Site logo

2017 Texas UIL 6A - Region 1 Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 02–04, 2017
  • SCY
  • Lubbock, TX

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Omar Torres Eastwood logoEastwood 52.01
137 PB
2 Michael Mabry Keller logoKeller 52.34
135 -0.7%
3 Alex Tucei San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 54.11
123 +4.7% PB
4 Sam Lucas Keller logoKeller 54.26
122 +0.8% PB
5 Kamron Gopffarth Timber Creek logoTimber Creek 55.51
114 +4.4% SB
6 Dylan Tran Keller logoKeller 56.38
109 +0.2% SB
7 Dehrejan Dickerson Eastwood logoEastwood 57.02
105
8 Chase Berberich Byron Nelson logoByron Nelson 57.25
104 +8.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Ryan Schwarz San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 58.73
96 PB
10 Tyler Guthrie San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 58.75
96 +2.1% SB
11 Jonathan Buckhout Bowie (Arlington) logoBowie (Arlington) 59.05
94 +4.6% PB
12 Luis Sotelo Sanchez Franklin logoFranklin 59.22
93
13 Pablo Martinez Coronado (El Paso) logoCoronado (El Paso) 1:00.13
88
14 Andrew Bau Timber Creek logoTimber Creek 1:00.19
88 -1.1%
15 Steven Ramirez Pebble Hills logoPebble Hills 1:01.02
84
16 Ethan Vickers Franklin logoFranklin 1:01.15
83
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Omar Torres Eastwood logoEastwood 52.44
134 PB
2 Michael Mabry Keller logoKeller 52.83
132 -1.7%
3 Alex Tucei San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 54.19
123 +4.6% PB
4 Sam Lucas Keller logoKeller 54.36
122 +0.6% PB
5 Dylan Tran Keller logoKeller 55.59
114 +1.6% PB
6 Kamron Gopffarth Timber Creek logoTimber Creek 56.22
110 +3.2% SB
7 Dehrejan Dickerson Eastwood logoEastwood 57.55
102
8 Chase Berberich Byron Nelson logoByron Nelson 58.30
98 +6.5% PB
9 Jonathan Buckhout Bowie (Arlington) logoBowie (Arlington) 58.82
95 +5.0% PB
10 Tyler Guthrie San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 58.92
95 +1.9% SB
11 Luis Sotelo Sanchez Franklin logoFranklin 59.11
94
12 Andrew Bau Timber Creek logoTimber Creek 59.38
92 +0.2% PB
13 Ryan Schwarz San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 1:00.21
88 PB
14 Pablo Martinez Coronado (El Paso) logoCoronado (El Paso) 1:00.49
86
15 Steven Ramirez Pebble Hills logoPebble Hills 1:01.01
84
16 Ethan Vickers Franklin logoFranklin 1:01.14
83
17 Josiah Hargett San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 1:01.36
82 PB
18 Zachary Crook Mansfield logoMansfield 1:03.52
71 +13.1% PB
19 Jorge Velasquez Permian logoPermian 1:04.23
68
20 Nathan Dumas-Salgado Midland logoMidland 1:04.35
68 +1.9% PB
21 Nick Werner Mansfield logoMansfield 1:04.51
67
22 James Le Bowie (Arlington) logoBowie (Arlington) 1:04.53
67 PB
23 Matthew Lara Mansfield logoMansfield 1:04.54
67
24 David Truong Sam Houston (Arlington) logoSam Houston (Arlington) 1:04.60
66