIL 6A - Region 3 Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 03–04, 2017
  • SCY
  • Rockwall, TX

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Willenbring Westlake logoWestlake 1:47.78
164 -0.7%
2 Jace Brown John Horn logoJohn Horn 1:48.98
159 +1.4% PB
3 William Tan Westwood (Austin) logoWestwood (Austin) 1:49.63
156 +2.2% PB
4 Ryan Geheb Lake Travis logoLake Travis 1:51.56
148 -1.9%
5 Vincent Ribeiro Round Rock logoRound Rock 1:53.51
140 +2.3% PB
6 Ethan Dupre Rockwall logoRockwall 1:55.51
132 +4.3% PB
7 Greg Raper LC Anderson logoLC Anderson 1:56.96
126 +2.4% PB
8 Alberto Destarac Lee (Tyler) logoLee (Tyler) 1:58.98
119 +7.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Adam Haig Round Rock logoRound Rock 2:01.31
111 +0.7% PB
10 Jacob Overheim Hendrickson logoHendrickson 2:02.11
108 -0.2%
11 Bryce Flynn Vista Ridge logoVista Ridge 2:02.47
107 PB
12 Johann Kuipers Heath logoHeath 2:02.65
106 +3.6% PB
13 Gavin Moak James Bowie logoJames Bowie 2:03.07
105 PB
14 Jack Conner Rockwall logoRockwall 2:03.18
104 +2.8% PB
15 Jake Guerrero Copperas Cove logoCopperas Cove 2:04.40
100 -1.5%
16 Calvin Morgan Midway logoMidway 2:06.52
93 +3.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 William Tan Westwood (Austin) logoWestwood (Austin) 1:51.61
148 +0.4% PB
2 Ryan Geheb Lake Travis logoLake Travis 1:51.76
147 -2.1%
3 Matthew Willenbring Westlake logoWestlake 1:52.20
145 -4.9%
4 Jace Brown John Horn logoJohn Horn 1:53.04
142 -2.3%
5 Vincent Ribeiro Round Rock logoRound Rock 1:53.13
141 +2.7% PB
6 Ethan Dupre Rockwall logoRockwall 1:57.87
123 +2.4% SB
7 Greg Raper LC Anderson logoLC Anderson 1:59.57
117 +0.2% PB
8 Alberto Destarac Lee (Tyler) logoLee (Tyler) 2:00.98
112 +6.2% PB
9 Adam Haig Round Rock logoRound Rock 2:01.35
110 +0.7% PB
10 Gavin Moak James Bowie logoJames Bowie 2:02.12
108 PB
11 Bryce Flynn Vista Ridge logoVista Ridge 2:02.60
106 PB
12 Jacob Overheim Hendrickson logoHendrickson 2:02.83
105 -0.8%
13 Jack Conner Rockwall logoRockwall 2:03.49
103 +2.5% PB
14 Johann Kuipers Heath logoHeath 2:05.41
97 +1.4% PB
15 Matthew Lane Westwood (Austin) logoWestwood (Austin) 2:05.69
96 -4.3%
16 Jake Guerrero Copperas Cove logoCopperas Cove 2:06.39
93 -3.1%
17 Calvin Morgan Midway logoMidway 2:07.15
91 +3.3% PB
18 Joshua Louie Westwood (Austin) logoWestwood (Austin) 2:07.37
90 PB
19 Samuel Daddow Lee (Tyler) logoLee (Tyler) 2:09.64
83 PB
20 John Kilpatrick Belton logoBelton 2:12.58
74 +3.5% PB
21 Ben Rafalski Midway logoMidway 2:15.45
66
22 Nathan Horn Midway logoMidway 2:16.62
63
23 James Langdale Midway logoMidway 2:20.20
53
Daniel Sarman Vandegrift logoVandegrift DQ