Site logo

Western Zone Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 02–06, 2016
  • LCM
  • Fresno, CA

200 Breast Men 19 and Under

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zane Backes Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:20.63
895 +1.0% PB
2 Austin Simpson Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 2:24.30
835 +0.6% PB
3 Daniel Carr Pikes Peak Athletics logoPikes Peak Athletics 2:24.59
837
4 Drew Turner Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 2:26.31
859 +0.7% PB
5 JJ Strain Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:27.13
800
6 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:27.33
844 +0.4% PB
7 Haris Kurtagic Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:27.54
834 -0.8%
8 Taj Mercer Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:27.73
792 +2.4% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:28.12
826 +11.6% PB
10 Alex Dragan Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:28.82
770 +3.6% PB
11 Anzo DeGiulio Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 2:30.72
797 +3.9% PB
12 Nolan Huey Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:30.96
740 +1.1% PB
13 Ross Lannen Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:31.06
738 +1.7% PB
14 Benjamin Verdejo Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:31.19
742 +1.2% PB
15 Ethan Sternberg North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:31.54
738 PB
16 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:32.37
766 -1.1%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Mike Amiorkov Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:26.59
808 +3.3% PB
18 Alex Henderson Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 2:28.73
817 +4.1% PB
19 Rafael Cuellar Andrade South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 2:30.17
797 +1.1% PB
20 Blayze Kimble Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 2:30.36
802 +0.9% PB
21 Collin Dailey Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 2:30.38
794 +1.0% PB
22 Dylan Kirar Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:30.56
745 PB
23 Connor Moore Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:32.15
777 -0.2%
24 Cayden Christianson Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 2:35.44
731 +0.6% PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Nathaniel Yip Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:30.50
752 PB
26 Ben Thompson Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 2:31.68
736 PB
27 Jordan Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:32.17
844
28 Seaver Dahlgren North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:32.43
773 PB
29 Logan Kojiro Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:33.45
705 +4.0% SB
30 Zack Garcia Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:34.15
749 -0.6%
31 Jonathan Cheng Valley Splash logoValley Splash 2:35.62
681 -1.0%
32 Matthew Zhou Valley Splash logoValley Splash 2:35.70
727 -1.2%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zane Backes Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:22.04
874 0.0%
2 Austin Simpson Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 2:25.13
823 0.0%
3 Haris Kurtagic Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:26.31
851 0.0%
4 Daniel Carr Pikes Peak Athletics logoPikes Peak Athletics 2:27.05
801
5 Drew Turner Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 2:27.76
838 -0.3%
6 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:27.89
836 0.0%
7 JJ Strain Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:27.94
789
8 Taj Mercer Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:28.73
777 +1.7% PB
9 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:29.03
813 +11.1% PB
10 Alex Dragan Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:29.97
754 +2.9% PB
11 Nolan Huey Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:30.51
746 +1.4% PB
12 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:31.11
783 -0.3%
13 Benjamin Verdejo Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:31.17
743 +1.2% PB
14 Ethan Sternberg North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:31.22
742 PB
15 Anzo DeGiulio Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 2:31.26
789 +3.6% PB
17 Alex Henderson Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 2:31.35
780 +2.4% PB
16 Ross Lannen Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:31.35
734 +1.5% PB
18 Mike Amiorkov Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:31.65
736 0.0%
19 Blayze Kimble Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 2:31.69
783 0.0%
20 Rafael Cuellar Andrade South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 2:31.81
774 0.0%
21 Collin Dailey Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 2:31.93
772 0.0%
22 Cayden Christianson Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 2:32.19
776 +2.7% PB
23 Connor Moore Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:32.28
775 -0.3%
24 Dylan Kirar Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:32.33
720 PB
25 Ben Thompson Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 2:32.63
722 PB
26 Logan Kojiro Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:33.03
711 +4.2% SB
27 Jordan Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:33.14
831
28 Nathaniel Yip Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:33.23
714 PB
29 Zack Garcia Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:33.30
761 0.0%
30 Matthew Zhou Valley Splash logoValley Splash 2:33.83
753 0.0%
31 Seaver Dahlgren North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:34.03
750
32 Jonathan Cheng Valley Splash logoValley Splash 2:34.10
702 0.0%
33 Ethan Fox Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:34.13
749 0.0%
34 Bodee Dunn Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 2:34.63
734 -1.7%
35 Sam Roth Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:34.79
732 -3.9%
36 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:34.86
739 PB
37 Denton Anderson Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:34.99
729
38 Jake Davies Pacific Northwest (LSC) logoPacific Northwest (LSC) 2:35.02
689 0.0%
39 Nick Orie Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 2:35.44
723 0.0%
40 Calum Lehman Pikes Peak Athletics logoPikes Peak Athletics 2:35.50
722 -2.3%
41 Christian Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 2:35.63
728 0.0%
42 Quinn Furniss Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:35.69
720 0.0%
43 Max Tackett Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 2:35.71
