Site logo

2016 Minnesota Girls Class AA State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 16–18, 2016
  • SCY
  • Minneapolis, MN

100 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Raime Jones Edina logoEdina 50.58
153 +0.8% PB
2 Bella Smits Andover logoAndover 50.85
150 +0.0% SB
3 Pyper Doo Roseville logoRoseville 51.19
147 +0.9% PB
4 Jordan McGinty Wayzata logoWayzata 51.26
146 +1.0% PB
5 Ashley Post Edina logoEdina 51.33
145 +1.3% PB
6 Nicole Burg Minnetonka logoMinnetonka 51.69
142 +0.5% PB
7 Emily Haan Minnetonka logoMinnetonka 52.01
139 -0.0%
8 Madison Shimek Prior Lake logoPrior Lake 52.12
138 -0.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Jennie Novak Eden Prairie logoEden Prairie 52.16
138 +1.2% PB
10 Rowan Hodgins Chanhassen logoChanhassen 52.61
134 -0.6%
11 Melissa Parker Woodbury logoWoodbury 52.65
133 +0.3% PB
11 Olivia Rey Minnetonka logoMinnetonka 52.65
133 0.0%
13 Nora Clarkowski Edina logoEdina 52.88
131 -1.0%
14 Maya Knutson Minneapolis Southwest logoMinneapolis Southwest 53.03
130 +0.3% SB
15 Macy Klein Rosemount logoRosemount 53.24
128 -0.7%
16 Emily Pawlaski Andover logoAndover 53.66
124 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Raime Jones Edina logoEdina 50.59
153 +0.8% PB
2 Bella Smits Andover logoAndover 51.37
145 -1.0%
3 Emily Haan Minnetonka logoMinnetonka 51.57
143 +0.8% PB
4 Pyper Doo Roseville logoRoseville 51.70
142 -0.1%
5 Nicole Burg Minnetonka logoMinnetonka 51.77
141 +0.3% PB
6 Jordan McGinty Wayzata logoWayzata 51.83
141 -0.1%
7 Ashley Post Edina logoEdina 51.88
140 +0.3% PB
7 Madison Shimek Prior Lake logoPrior Lake 51.88
140 +0.2% SB
9 Rowan Hodgins Chanhassen logoChanhassen 52.45
135 -0.3%
10 Nora Clarkowski Edina logoEdina 52.46
135 -0.2%
11 Maya Knutson Minneapolis Southwest logoMinneapolis Southwest 52.47
135 +1.3% PB
12 Melissa Parker Woodbury logoWoodbury 52.53
134 +0.5% PB
13 Jennie Novak Eden Prairie logoEden Prairie 52.54
134 +0.5% PB
14 Macy Klein Rosemount logoRosemount 52.69
133 +0.3% PB
15 Olivia Rey Minnetonka logoMinnetonka 52.88
131 -0.4%
16 Emily Pawlaski Andover logoAndover 53.18
128 +0.3% PB
17 Jennifer Lenertz Eagan logoEagan 53.22
128 -0.7%
18 Sierra Smith Armstrong (Robbinsdale) logoArmstrong (Robbinsdale) 53.27
128 -0.8%
19 Emily Baude North Saint Paul logoNorth Saint Paul 53.28
128 +0.6% SB
20 Elizabeth Kelzer Rogers logoRogers 53.33
127 -0.2%
21 Addie McCuskey Edina logoEdina 53.39
127 -0.5%
22 Ellie Schini Minnetonka logoMinnetonka 53.56
125 -1.0%
23 Sydney Rogness Stillwater logoStillwater 53.57
125 -2.2%
24 Amelia Baxley Minneapolis Southwest logoMinneapolis Southwest 53.58
125 -0.3%
25 Mari Dougherty Farmington logoFarmington 53.79
123 -0.4%
26 Hannah Jones Andover logoAndover 53.87
122 -0.7%
27 Peyton Ristau Chaska logoChaska 53.97
122 -1.4%
28 Carolyn Garcia Creighton Cretin Derham Hall logoCretin Derham Hall 54.12
120 -1.8%
29 Samantha Sherbet Armstrong (Robbinsdale) logoArmstrong (Robbinsdale) 54.41
118 -3.2%
30 Grace Arlandson Cretin Derham Hall logoCretin Derham Hall 54.63
116 -2.3%
31 Natasha Girgen Hastings logoHastings 54.71
115 -2.6%
32 Tianna Kosek Buffalo logoBuffalo 55.19
111 -2.1%