Site logo

2017 Texas UIL 6A - Region 1 Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 02–04, 2017
  • SCY
  • Lubbock, TX

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Lauren Pitzer Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:48.78
155 -0.6%
2 Sara McClendon Mansfield logoMansfield 1:52.06
141 -0.2%
3 Mollie Wright Midland logoMidland 1:52.90
137 +0.0% PB
4 Megan Hanson Keller logoKeller 1:54.78
129 -0.9%
5 Maddie Mechling Mansfield logoMansfield 1:55.06
128 -1.6%
6 Madeline Wilson Byron Nelson logoByron Nelson 1:56.10
124 +1.3% SB
7 Airam Oliva-Aun Franklin logoFranklin 1:56.29
123
8 Cerise Saucedo Eastwood logoEastwood 1:59.45
110 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Taylor Felten Byron Nelson logoByron Nelson 2:01.16
104 -0.5%
10 Isabelle Sonntag Martin logoMartin 2:02.02
101
11 Bryanna Matkovich Mansfield logoMansfield 2:03.33
96 +1.1% PB
12 Isabelle Sonday Keller logoKeller 2:03.46
95 +0.0% SB
13 Allaya Cantu Byron Nelson logoByron Nelson 2:03.76
94
14 Danielle Gonzales Franklin logoFranklin 2:04.66
91
15 Carsan Preston Coronado (El Paso) logoCoronado (El Paso) 2:07.26
82 PB
16 Kenia Arias Coronado (El Paso) logoCoronado (El Paso) 2:07.30
82
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Lauren Pitzer Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:50.96
146 -2.6%
2 Megan Hanson Keller logoKeller 1:53.74
133 +0.0% SB
3 Sara McClendon Mansfield logoMansfield 1:54.91
129 -2.7%
4 Maddie Mechling Mansfield logoMansfield 1:56.69
121 -3.1%
5 Airam Oliva-Aun Franklin logoFranklin 1:57.11
120
6 Madeline Wilson Byron Nelson logoByron Nelson 1:58.57
114 -0.8%
7 Mollie Wright Midland logoMidland 1:59.38
111 -5.7%
8 Cerise Saucedo Eastwood logoEastwood 2:00.40
107 PB
9 Isabelle Sonntag Martin logoMartin 2:02.10
100
10 Taylor Felten Byron Nelson logoByron Nelson 2:02.32
100 -1.5%
11 Allaya Cantu Byron Nelson logoByron Nelson 2:03.48
95
12 Isabelle Sonday Keller logoKeller 2:03.56
95 -0.0%
13 Bryanna Matkovich Mansfield logoMansfield 2:04.68
91 +0.0% PB
14 Kenia Arias Coronado (El Paso) logoCoronado (El Paso) 2:05.35
89 PB
15 Danielle Gonzales Franklin logoFranklin 2:06.20
86
16 Carsan Preston Coronado (El Paso) logoCoronado (El Paso) 2:06.82
84 PB
17 Amairani Hernandez Eastwood logoEastwood 2:06.83
84
18 Maddie Stevens San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 2:08.39
78
19 DJ Corbett San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 2:10.48
71
20 Becca Hargett San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 2:13.40
62
21 Isabella Cambora Mansfield logoMansfield 2:18.99
46
22 Emily Ulate North Crowley logoNorth Crowley 2:22.05
37
23 Gabby Castro San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 2:22.19
37
24 Claribel Olivas Odessa logoOdessa 2:24.17
32