Site logo

Speedo Champions Series (Orlando)

  • Completed
  • Jul. 07–10, 2016
  • LCM
  • Orlando, FL

50 Back Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Naomi Ruele Fiu 29.27
 
964 -0.6%
2 Caitlin Brooks Gator Swim Club 29.48
 
965 +0.6% PB
3 Lydia Ware Club Seminole 30.03
 
897 PB
4 Kirschtine Balbuena Gator Swim Club 30.28
 
895 PB
5 Talia Bates Gator Swim Club 30.30
 
893
6 Chelsea Lawson Gator Swim Club 30.70
 
840
7 Fabiana Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning 31.10
 
806 PB
8 Grace Olivardia Trinity Prep Aquatics 31.21
 
797 -1.7%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Alia Atkinson South Florida Aquatic Club 29.78
 
919
10 Heather Arseth Hurricane Aquati 31.01
 
814
11 Caroline Page Club Seminole 31.02
 
813
12 Alexandra Mayhew Fiu 31.04
 
811
13 Abigail Ellis Loggerhead Aquatics 31.14
 
803 +1.8% PB
14 Roxanne Yu Hurricane Aquati 31.19
 
799
15 Brenna Ruth Club Seminole 31.25
 
794
16 Ashley Boddiford Blue Dolfins 31.40
 
781 -2.1%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Madison Cummings East Coast Aquatic Club 31.46
 
796 +1.7% PB
18 Kelley Heron South Florida Aquatic Club 31.69
 
758 -1.1%
19 Ann Barral Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 32.10
 
725 +0.3% PB
20 Georgia Bates Gator Swim Club 32.16
 
834
21 Kristen Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks 32.38
 
721
21 Makenzie Miller Charlotte County Swimming 32.38
 
702
23 Bella Garofalo Saint Augustine Swim Team 32.59
 
686
24 Aubrey Miller Loggerhead Aquatics 32.67
 
680 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Victoria Pratt Highlander Aquatic Club 32.30
 
709 PB
26 Summer Osborne Tampa Bay Aquatics 32.82
 
733 -0.2%
27 Maura Fagan Swim Florida 32.88
 
663
28 Britney Caprio Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 33.04
 
651 +3.0% SB
29 Jillian Contich Westminster Academy Swim Club 33.05
 
650 -1.2%
30 Danielle Prekop Scarlet Aquatic Club 33.18
 
659 PB
31 Kirsten Hobson Sarasota YMCA Sharks 33.82
 
611
32 Ali Andros Sarasota YMCA Sharks 34.09
 
572
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Naomi Ruele Fiu 29.50
 
944 -1.4%
2 Lydia Ware Club Seminole 29.85
 
913 PB
3 Talia Bates Gator Swim Club 30.32
 
892
4 Caitlin Brooks Gator Swim Club 30.41
 
884 -2.6%
5 Kirschtine Balbuena Gator Swim Club 30.64
 
864 PB
6 Chelsea Lawson Gator Swim Club 30.71
 
839
7 Fabiana Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning 30.92
 
821 PB
8 Grace Olivardia Trinity Prep Aquatics 31.01
 
814 -1.0%
9 Caroline Page Club Seminole 31.02
 
813
10 Alexandra Mayhew Fiu 31.07
 
809
11 Abigail Ellis Loggerhead Aquatics 31.14
 
803 +1.8% PB
12 Ashley Boddiford Blue Dolfins 31.21
 
797 -1.5%
13 Heather Arseth Hurricane Aquati 31.25
 
794
14 Brenna Ruth Club Seminole 31.29
 
791
15 Alia Atkinson South Florida Aquatic Club 31.42
 
780
17 Athena Cimino Tampa Bay Aquatics 31.55
 
769
16 Roxanne Yu Hurricane Aquati 31.55
 
769
18 Kelley Heron South Florida Aquatic Club 31.63
 
763 -1.0%
19 Marcella Marinheiro South Florida Aquatic Club 31.67
 
759 -0.0%
20 Miriyam Ghali Westminster Academy Swim Club 32.05
 
729 PB
21 Georgia Bates Gator Swim Club 32.10
 
839
22 Madison Cummings East Coast Aquatic Club 32.14
 
740 -0.4%
23 Caroline Nava Club Seminole 32.16
 
720 PB
24 Bella Garofalo Saint Augustine Swim Team 32.19
 
717 PB
25 Faith Moss Westminster Academy Swim Club 32.34
 
705 PB
26 Ann Barral Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 32.36
 
704 -0.5%
27 Shannon Blizzard Episcopal AmberJax 32.37
 
703
28 Aubrey Miller Loggerhead Aquatics 32.38
 
702 PB
29 Makenzie Miller Charlotte County Swimming 32.40
 
701
30 Kristen Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks 32.47
 
714
31 Victoria Pratt Highlander Aquatic Club 32.53
 
690
32 Jillian Contich Westminster Academy Swim Club 32.63
 
683 +0.1% PB
33 Britney Caprio Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 32.64
 
682 +4.2% PB
34 Laine Morgan Miami Swimming 32.77
 
672
35 Melissa Marinheiro South Florida Aquatic Club 32.83
 
667
36 Summer Osborne Tampa Bay Aquatics 32.86
 
730 -0.3%
37 Ali Andros Sarasota YMCA Sharks 32.98
 
655
38 Maura Fagan Swim Florida 33.01
 
653
39 Danielle Prekop Scarlet Aquatic Club 33.15
 
661 PB
40 Kirsten Hobson Sarasota YMCA Sharks 33.19
 
658
41 Haylie Wallace Episcopal AmberJax 33.25
 
635 PB
42 Madeleine Crean Wahoos of Wellington 33.41
 
641 +2.2% SB
43 Summer Heidish Trinity Prep Aquatics 33.49
 
617 PB
44 Taylor Grabenhorst Blue Dolfins 33.53
 
614
45 Nicole Sowell Bolles School Sharks 33.59
 
628
46 Victoria Van Buskirk Blue Dolfins 33.66
 
604 +2.7% PB
47 Mia Minkin Blue Dolfins 33.77
 
614 +3.2% PB
48 Chade Nercisio East Coast Aquatic Club 33.79
 
613 -4.5%
49 Kameryn Mallinson Episcopal AmberJax 33.82
 
611
50 Katarina Svetz Highlander Aquatic Club 33.85
 
590
51 Sydney Sheppard West Florida Lightning Aquati 33.88
 
588 +5.8% PB
52 Liz Travieso Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 33.91
 
585 -1.3%
53 Paige Carter Tampa Bay Aquatics 33.98
 
580 PB
54 Colleen Walsh Scarlet Aquatic Club 34.02
 
577
55 Madison Gearhart Tampa Bay Aquatics 34.03
 
595
56 Leeann Masson Kwa Zulu Natal 34.19
 
495
57 Isabella Placencia Southwest Stars Swim Club 34.44
 
547
58 Sydney Torres Saint Andrew's Swimming 34.49
 
562
59 Madelyn Hebert East Coast Aquatic Club 34.50
 
702
60 Isabella Weinstein Tampa Bay Aquatics 34.53
 
540 -1.3%
61 Sydney Mutschler Wahoos of Wellington 34.83
 
519 -1.5%
62 Zoe Sherman Southwest Stars Swim Club 35.13
 
498
63 Olivia Humpel Swim Florida 35.25
 
490 -1.6%
64 Katherine Neri Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 36.17
 
428