Site logo

2017 Texas UIL 6A - Region 3 Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 03–04, 2017
  • SCY
  • Rockwall, TX

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Matthew Connealy Lake Travis logoLake Travis 1:38.47
154 +0.8% PB
2 Kevin Fang Westlake logoWestlake 1:39.58
149 +2.8% PB
3 Jack Dunworth Westlake logoWestlake 1:40.30
146 +0.7% PB
4 Will Thomas Westlake logoWestlake 1:40.90
143 +3.3% SB
5 Ethan Gogulski Vista Ridge logoVista Ridge 1:42.17
138 +3.3% PB
6 Clark Wakeland Westlake logoWestlake 1:42.22
137 -0.7%
7 Logan Graham Heath logoHeath 1:45.02
125 +2.8% PB
8 Nicholas Shomper Mcneil logoMcneil 1:48.25
112 -4.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Giovanni Copioli Heath logoHeath 1:45.42
124 +2.5% PB
10 Jacob Stubbs Westwood (Austin) logoWestwood (Austin) 1:48.21
113 +5.4% PB
11 Forrest Harbin Rockwall logoRockwall 1:50.30
105 +1.4% PB
12 Mihai Cipleu Westwood (Austin) logoWestwood (Austin) 1:50.64
103 +2.8% PB
13 Tristan Olstad Round Rock logoRound Rock 1:51.27
101 +3.9% PB
14 Braxton Harbin Rockwall logoRockwall 1:51.67
100 +2.5% SB
15 Blake Ellinor Round Rock logoRound Rock 1:52.42
97 -1.3%
16 Joe Fields Midway logoMidway 1:53.83
92
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Matthew Connealy Lake Travis logoLake Travis 1:39.89
148 -0.6%
2 Kevin Fang Westlake logoWestlake 1:41.90
139 +0.6% SB
3 Will Thomas Westlake logoWestlake 1:42.35
137 +1.9% SB
4 Jack Dunworth Westlake logoWestlake 1:42.37
137 -1.3%
5 Clark Wakeland Westlake logoWestlake 1:43.91
130 -2.3%
6 Ethan Gogulski Vista Ridge logoVista Ridge 1:44.67
127 +0.9% PB
7 Nicholas Shomper Mcneil logoMcneil 1:46.86
118 -2.8%
8 Logan Graham Heath logoHeath 1:47.30
116 +0.7% PB
9 Giovanni Copioli Heath logoHeath 1:47.81
114 +0.3% PB
10 Jacob Stubbs Westwood (Austin) logoWestwood (Austin) 1:48.83
110 +4.9% PB
11 Tristan Olstad Round Rock logoRound Rock 1:50.91
102 +4.2% PB
12 Mihai Cipleu Westwood (Austin) logoWestwood (Austin) 1:51.58
100 +2.0% PB
13 Forrest Harbin Rockwall logoRockwall 1:52.77
96 -0.8%
13 Blake Ellinor Round Rock logoRound Rock 1:52.77
96 -1.6%
15 Braxton Harbin Rockwall logoRockwall 1:52.81
95 +1.5% SB
16 Joe Fields Midway logoMidway 1:54.17
91
17 Jack Papp Heath logoHeath 1:54.82
88 +1.3% PB
18 David Saxon Heath logoHeath 1:56.35
83 PB
19 Justin Schaefer Pflugerville logoPflugerville 1:57.29
80 -4.2%
20 Minh Nguyen Midway logoMidway 1:57.50
79 +1.0% PB
21 Jay Bishop Killeen logoKilleen 2:00.01
71
22 Christopher Kazanas Midway logoMidway 2:00.77
69
23 Bryce Ferguson Belton logoBelton 2:02.67
63 -1.1%
24 Kevin Arellano Shoemaker logoShoemaker 2:03.98
59 +1.6% PB