Site logo

2017 Texas UIL Region 7-6A Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 02–04, 2017
  • SCY
  • San Antonio, TX
  • Watch Live

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Rachel Rodriguez Ronald Reagan logoRonald Reagan 4:57.31
141 +1.0% PB
2 Evelyn Bruner Byron Steele Ii logoByron Steele Ii 5:01.52
134 +4.4% PB
3 Sarah Walpole Ronald Reagan logoRonald Reagan 5:03.88
131 +1.0% PB
4 Mackenzie Hamlett Smithson Valley logoSmithson Valley 5:07.73
125 +1.2% PB
5 Nicolette Wickes Johnson logoJohnson 5:11.06
119 +1.6% PB
6 Cara Smith Johnson logoJohnson 5:12.55
117 +0.2% PB
7 Aly Voos Samuel Clemens logoSamuel Clemens 5:12.78
117 +0.6% PB
8 Georgia Guinan William Howard Taft logoWilliam Howard Taft 5:17.01
111 +0.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Hannah Borland Samuel Clemens logoSamuel Clemens 5:22.11
103 +2.8% SB
10 Kaitlyn Kreipe O'Connor logoO'Connor 5:26.58
97 -0.3%
11 Molly Herrera Samuel Clemens logoSamuel Clemens 5:28.28
95 +1.4% PB
12 Annaliese Hepp James Madison (San Antonio) logoJames Madison (San Antonio) 5:31.33
91 +0.7% SB
13 Meredith Kershaw Johnson logoJohnson 5:31.42
91 -0.1%
14 Taylor Kellner East Central logoEast Central 5:35.55
85 -0.1%
15 Salma Dessouky Brandeis logoBrandeis 5:39.78
80 +0.1% PB
16 Marissa Delostrinos William Brennan logoWilliam Brennan 5:41.36
78 -1.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Evelyn Bruner Byron Steele Ii logoByron Steele Ii 5:00.29
136 +4.8% PB
2 Rachel Rodriguez Ronald Reagan logoRonald Reagan 5:00.96
135 -0.2%
3 Mackenzie Hamlett Smithson Valley logoSmithson Valley 5:06.80
126 +1.4% PB
4 Sarah Walpole Ronald Reagan logoRonald Reagan 5:07.11
125 -0.1%
5 Cara Smith Johnson logoJohnson 5:07.47
125 +1.8% PB
6 Nicolette Wickes Johnson logoJohnson 5:07.94
124 +2.5% PB
7 Aly Voos Samuel Clemens logoSamuel Clemens 5:14.98
114 -0.1%
8 Georgia Guinan William Howard Taft logoWilliam Howard Taft 5:17.92
109 +0.1% PB
9 Hannah Borland Samuel Clemens logoSamuel Clemens 5:25.16
99 +1.9% SB
10 Kaitlyn Kreipe O'Connor logoO'Connor 5:28.50
94 -0.9%
11 Molly Herrera Samuel Clemens logoSamuel Clemens 5:31.51
90 +0.5% PB
12 Annaliese Hepp James Madison (San Antonio) logoJames Madison (San Antonio) 5:34.56
86 -0.2%
13 Meredith Kershaw Johnson logoJohnson 5:36.24
84 -1.5%
14 Taylor Kellner East Central logoEast Central 5:37.62
82 -0.7%
15 Salma Dessouky Brandeis logoBrandeis 5:40.74
78 -0.2%
16 Marissa Delostrinos William Brennan logoWilliam Brennan 5:42.32
76 -2.2%
17 Tina Skeen O'Connor logoO'Connor 5:43.00
76 -0.1%
18 Lilie Correa Clark (San Antonio) logoClark (San Antonio) 5:45.38
73 -0.0%
19 Kirsten Pancratz Brandeis logoBrandeis 5:47.48
70 -0.2%
20 Elizabeth Bendrey O'Connor logoO'Connor 5:58.83
57 -2.0%
21 Hannah Lozano O'Connor logoO'Connor 5:59.76
56 -2.2%
22 Michele Pullen Brandeis logoBrandeis 6:00.30
55 -1.3%
23 Adriana Ames Brandeis logoBrandeis 6:08.78
46 -1.0%
24 Malia Velazquez Clark (San Antonio) logoClark (San Antonio) 6:14.85
39 +0.8% PB