Site logo

2017 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 15–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX

200 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Megan Pierce Williams logoWilliams 1:59.76
773 +3.3% PB
2 Shanny Lin Rensselaer logoRensselaer 2:01.30
744 +0.4% SB
3 Meggie Leitz Ursinus logoUrsinus 2:01.63
738 +1.7% PB
4 Veronica Wolff Williams logoWilliams 2:01.77
736 +1.0% PB
5 Katelyn Strauss Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 2:01.83
734 +1.4% PB
6 Anne Shirley Dassow Grove City logoGrove City 2:02.01
731 -0.1%
7 Abigail Brown Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 2:02.09
730 +1.7% PB
8 Megan Campbell Emory logoEmory 2:04.38
690 -0.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Halli Garza Denison logoDenison 2:01.75
736 +0.0% SB
10 Maria Magdalena Turcan Emory logoEmory 2:02.03
731 +1.7% PB
11 Mary Thielking MIT logoMIT 2:02.69
719 +2.1% PB
12 Clara Baker Ursinus logoUrsinus 2:03.56
704 +1.6% PB
13 Niamh O'Grady Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:03.60
703 -0.8%
14 Kayla Holman MIT logoMIT 2:04.36
691 +0.2% PB
15 Mary St. John Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 2:05.75
668 -0.2%
16 Madeleine Deardorff Williams logoWilliams 2:05.98
664 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Megan Pierce Williams logoWilliams 2:00.68
756 +2.6% PB
2 Katelyn Strauss Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 2:02.00
731 +1.3% PB
3 Shanny Lin Rensselaer logoRensselaer 2:02.18
728 -0.3%
4 Veronica Wolff Williams logoWilliams 2:02.20
728 +0.7% PB
5 Megan Campbell Emory logoEmory 2:02.25
727 +1.5% PB
6 Meggie Leitz Ursinus logoUrsinus 2:02.49
723 +1.0% PB
7 Anne Shirley Dassow Grove City logoGrove City 2:02.61
721 -0.6%
8 Abigail Brown Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 2:03.13
711 +0.8% SB
9 Halli Garza Denison logoDenison 2:03.28
709 -1.2%
10 Niamh O'Grady Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:03.94
698 -1.1%
11 Maria Magdalena Turcan Emory logoEmory 2:04.01
696 +0.1% PB
12 Mary Thielking MIT logoMIT 2:04.08
695 +1.0% PB
13 Kayla Holman MIT logoMIT 2:04.29
692 +0.2% PB
14 Clara Baker Ursinus logoUrsinus 2:04.78
684 +0.6% SB
15 Mary St. John Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 2:05.15
678 +0.3% PB
15 Madeleine Deardorff Williams logoWilliams 2:05.15
678 +0.0% PB
17 Hannah Eastman Chicago logoChicago 2:05.21
677 -0.8%
18 Julien Zhu New York logoNew York 2:05.31
675 -0.8%
19 Laura Bruce Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:05.43
673 -0.9%
20 Abby Erdmann Chicago logoChicago 2:05.46
673 -0.9%
21 Madeline Downs Williams logoWilliams 2:05.48
672 +0.2% SB
22 Colleen Orwin Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 2:05.65
669 -1.0%
23 Emma Nicklas-morris Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 2:05.68
669 -1.2%
24 Colleen Doolan Tufts logoTufts 2:05.76
668 -1.5%
24 Geralyn Lam Amherst logoAmherst 2:05.76
668 +0.5% PB
26 Kanchi Desai Kenyon logoKenyon 2:05.77
668 -0.0%
27 Sterling Dixon Bowdoin logoBowdoin 2:05.82
667 -2.3%
28 Angela Newlon DePauw logoDePauw 2:06.18
661 -1.6%
29 Maria Kyle Emory logoEmory 2:06.60
655 -1.5%
30 Kelly Amar Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:06.83
651 -0.2%
31 Zoe Whelan Denison logoDenison 2:07.14
646 -2.7%
32 Valerie Urban Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 2:07.26
644 -0.7%
33 Sarah Jurczyk Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 2:07.92
634 -2.4%
34 Allie Hill Rhodes logoRhodes 2:08.82
621 +1.6% PB
35 Kerry Kelly Union (NY) logoUnion (NY) 2:11.14
589 -3.4%