Site logo

2017 GHSA 1-5A State Swimming

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Cade Anderson Holy Innocents Episcopal logo 48.86
157 0.0%
2 Connor LaMastra Pace Academy logo 50.21
145 +1.8% PB
3 Andrew Ferrell Lovet School, The logo 51.01
139 +3.9% PB
4 Nicholas Goudie Atlanta International logo 51.81
132 -0.8%
5 Gabe Bartolomei Sandy Creek logo 52.01
131 -0.6%
6 Seth Carden North Cobb Christian logo 52.05
131 +3.0% PB
7 Hadden Duling Walker School logo 52.90
124 +0.7% PB
8 Ben Moers Lumpkin County logo 52.94
124 -0.6%
9 Matthew Ennis Sandy Creek logo 53.32
121 -0.7%
10 Brian Fadjariza-dumais Chamblee Charter logo 53.45
120 +0.9% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
11 John McDonald Prince Avenue Christian logo 53.50
120 +0.4% PB
12 Chris Staley Westminster Prep logo 53.74
118 PB
13 Sterling Ralph Westminster Prep logo 53.88
117
14 Jacob Willis Woodward Academy logo 53.94
117 +1.0% PB
15 Daniel Clark North Cobb Christian logo 54.01
116 +2.2% PB
16 Jacob Gurley Bremen logo 54.08
116 PB
17 John Carroll Calhoun High logo 54.15
115 +4.6% PB
18 Pierce Lively Heritage logo 54.24
115
19 Griffin Hammett Loganville logo 54.52
113 +1.3% PB
20 Mateo Golloshi Lumpkin County logo 54.98
109 +3.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Cade Anderson Holy Innocents Episcopal logo 49.84
148 -2.0%
2 Connor LaMastra Pace Academy logo 50.54
143 +1.1% PB
3 Nicholas Goudie Atlanta International logo 51.29
137 +0.3% PB
4 Gabe Bartolomei Sandy Creek logo 51.85
132 -0.3%
5 Seth Carden North Cobb Christian logo 52.02
131 +3.1% PB
6 Matthew Ennis Sandy Creek logo 52.35
128 +1.2% PB
7 Andrew Ferrell Lovet School, The logo 52.46
128 +1.1% PB
8 Hadden Duling Walker School logo 52.96
124 +0.6% PB
9 Brian Fadjariza-dumais Chamblee Charter logo 53.28
121 +1.2% PB
10 Ben Moers Lumpkin County logo 53.36
121 -1.4%
11 John McDonald Prince Avenue Christian logo 53.48
120 +0.5% PB
12 John Carroll Calhoun High logo 53.73
118 +5.4% PB
13 Jacob Willis Woodward Academy logo 53.85
117 +1.2% PB
14 Sterling Ralph Westminster Prep logo 53.86
117
15 Chris Staley Westminster Prep logo 53.92
117 PB
16 Pierce Lively Heritage logo 53.95
117
17 Mateo Golloshi Lumpkin County logo 54.27
114 +5.2% PB
18 Griffin Hammett Loganville logo 54.31
114 +1.7% PB
19 Daniel Clark North Cobb Christian logo 54.44
113 +1.4% PB
20 Jacob Gurley Bremen logo 54.65
112 PB
21 Nick Stelmack Tallulah Falls logo 54.72
111 +3.0% PB
22 Grant Beaty Wesleyan logo 54.75
111
23 Alex Miretsky Chamblee Charter logo 54.94
110 -1.2%
24 Christian Marquez Hebron logo 55.05
109
25 Clay Hardenbrook Wayne County logo 55.29
107 +98.4% PB
26 Alec Burke Flowery Branch logo 55.36
107 PB
27 Wesley Cline ATHENS ACADEMY logo 55.47
106
28 Zach Musser Greater Atlanta logo 55.56
105 PB
29 Myles Williams Marist logo 55.88
103 +5.8% PB
30 Samuel Galan Saint Francis logo 56.09
102 +0.0% PB
31 Mathew Hargrove Starr's Mill logo 56.21
101
32 Connor Hughes MT. VERNON logo 56.32
100
33 Dorian Rosenburg Saint Pius X logo 56.33
100 +4.4% SB
34 Matthew Colquitt Prince Avenue Christian logo 56.52
99 +4.1% PB
35 Carl Marwitz Chamblee Charter logo 56.64
98 +2.0% PB
36 Colton Evans North Oconee logo 56.70
98
37 Will Schmersal Lovet School, The logo 56.74
98
38 Connor Hinkes Westminster Prep logo 56.91
97
39 Kent Schirmacher Rome logo 57.14
95
40 Jared Taylor ACE CHARTER logo 57.16
95 +0.1% SB
41 Dylan Vroon Westminster Prep logo 57.29
94
42 Joseph Mullen Clarke Central logo 57.32
94
43 Wyatt Wood CALLAWAY logo 57.50
93
44 Jack Olson Greater Atlanta logo 57.99
90
45 Nicholas Van Savannah Arts logo 58.01
90
46 Logan Bullock Jeff Davis logo 58.15
89