Site logo

2016 Connecticut Girls L Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 15, 2016
  • SCY
  • New Haven, CT
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
1 Cameryn Guetens Cheshire logo 4:56.48
143 PB
2 Abby Francis Wethersfield logo 5:02.00
134 PB
3 Carly Rutledge Darien logo 5:05.29
128 PB
4 Julia Stevens Cheshire logo 5:08.58
123
5 Esther Han Cheshire logo 5:09.70
121 PB
6 Kayla Mendonca Hand-Madison logo 5:10.32
121
7 Margaret Flaherty Pomperaug logo 5:12.13
118
8 Emma Kauffeld Wilton logo 5:12.70
117
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
9 Kate Murray Darien logo 5:12.36
117
10 Caroline Genther Hand-Madison logo 5:15.43
113 PB
11 Faith Gambardella Lyman Hall logo 5:16.16
112 PB
12 Emma Babashak Wilton logo 5:18.93
108
13 Emma Hapkiewicz South Windsor logo 5:20.73
105
14 Emily Walden Wilton logo 5:22.80
102
15 Kristina Driscoll Lyman Hall logo 5:28.57
94
16 Tyler Liffmann New Canaan logo 5:28.79
94
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
17 Kayleigh Foley Amity Regional logo 5:24.60
100 PB
18 Katie Martin Darien logo 5:24.93
99
19 Amanda Tougas Wethersfield logo 5:25.33
99 PB
20 Alison Falder New Milford logo 5:27.28
96 +2.2% PB
21 Alexa Tejeda Cheshire logo 5:27.88
95
22 Jenny Hawkins Middletown logo 5:29.15
94 PB
23 Julianna Hume Wilton logo 5:30.86
91
24 Madison Nemec Lyman Hall logo 5:30.97
91
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Cameryn Guetens Cheshire logo 4:59.70
137 PB
2 Abby Francis Wethersfield logo 5:04.77
129 PB
3 Kayla Mendonca Hand-Madison logo 5:08.48
123
4 Esther Han Cheshire logo 5:08.51
123 PB
5 Julia Stevens Cheshire logo 5:08.70
123
6 Carly Rutledge Darien logo 5:10.68
120 PB
7 Emma Kauffeld Wilton logo 5:11.61
119
8 Margaret Flaherty Pomperaug logo 5:13.50
116
9 Faith Gambardella Lyman Hall logo 5:15.08
113 PB
10 Caroline Genther Hand-Madison logo 5:15.58
113 PB
11 Kate Murray Darien logo 5:16.23
112
12 Emma Hapkiewicz South Windsor logo 5:20.32
106
13 Emma Babashak Wilton logo 5:21.38
104
14 Kristina Driscoll Lyman Hall logo 5:23.21
102 PB
15 Tyler Liffmann New Canaan logo 5:26.39
97
16 Emily Walden Wilton logo 5:26.43
97
17 Kayleigh Foley Amity Regional logo 5:26.82
97 PB
18 Amanda Tougas Wethersfield logo 5:27.65
96 PB
19 Katie Martin Darien logo 5:27.78
95
20 Madison Nemec Lyman Hall logo 5:27.93
95
21 Julianna Hume Wilton logo 5:28.48
94
22 Alison Falder New Milford logo 5:29.20
94 +1.6% PB
23 Jenny Hawkins Middletown logo 5:29.21
93 PB
24 Alexa Tejeda Cheshire logo 5:29.77
93
25 Carolyn Kemp New Canaan logo 5:31.75
90 PB
26 Gwyneth Thalacker New Canaan logo 5:32.16
90
27 Chloe Cummings Pomperaug logo 5:35.86
85
28 Halle Spataro Darien logo 5:36.00
85
29 Solomeya Marynovych New Canaan logo 5:36.69
84
30 Alissa Palmer William Hall logo 5:37.85
82 +0.3% SB
31 Sarah San Vicente Mercy logo 5:38.38
81
32 Abigail Keane Wethersfield logo 5:40.68
79
33 Sarah Sartoris South Windsor logo 5:40.96
78 PB
34 Kellie Sartoris South Windsor logo 5:41.50
78
35 Marisa Rotolo Pomperaug logo 5:41.96
77
36 Alyson Lowney Fitch Senior logo 5:45.35
73
37 Samantha Tuveson Hand-Madison logo 5:49.66
68 PB
38 Grace Lawton Hand-Madison logo 5:50.12
67
39 Alexis Halstead Amity Regional logo 5:52.38
64
40 Kamila Ciebielski Middletown logo 5:53.65
63
41 Natalie Paliulis South Windsor logo 5:57.29
59
Katie Galusha Wethersfield logo DQ

Filters