Site logo

Illinois Senior LCM Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Chicago, IL

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:06.91
843 -2.2%
2 Seth Ritter Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:10.50
748 PB
3 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:12.13
722
4 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:15.80
715
5 Jacob Cunningham Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:15.86
692 +0.3% PB
6 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:15.96
713 PB
7 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 4:17.04
672
8 Tyler Guist Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 4:19.39
648
Sean Rodney Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District DQ
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
10 Dan Galante Sharks Swim Club logoSharks Swim Club 4:15.30
698 PB
11 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:16.01
746
12 Ben Ryan Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:16.61
676
13 Michael Stern Naperville Area logoNaperville Area 4:18.25
668
14 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:18.72
719 PB
15 Danny McGowan New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:19.75
653 PB
16 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:20.08
705 +1.4% PB
17 Jack Hoppe Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 4:20.34
702
18 Davis Meyn Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:21.83
632
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
19 JP Rotatori Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:17.98
726
20 Mark Auger Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 4:18.30
690 PB
21 Josh Dellorto Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:18.39
689 PB
22 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:18.74
685 +0.7% PB
23 Arnas Maciunas Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 4:20.26
648 PB
24 Conor Dunne Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:21.19
694
25 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:22.00
686 -0.1%
26 Tommy Hackley YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:25.25
621 +1.5% PB
27 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:27.17
602 +1.4% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:05.20
861 -1.5%
2 Seth Ritter Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:11.62
736 PB
3 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:12.87
715
4 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:14.18
701 PB
5 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:14.57
728
6 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:14.84
725 PB
7 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 4:15.03
692
8 Jacob Cunningham Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:15.66
694 +0.4% PB
9 Tyler Guist Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 4:16.27
680
10 Ben Ryan Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:16.89
673
11 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:18.15
725 PB
12 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:18.87
717
13 Dan Galante Sharks Swim Club logoSharks Swim Club 4:18.99
661 PB
14 Danny McGowan New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:19.04
660 PB
15 Michael Stern Naperville Area logoNaperville Area 4:19.17
659
16 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:19.30
713 +1.7% PB
17 Davis Meyn Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:19.53
655
18 Jack Hoppe Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 4:20.31
703
19 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:20.34
669 +0.1% PB
20 Josh Dellorto Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:20.55
667
21 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:20.88
664 +3.8% PB
22 Mark Auger Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 4:20.95
663 PB
23 Conor Dunne Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:21.18
694
24 Ben Matlock Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 4:21.37
637 PB
25 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:21.72
689 0.0%
26 Arnas Maciunas Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 4:21.81
633 PB
27 JP Rotatori Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:22.05
685
28 Tommy Hackley YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:22.14
651 +2.6% PB
29 Ryan Wood Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:23.37
609 PB
30 Matthew Rogers West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 4:23.40
609
31 Nate Gates Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 4:23.72
669
32 Michael Hambleton Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 4:24.02
603 -0.4%
33 Nick Torre New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:24.35
663
34 Nick Wolff St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:25.07
601 +7.4% SB
35 Matt Staver Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:25.75
586 PB
36 Andrew La Valle WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:26.23
611 -0.8%
37 Ryan Smith Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 4:26.52
587 0.0%
38 Brad Whitehurst St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:26.59
641
39 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 4:26.72
607 -3.9%
40 Trevor Andersen St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:27.46
570 +3.5% PB
41 Cristian Alvarado St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:27.76
629
42 Flanigan Waldherr Waldherr Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 4:27.82
575 -1.0%
43 Matthew Wooten Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 4:27.87
574
44 Caymus Cairns St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:28.33
570
45 Keegan Paulson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:28.42
569 PB
46 Tyler Cook West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 4:28.59
589
47 Xander Guerrero Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:29.10
617
48 Matt Reed Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 4:29.29
553
49 Tommy Wilson New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:29.62
579
50 Zachary Noll Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 4:30.72
547
51 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:32.41
585 +2.0% SB
52 Danny O'Brien Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:32.85
581 +1.0% PB
52 Adam Smith Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 4:32.85
520
54 Riley Lehmann Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 4:33.64
520
55 Elijah Gray Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:35.78
501
56 David Rak Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 4:37.17
489
Ryan Purdy Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics DQ
Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club NS
Jake Klein Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District NS