Site logo

2017 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 15–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Benjamin Lin Williams logo 1:44.00
807 +1.8% PB
2 Jackson Lindell Denison logo 1:45.32
777 +1.3% PB
3 Kingsley Bowen Tufts logo 1:46.33
755 +0.3% PB
4 Gabe Schneider MIT logo 1:46.36
754 +1.2% PB
5 Matthew Rogers Emory logo 1:47.09
739 +1.1% PB
6 Carlos Colmenares New York logo 1:47.32
734 +0.3% PB
7 Matthew Williams C-M-S logo 1:48.06
719 0.0%
8 Jason Wesseling Denison logo 1:50.12
679 -1.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Peyton Wilson Washington (Mo) logo 1:45.79
766 +1.7% PB
10 Christopher Szymczak Wheaton (IL) logo 1:47.54
730 +0.6% SB
11 Mick Bartholomew Kenyon logo 1:47.80
724 -0.5%
12 Kevin Van Cleave Washington (Mo) logo 1:47.90
722 +2.4% PB
13 Bebe Wang Denison logo 1:47.99
720 -0.5%
14 Sage Ono Emory logo 1:48.66
707 +1.0% PB
15 Timothy Kostolansky Williams logo 1:49.04
700 +0.9% PB
16 Colin Hogan Williams logo 1:49.57
690 -0.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Gabe Schneider MIT logo 1:46.16
758 +1.4% PB
2 Benjamin Lin Williams logo 1:46.22
757 -0.3%
3 Jackson Lindell Denison logo 1:46.58
749 +0.1% SB
4 Matthew Williams C-M-S logo 1:46.60
749 +1.4% SB
5 Matthew Rogers Emory logo 1:46.70
747 +1.5% PB
6 Kingsley Bowen Tufts logo 1:46.96
741 -0.3%
7 Carlos Colmenares New York logo 1:47.02
740 +0.6% PB
8 Jason Wesseling Denison logo 1:47.15
738 +1.1% PB
9 Peyton Wilson Washington (Mo) logo 1:47.50
730 +0.1% PB
10 Bebe Wang Denison logo 1:47.53
730 -0.1%
11 Sage Ono Emory logo 1:48.08
719 +1.5% PB
12 Christopher Szymczak Wheaton (IL) logo 1:48.18
717 -0.0%
13 Mick Bartholomew Kenyon logo 1:48.34
714 -1.0%
14 Kevin Van Cleave Washington (Mo) logo 1:48.35
713 +2.0% PB
15 Timothy Kostolansky Williams logo 1:48.37
713 +1.5% PB
16 Colin Hogan Williams logo 1:48.64
708 +0.7% SB
17 Logan Oatman Centre logo 1:48.67
707 -0.6%
18 Emile Kuyl Johns Hopkins logo 1:48.72
706 +6.0% PB
19 Alexander Skoog TCNJ logo 1:48.93
702 -0.6%
20 Riley Ewing Bates logo 1:49.33
694 -1.3%
21 Albert Litschgi Chicago logo 1:49.69
687 -0.8%
22 Colin Reardon Kenyon logo 1:50.55
672 -0.8%
23 Zachary Wallace Tufts logo 1:50.58
671 +0.2% PB
24 Oliver Hudgins Case Western logo 1:50.59
671 -1.7%
25 Douglas Kogut MIT logo 1:50.71
669 -1.5%
26 Daniel Smith MIT logo 1:50.87
666 -0.5%
27 Peter Conzola Johns Hopkins logo 1:51.63
652 -1.7%
28 John Loepfe St. Olaf logo 1:52.21
642 -2.5%
29 Jan Hagemeister Johns Hopkins logo 1:52.52
637 +2.5% SB
30 Tim Kralj MIT logo 1:52.67
634 +5.9% PB
31 Brandon Lum Washington (Mo) logo 1:52.72
634 +8.1% PB