Site logo

Illinois Senior LCM Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Chicago, IL

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 8:24.98
897 PB
2 Seth Ritter Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 8:28.65
805
3 Nikita Bondarenko Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 8:39.91
746 PB
4 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 8:53.40
686 PB
5 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 8:54.42
744
6 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 8:55.18
741
7 Ben Ryan Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 8:55.56
667
8 Dan Galante Sharks Swim Club logoSharks Swim Club 8:55.97
665 PB
9 Danny McGowan New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 8:57.67
657 PB
10 Nick Torre New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 8:58.16
726
11 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 8:58.96
651
12 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 9:00.48
652 PB
13 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 9:00.67
643
14 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 9:01.71
708 -1.0%
15 Michael Hambleton Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 9:02.42
634 -0.9%
16 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 9:02.58
704
17 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 9:05.71
626 PB
18 Michael Stern Naperville Area logoNaperville Area 9:07.31
611
19 Brad Whitehurst St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 9:09.27
672
20 Nate Gates Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 9:12.86
655
21 William Law Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 9:13.15
653
22 Xander Guerrero Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 9:13.24
653
23 Cristian Alvarado St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 9:13.53
652
24 Caymus Cairns St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 9:14.09
579
25 Andrew La Valle WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 9:16.85
574 -4.1%
26 Nick Wolff St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 9:17.06
565
27 Matthew Felber Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 9:17.74
632
28 Patrick White West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 9:18.11
630
29 Ben Dukes Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 9:18.76
627
30 Trevor Andersen St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 9:19.18
556 +1.8% PB
30 Ryan Smith Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 9:19.18
556 0.0%
32 Danny O'Brien Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 9:24.43
601
33 Tommy Hackley YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 9:25.53
535 -2.1%
34 Elijah Gray Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 9:25.85
526
35 Jason Reppy Fox Valley YMCA Aqua Force logoFox Valley YMCA Aqua Force 9:28.58
514
36 Cayden Griffith Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 9:31.97
567
37 Gabe Oetting Unattached-Illinois logoUnattached-Illinois 9:34.66
487
38 Ryan Wood Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 9:35.24
485
39 Devin Land Rock Island Orca Swimming logoRock Island Orca Swimming 9:36.71
546
40 Brendan Lee Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 9:37.27
543
41 Payton Comstock WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 9:39.93
532
42 Ben Ketchum New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 9:43.95
514
43 Evan Ziolkowski YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 9:45.09
443
44 Topher Shepherd YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 10:02.14
439
Ryan Purdy Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics NS
Keegan Paulson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club NS
Tyler Guist Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics NS