CollegeSwimming.com

2017 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 15–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brandon Lum Washington (Mo) logo 1:44.56
 
856 +3.7% PB
2 Bouke Edskes MIT logo 1:45.69
 
829 +3.0% PB
3 Carlos Colmenares New York logo 1:47.13
 
796 +2.1% PB
4 Christian Baker Emory logo 1:47.65
 
785 +0.8% PB
5 Jon Zimdars Kenyon logo 1:47.84
 
780 +0.6% PB
6 Ian Rainey New York logo 1:47.92
 
779 +5.1% SB
7 Mitchell Riek Carnegie Mellon logo 1:48.92
 
757 +0.6% SB
8 Samuel Spurrell Amherst logo 1:49.74
 
741 +0.8% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Dallas Tarkenton Mary Washington logo 1:47.62
 
785 +3.1% PB
10 Michael Todd Chicago logo 1:48.39
 
769 +1.1% PB
11 Noah Cutting Linfield logo 1:49.22
 
751 +0.6% PB
12 Griffith Otazu Johns Hopkins logo 1:49.51
 
745 +3.6% PB
13 Christopher Dingfield Wheaton (IL) logo 1:49.55
 
744 -0.7%
14 Jacob Aegerter UW-Stevens Point logo 1:49.80
 
739 +0.1% PB
15 David Perez Kenyon logo 1:49.82
 
739 -0.3%
16 John Matthews MIT logo 1:50.90
 
718 -0.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brandon Lum Washington (Mo) logo 1:46.33
 
814 +2.1% PB
2 Ian Rainey New York logo 1:47.02
 
799 +5.9% PB
3 Bouke Edskes MIT logo 1:47.64
 
785 +1.3% PB
4 Carlos Colmenares New York logo 1:47.76
 
782 +1.5% PB
5 Christian Baker Emory logo 1:48.14
 
774 +0.3% PB
6 Samuel Spurrell Amherst logo 1:48.56
 
765 +1.9% PB
7 Jon Zimdars Kenyon logo 1:48.67
 
763 -0.2%
8 Mitchell Riek Carnegie Mellon logo 1:48.77
 
761 +0.7% SB
9 Griffith Otazu Johns Hopkins logo 1:49.78
 
740 +3.3% PB
10 Jacob Aegerter UW-Stevens Point logo 1:49.87
 
738 +0.0% PB
11 Noah Cutting Linfield logo 1:50.06
 
734 -0.2%
12 Christopher Dingfield Wheaton (IL) logo 1:50.16
 
732 -1.2%
13 Dallas Tarkenton Mary Washington logo 1:50.24
 
731 +0.8% PB
14 David Perez Kenyon logo 1:50.26
 
730 -0.7%
15 John Matthews MIT logo 1:50.33
 
729 -0.2%
16 Michael Todd Chicago logo 1:50.36
 
728 -0.7%
17 Douglas Kogut MIT logo 1:50.58
 
724 +0.0% SB
18 James McElduff Tufts logo 1:50.63
 
723 -1.1%
19 Mark Wilson Johns Hopkins logo 1:50.83
 
719 -2.3%
20 Tim Kralj MIT logo 1:50.88
 
718 -1.5%
21 Aaron Guo Chicago logo 1:50.98
 
716 -0.7%
22 Connor Rumpit Kenyon logo 1:51.12
 
713 -0.8%
23 Liam Marsden-Readford Denison logo 1:51.27
 
710 +2.5% PB
24 Seth MacDonald Worcester Polytechnic logo 1:51.52
 
706 +0.8% PB
25 Michael Wohl Johns Hopkins logo 1:51.53
 
705 +0.6% SB
26 Daniel Tay New York logo 1:51.60
 
704 +0.5% SB
27 Nate Kozycki Albion logo 1:51.66
 
703 +0.3% PB
28 Will Abele Pomona-Pitzer logo 1:52.59
 
686 -0.6%
29 Brett Stoughton Calvin logo 1:52.72
 
683 -0.2%
30 Raphael Bechtold Johns Hopkins logo 1:54.84
 
646 -2.0%
31 Nicholas Marks Rowan logo 1:56.29
 
622 -5.8%
George Tilneac Connecticut College logo DQ