Site logo

2016 Connecticut Girls L Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 15, 2016
  • SCY
  • New Haven, CT
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
1 Liz Boyer Cheshire logo 1:50.97
145 PB
2 Tara Tiernan William Hall logo 1:52.23
140
3 Cameryn Guetens Cheshire logo 1:52.82
137 PB
4 Gwendolyn Strickland Pomperaug logo 1:53.28
135
5 Phoebe Slaughter Darien logo 1:53.84
133
6 Julia Stevens Cheshire logo 1:56.49
122
7 Esther Han Cheshire logo 1:56.56
122 PB
8 Margaret Flaherty Pomperaug logo 1:57.20
119
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
9 Kate Murray Darien logo 1:56.69
121
10 Maggie Mantz William Hall logo 1:58.27
115
11 Emma Kauffeld Wilton logo 1:58.62
114
12 Abby Condon New Canaan logo 1:59.91
109
13 Caroline Beal Immaculate logo 1:59.96
108
14 Emily Walden Wilton logo 2:00.23
107 PB
15 Kelsey Vrooman Darien logo 2:00.57
106 PB
16 Kayleigh Foley Amity Regional logo 2:00.84
105
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
17 Kelly Doktorski Hand-Madison logo 1:59.56
110 PB
18 Faith Gambardella Lyman Hall logo 1:59.57
110
19 Julianna Hume Wilton logo 2:00.39
107
20 Amanda Tougas Wethersfield logo 2:01.56
102 PB
21 Carolyn Kemp New Canaan logo 2:01.91
101
22 Emma Hapkiewicz South Windsor logo 2:02.89
97
23 Vera Belfonti Amity Regional logo 2:03.05
97
24 Alison Falder New Milford logo 2:05.00
90 +3.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Liz Boyer Cheshire logo 1:53.39
135 PB
2 Tara Tiernan William Hall logo 1:53.94
133
3 Cameryn Guetens Cheshire logo 1:54.06
132 PB
4 Phoebe Slaughter Darien logo 1:54.54
130
5 Gwendolyn Strickland Pomperaug logo 1:55.46
126
6 Julia Stevens Cheshire logo 1:56.54
122
7 Esther Han Cheshire logo 1:56.56
122 PB
8 Margaret Flaherty Pomperaug logo 1:58.33
115
9 Kate Murray Darien logo 1:59.20
111
10 Emma Kauffeld Wilton logo 1:59.41
110
11 Emily Walden Wilton logo 2:00.03
108 PB
12 Kelsey Vrooman Darien logo 2:00.40
107 PB
13 Abby Condon New Canaan logo 2:00.52
106
14 Maggie Mantz William Hall logo 2:00.58
106
15 Kayleigh Foley Amity Regional logo 2:00.69
106
16 Caroline Beal Immaculate logo 2:01.01
104
17 Emma Hapkiewicz South Windsor logo 2:01.62
102
18 Faith Gambardella Lyman Hall logo 2:01.82
101
19 Vera Belfonti Amity Regional logo 2:02.08
100
20 Julianna Hume Wilton logo 2:02.22
100
21 Kelly Doktorski Hand-Madison logo 2:02.23
100
22 Alison Falder New Milford logo 2:02.74
98 +5.4% PB
23 Amanda Tougas Wethersfield logo 2:03.06
97
24 Carolyn Kemp New Canaan logo 2:04.40
92
25 Kristen Picard Darien logo 2:04.68
91
26 Madison Nemec Lyman Hall logo 2:04.79
91
27 Jenny Hawkins Middletown logo 2:04.82
91
28 Kelly Tiernan William Hall logo 2:05.18
89
29 Gwyneth Thalacker New Canaan logo 2:05.24
89 PB
30 Solomeya Marynovych New Canaan logo 2:05.35
89
31 Pauline Hendricks Wilton logo 2:06.48
85
32 Sarah San Vicente Mercy logo 2:06.83
84
33 Abigail Keane Wethersfield logo 2:07.36
82
34 Alissa Palmer William Hall logo 2:08.97
76 -0.0%
35 Hope Sowle Fitch Senior logo 2:09.01
76
36 Kellie Sartoris South Windsor logo 2:09.04
76 PB
37 Paulomi Sardar Fitch Senior logo 2:09.06
76
38 Alyson Lowney Fitch Senior logo 2:09.35
75
39 Marisa Rotolo Pomperaug logo 2:09.78
74
40 Chloe Cummings Pomperaug logo 2:09.82
74
41 Hollie Lao Lyman Hall logo 2:10.16
73 PB
42 Natalie Paliulis South Windsor logo 2:10.66
71
43 Katie Galusha Wethersfield logo 2:10.93
70 +0.2% PB
44 Kylie Scarpellino Hand-Madison logo 2:12.12
66
45 Allyson Cosman South Windsor logo 2:12.17
66
46 Samantha Tuveson Hand-Madison logo 2:12.34
66 PB
47 Mackenzie Pina Bristol Central logo 2:12.66
65 PB
48 Alexis Halstead Amity Regional logo 2:13.04
63
49 Hope Johnsky Bristol Eastern logo 2:14.82
58

Filters