Site logo

2017 Texas UIL 6A - Region 2 Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 02–04, 2017
  • SCY
  • Flower Mound, TX

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 SJ Porter Flower Mound logoFlower Mound 1:50.36
148 -0.3%
2 Anni Fan Allen logoAllen 1:51.93
141 -0.1%
3 Brooke Dalbey Flower Mound logoFlower Mound 1:53.63
134 +0.4% PB
4 Sydney Balint Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:55.11
128 +1.1% PB
5 Ashley Zettle Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:55.38
127 +1.8% PB
6 Avery Valenciano Flower Mound logoFlower Mound 1:56.42
122 -1.4%
7 Anna Wilcox Coppell logoCoppell 1:58.32
115 +1.4% SB
8 Renee Smith Plano East Senior logoPlano East Senior 1:59.40
111 +0.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Camilla Howarth Allen logoAllen 1:58.15
115 +0.4% PB
10 Emma Vega Marcus logoMarcus 1:59.25
111 -1.3%
11 Lindsay Strohm Mckinney logoMckinney 2:01.18
104 -0.8%
12 Gabrealla Badillo Coppell logoCoppell 2:01.69
102 -1.3%
13 Kat Armstrong Mckinney Boyd logoMckinney Boyd 2:02.76
98 -0.6%
14 Risa Nishizaki Plano Senior logoPlano Senior 2:03.06
97 -0.2%
15 Ashley Remschel JJ Pearce logoJJ Pearce 2:09.51
75
16 Caitlin Dolt JJ Pearce logoJJ Pearce 2:14.93
58
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Anni Fan Allen logoAllen 1:54.22
131 -2.1%
2 SJ Porter Flower Mound logoFlower Mound 1:54.43
131 -4.0%
3 Brooke Dalbey Flower Mound logoFlower Mound 1:55.10
128 -0.8%
4 Ashley Zettle Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:55.17
127 +2.0% PB
5 Sydney Balint Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:56.54
122 -0.1%
6 Avery Valenciano Flower Mound logoFlower Mound 1:57.58
118 -2.5%
7 Anna Wilcox Coppell logoCoppell 1:58.71
113 +1.1% SB
8 Renee Smith Plano East Senior logoPlano East Senior 1:58.74
113 +1.1% PB
9 Emma Vega Marcus logoMarcus 2:00.57
106 -2.5%
10 Camilla Howarth Allen logoAllen 2:00.95
105 -2.0%
11 Lindsay Strohm Mckinney logoMckinney 2:01.33
103 -0.9%
12 Gabrealla Badillo Coppell logoCoppell 2:01.69
102 -1.3%
13 Risa Nishizaki Plano Senior logoPlano Senior 2:02.50
99 +0.3% PB
14 Kat Armstrong Mckinney Boyd logoMckinney Boyd 2:03.92
94 -1.6%
15 Madison Pike Cedar Hill logoCedar Hill 2:11.74
67 PB
16 Ashley Remschel JJ Pearce logoJJ Pearce 2:11.78
67
17 Kayla Christian Irving Macarthur logoIrving Macarthur 2:12.34
66
18 Caitlin Dolt JJ Pearce logoJJ Pearce 2:14.59
59
19 Hailey Falies Richardson logoRichardson 2:18.31
48
20 Amanda Holmes Duncanville logoDuncanville 2:26.97
24
21 Valeria Martinez Duncanville logoDuncanville 2:27.37
23
22 Olivia Nalley Duncanville logoDuncanville 2:33.12
9
23 Kaitlyn Stephens JJ Pearce logoJJ Pearce 2:33.16
9
24 Britney Pham South Grand Prairie logoSouth Grand Prairie 2:37.02