727 0.0%
44 Payson Cunningham Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 2:35.85
678 +2.5% PB
45 Kyle Vu Vu Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:36.19
667 0.0%
46 J-Calvin Brouwer Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 2:36.22
713 0.0%
47 Declan Ryan Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:36.41
670 0.0%
48 Cole Glover Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:36.52
716 -0.4%
49 Skylar Karsseboom Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:36.69
666 0.0%
50 Trevor Morton Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logoWyoming Swimming (LSC) 2:37.14
660 0.0%
51 Michael Haring Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 2:37.21
659 0.0%
52 Cy Dunkley Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:37.22
699
53 Joe Guzman Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento 2:37.26
706 PB
54 Nathan VanBuren Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 2:37.39
697 -3.6%
55 Elias Carlson Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 2:37.78
645 +0.1% PB
56 Zac Brown Paso Aquatic Club logoPaso Aquatic Club 2:38.23
639 0.0%
56 Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:38.23
762 +1.4% PB
58 Nathan Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:38.28
692 0.0%
59 Mason Johnson Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:38.42
690 +3.1% PB
60 Zachary Sherlock Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 2:38.46
642 0.0%
61 Connor Tobo University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:38.61
680 0.0%
61 Jack Berdahl Denver Triton Sw logoDenver Triton Sw 2:38.61
757 0.0%
63 William Hostetter Denver Triton Sw logoDenver Triton Sw 2:38.68
633 0.0%
63 Zach Deal Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 2:38.68
687 0.0%
65 Alexander Stefanski Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:38.82
754 0.0%
66 Anthony Saenz Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 2:38.85
753 0.0%
67 Nathaniel Nguyen Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:39.00
634 -0.7%
68 Brandon Black Cache Valley Marlins logoCache Valley Marlins 2:39.06
628 0.0%
69 Austin Dilley Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 2:39.11
681
70 Max Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 2:39.14
673 0.0%
71 Nolan Van Nortwick Pacific Northwest (LSC) logoPacific Northwest (LSC) 2:39.18
672 0.0%
72 Spencer Derthick Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 2:39.54
675 0.0%
73 Dominic Delany Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:39.66
674 PB
74 Jonathan Westlake Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:39.71
742
75 Noah Mitchell Rocky Mountain Thunder Swimming  logoRocky Mountain Thunder Swimming 2:39.80
664 +5.0% PB
76 Spencer Smith Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:40.00
669 0.0%
77 Bryant Karratti Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 2:40.25
658 0.0%
78 Jacob Bauer Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 2:40.34
610 PB
79 Marcus Tse Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:40.35
616 -1.0%
80 Wyatt Howerton Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 2:40.42
733 PB
81 Corey Stephens Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:40.55
607 -4.1%
82 Lars Hultgren Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 2:40.67
612 -1.6%
83 Andrew Liu De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:40.75
659 0.0%
84 Quinn Fond Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:40.87
650 0.0%
85 Kenneth Thien Valley Splash logoValley Splash 2:41.07
807 0.0%
86 Douglas Heymann Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:41.23
645 +0.7% PB
87 Jack Hart Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics 2:41.33
603
88 Hayden Kirkpatrick Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:41.84
644 +4.5% PB
89 Peter Reynolds Denver Triton Sw logoDenver Triton Sw 2:42.27
584 0.0%
90 Moises Martinez Camarena Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:42.70
625
91 Connor McCormick Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 2:42.72
625 0.0%
92 Jackson Clarno De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:43.23
618 0.0%
93 Jack Elliott Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 2:43.35
624 -0.6%
94 Jarrett Takahashi Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 2:43.43
623 0.0%
95 Chance Miller Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:43.82
688 0.0%
95 Jarod Spencer Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 2:43.82
610 0.0%
97 Maxim Kondratenko Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:44.01
567 +0.9% SB
98 Daniel Kim Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:45.29
550 0.0%
99 Daniel Russert Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logoInland Empire Swimming (LSC) 2:45.44
597 0.0%
100 Stone Cyrus Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logoFresno Dolphins Swim Team 2:45.66
546
101 Kevin Muela Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logoWyoming Swimming (LSC) 2:45.79
538 0.0%
102 Noah Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:45.91
583 PB
103 Austin Fogel Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:46.08
589 PB
103 Matyas Kisiday Bangor Trident Swim Team logoBangor Trident Swim Team 2:46.08
589 -2.1%
105 Austin Sherlock Bakersfield Swim Club logoBakersfield Swim Club 2:46.13
540 -4.6%
106 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:46.30
586 -9.4%
107 Johannes Stoppler Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:46.32
531
108 Elliot Steinberg Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:46.60
582 0.0%
109 Zack Glenn North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:46.65
533
109 Joey Vacura Pacific Northwest (LSC) logoPacific Northwest (LSC) 2:46.65
533 -0.4%
111 Anthony Clason Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 2:46.68
573 -3.9%
112 Ethan DePry Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:47.06
576 0.0%
113 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:48.16
554 -3.2%
114 Harrison McGovern Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:48.20
507 -4.3%
115 Jason Yuan De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:50.25
527 0.0%
116 Kade Thomas Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logoWyoming Swimming (LSC) 2:51.97
465 0.0%
117 Joshua Williams Clearfied City A logoClearfied City A 2:53.68
437
Jackson Binder Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logoCottonwood Heights Aquatics DQ
Carson Welter Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team NS