CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2017 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Shenandoah, TX
  • Date

    Mar. 15–18, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Twitter

200 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time
1 Emory (A) Emory
  1. Trey Kolleck
  2. Aaron Schwartz
  3. ALEX HARDWICK
  4. Oliver Smith
1:19.78
 
2 MIT (A) MIT
  1. Bouke Edskes
  2. Dane Erickson
  3. Jeremy Bogle
  4. Joshua Tomazin
1:21.18
 
3 UW-Stevens Point (A) UW-Stevens Point
  1. Jack Englehardt
  2. Sam Jekel
  3. Brandon Richardson
  4. James Donnellan
1:21.44
 
4 Pomona-Pitzer (A) Pomona-Pitzer
  1. Adrian Hui
  2. Mark Hallman
  3. Ryan Drover
  4. Samuel To
1:21.70
 
5 Johns Hopkins (A) Johns Hopkins
  1. Evan Holder
  2. Mark Wilson
  3. Michael Ashmead
  4. Jeremy Bauchwitz
1:21.75
 
6 Williams (A) Williams
  1. John Freeman
  2. Curtis Maher
  3. Grant Johnson
  4. Benjamin Lin
1:21.78
 
7 Washington (Mo) (A) Washington (Mo)
  1. Ross Brown
  2. Michael Lagieski
  3. Chase Van Patten
  4. Justin Morrell
1:21.84
 
8 TCNJ (A) TCNJ
  1. Adam Coppola
  2. Ryan Gajdzisz
  3. Scott Vitabile
  4. Andrew Nesbitt
1:21.92
 
9 Denison (A) Denison
  1. Maxwell Howes
  2. Kenny Fox
  3. Eric Gerlach
  4. Zachary Wagner
1:21.99
 
10 Kenyon (A) Kenyon
  1. Austin Pu
  2. Aj Reid
  3. Trevor Manz
  4. Weston Carpenter
1:22.07
 
10 Connecticut College (A) Connecticut College
  1. George Tilneac
  2. Drake Freiberg
  3. Michael Fothergill
  4. Nicholas Brosnihan
1:22.07
 
12 Chicago (A) Chicago
  1. Alexander Farrell
  2. Albert Litschgi
  3. Aidan Meara
  4. Jonathan Simoneau
1:22.13
 
13 Tufts (A) Tufts
  1. Roger Gu
  2. Costa Camerano
  3. James McElduff
  4. Zachary Wallace
1:22.25
 
14 UW-Eau Claire (A) UW-Eau Claire
  1. Benjamin Fisher
  2. Jack Kelly
  3. Logan Coert
  4. Collin Miller
1:22.38
 
15 Albion (A) Albion
  1. Sebastian Tostado
  2. Derek Bosko
  3. Scott Ciemniecki
  4. Parker Belmore
1:22.48
 
16 Rowan (A) Rowan
  1. Eric Feuerstein
  2. Nathan Wojtowicz
  3. Paul Long
  4. Jesse Novak
1:22.72
 
17 New York (A) New York
  1. Joseph Delbuono
  2. Chad Moody
  3. Daniel Tay
  4. Joseph Baron
1:22.76
 
18 Worcester Polytechnic (A) Worcester Polytechnic
  1. Andrew Bauer
  2. John Bauer
  3. Karim Elsayed
  4. Frederick Burgwardt
1:22.89
 
19 SUNY-Geneseo (A) SUNY-Geneseo
  1. Derek Secord
  2. Matthew Modelewski
  3. Scott Guyton
  4. Jeffrey Doser
1:23.05
 
20 Calvin (A) Calvin
  1. Jared Britton
  2. Benjamin Holstege
  3. Elijah Holstege
  4. Brett Stoughton
1:23.13
 
21 Amherst (A) Amherst
  1. Alexander Dreisbach
  2. Charles Seltzer
  3. Eric Wong
  4. Jack Koravos
1:23.49
 
22 Bates (A) Bates
  1. Jonathan Depew
  2. Riley Ewing
  3. Daniel Walpole
  4. Teddy Pender
1:23.93
 
23 Case Western (A) Case Western
  1. Oliver Hudgins
  2. Drew Hamilton
  3. Michael Schmidt
  4. Jonathan Henning
1:25.84
 
UW-La Crosse (A) UW-La Crosse
  1. Jackson Uselman
  2. Nicholas Brehmer
  3. Jacob Burchfield
  4. Ryan Jessen
DQ
C-M-S (A) C-M-S
  1. Matthew Williams
  2. Graham Spurzem
  3. Benjamin Culberson
  4. Jackson Crewe
DQ