CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2017 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Shenandoah, TX
  • Date

    Mar. 15–18, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Twitter

400 Free Relay Women

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Emory (A) Emory
  1. Fiona Muir
  2. Marcela Sanchez-Aizcorbe
  3. Caroline Olson
  4. Marissa Bergh
3:21.90
 
825
2 Kenyon (A) Kenyon
  1. Hannah Orbach-Mandel
  2. Delaney Ambrosen
  3. Sophia Kuvan
  4. Abigail Wilson
3:23.43
 
807
3 Washington (Mo) (A) Washington (Mo)
  1. Nicole Zanolli
  2. Marilyn Collins
  3. Niamh O'Grady
  4. Lauren Sapp
3:23.67
 
804
4 Williams (A) Williams
  1. Delaney Smith
  2. Lauren Jones
  3. Maia Hare
  4. Emma Waddell
3:24.02
 
800
5 Washington & Lee (A) Washington & Lee
  1. Ali MacQueen
  2. Cassidy Fuller
  3. Elisabeth Holmes
  4. Isabelle Chancey
3:25.55
 
782
6 New York (A) New York
  1. Honore Collins
  2. Rebecca Gibbs
  3. Serena Lightstone
  4. Ya Ting Leung
3:25.75
 
780
7 Wheaton (IL) (A) Wheaton (IL)
  1. Brooke Barnes
  2. Jennifer Barich-Mooday
  3. Kayla Roberson
  4. Erin Bagley
3:25.90
 
778
8 Middlebury (A) Middlebury
  1. Morgan Burke
  2. Frances Vandermeer
  3. Isabel Wyer
  4. Stephanie Andrews
3:26.42
 
772
9 Bates (A) Bates
  1. Sara Daher
  2. Janika Ho
  3. Anabel Carter
  4. Logan McGill
3:26.45
 
772
10 Amherst (A) Amherst
  1. Geralyn Lam
  2. Natalie Rumpelt
  3. Stephanie Moriarty
  4. Ingrid Shu
3:26.73
 
769
11 MIT (A) MIT
  1. Kelly Craig
  2. Jessica Chen
  3. Kayla Holman
  4. Veronika Jedryka
3:26.88
 
767
12 Calvin (A) Calvin
  1. Madelyn Smith
  2. Rachel Mattson
  3. Anna Serino
  4. Abby VanHarn
3:26.95
 
766
13 Saint Thomas (A) Saint Thomas
  1. Tiana Molitor
  2. Emma Paulson
  3. Kathryn Smarjesse
  4. Alex Howard
3:27.00
 
766
14 Connecticut College (A) Connecticut College
  1. Julia Klier
  2. Olivia Haskell
  3. Juliette Lee
  4. Lily Gribbel
3:27.10
 
764
15 Johns Hopkins (A) Johns Hopkins
  1. Alison Shapiro
  2. Kaitlin Jones
  3. Lena Bless
  4. Kristen Petersen
3:27.26
 
763
16 Denison (A) Denison
  1. Gabriella Nutter
  2. Carolyn Kane
  3. Angela Le
  4. KT Kustritz
3:27.27
 
763
17 Gustavus Adolphus (A) Gustavus Adolphus
  1. Nicole Lohman
  2. Kennedy Holwerda
  3. Margaret Webster
  4. Kathleen Reilly
3:29.32
 
740
18 Bowdoin (A) Bowdoin
  1. Sterling Dixon
  2. Mariah Rawding
  3. Linnea Patterson
  4. Sophia Walker
3:29.44
 
739
19 Illinois Wesleyan (A) Illinois Wesleyan
  1. Lisa Cheng
  2. Claire Michael
  3. Baylee Hoecker
  4. Meg Stanley
3:29.62
 
737
20 Ithaca (A) Ithaca
  1. Grace Ayer
  2. Jaclyn Pecze
  3. Samantha Reilly
  4. Lake Duffy
3:30.05
 
733
21 UW-Eau Claire (A) UW-Eau Claire
  1. Jessica Short
  2. Brittany Farr
  3. Sara Hagen
  4. Samantha Senczyszyn
3:35.25
 
681
22 Kalamazoo (A) Kalamazoo
  1. Colleen Orwin
  2. Tristyn Edsall
  3. Christina Park
  4. Ellen Neveux
3:35.67
 
677
Chicago (A) Chicago
  1. Daria Wick
  2. Maya Scheidl
  3. Alison Wall
  4. Hannah Eastman
DQ