Site logo

Eastern Zone Speedo Short Course Super Sectionals

  • Completed
  • Mar. 31, 2016 - Apr. 03, 2016
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Eric Tong X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 55.48
901 +0.6% PB
2 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 55.81
951 -1.2%
3 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 55.83
921 -0.4%
4 Matt Zugibe Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 56.16
873 -1.0%
5 Jack Lanphear M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 56.91
819 -3.8%
6 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 57.55
818 +1.5% PB
7 Ariel Okhtenberg Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 57.76
785 -0.2%
8 Stefan Garbee Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 57.89
805 -0.5%
9 Geoffrey Wells Unattached-Niagara (LSC) logoUnattached-Niagara (LSC) 59.19
729
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
10 Jack Casey Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 57.93
867 +5.7% PB
11 Charlie Palsho Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 57.96
866 +1.1% PB
12 Jack Donnelly Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 58.05
798 +1.5% PB
13 Nat Davenport Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 58.58
778 +1.1% PB
14 Hunter Klingener Seadragons swim club logoSeadragons swim club 58.84
803 -0.9%
15 Kyle Hrabovsky M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 59.10
733 -1.7%
16 Sean Mebust Clark Sports Cen logoClark Sports Cen 59.14
731 -3.0%
17 Tyler Ellis NCAP logoNCAP 59.70
770 +0.4% PB
18 David Shakhnazarov Jersey Gators logoJersey Gators 1:01.25
651 -4.3%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
19 SPENCER TRETTER M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 58.76
746 +4.9% PB
20 Ryan Boll Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 58.93
764 -0.2%
21 David Gallion Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 59.32
784
22 Carson Stevens NCAP logoNCAP 59.95
760 +0.5% PB
23 Ean Renaud Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:00.05
756 +0.1% PB
24 Andrew Allen Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 1:00.19
751 +0.4% PB
25 Tyler Zanki Bergen Barracudas logoBergen Barracudas 1:00.23
689 +1.5% SB
26 Ryan Mcloughlin Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 1:00.27
688 +0.2% PB
Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 56.45
926 -2.3%
2 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 56.46
837 +0.4% PB
3 Eric Tong X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 56.49
860 -1.2%
4 Matt Zugibe Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 56.69
852 -1.9%
5 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 56.80
882 -2.1%
6 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 57.28
829 +2.0% PB
7 Jack Lanphear M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 57.40
799 -4.7%
8 Stefan Garbee Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 57.52
819 +0.1% PB
9 Ariel Okhtenberg Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 57.54
794 +0.1% SB
10 Geoffrey Wells Unattached-Niagara (LSC) logoUnattached-Niagara (LSC) 58.29
764
11 Jack Donnelly Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 58.31
788 +1.1% PB
12 Nat Davenport Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 58.33
787 +1.5% PB
13 David Shakhnazarov Jersey Gators logoJersey Gators 58.37
761 +0.6% PB
14 Charlie Palsho Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 58.49
846 +0.2% PB
15 Jack Casey Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 58.59
842 +4.6% PB
16 Hunter Klingener Seadragons swim club logoSeadragons swim club 58.93
799 -1.0%
17 Kyle Hrabovsky M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 59.10
733 -1.7%
18 Sean Mebust Clark Sports Cen logoClark Sports Cen 59.15
731 -3.0%
19 Tyler Ellis NCAP logoNCAP 59.16
790 +1.3% PB
20 Daniel MacQuarrie Unattached-Adirondack (LSC) logoUnattached-Adirondack (LSC) 59.22
728 PB
21 Tyler Zanki Bergen Barracudas logoBergen Barracudas 59.39
721 +2.8% PB
22 Carson Stevens NCAP logoNCAP 59.70
770 +0.9% PB
22 David Gallion Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 59.70
770
24 Ryan Boll Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 59.71
734 -1.5%
25 SPENCER TRETTER M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 59.74
708 +3.3% PB
26 Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 59.94
858 +2.4% PB
26 Auston Ramsay South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 59.94
725 PB
28 Ean Renaud Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 59.98
759 +0.2% PB
29 Andrew Allen Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 59.99
759 +0.7% PB
30 Ryan Mcloughlin Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 1:00.14
693 +0.4% PB
31 Michael Tirone Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:00.16
717 -0.9%
32 Jack Higgins Apex Aquatics at Bosse logoApex Aquatics at Bosse 1:00.20
751 -0.6%
33 Timothy Ho Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:00.23
749 -0.3%
33 Jonathan Jasper Lessiohadi Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 1:00.23
749 -0.4%
35 Elias Econopouly Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 1:00.28
748 -0.1%
36 John Rinald West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 1:00.31
686 PB
37 Noah Farmer Clinton Cudas logoClinton Cudas 1:00.45
681 +0.7% PB
37 Mark Zoda Southern New Ham logoSouthern New Ham 1:00.45
741 +2.7% PB
39 Brock Cudahy NCAP logoNCAP 1:00.59
676 +0.8% PB
40 Taylor Watson Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 1:00.62
735 +0.9% PB
41 Doug Quagliato JCC Bridgewater Tide logoJCC Bridgewater Tide 1:00.63
674 +0.7% PB
42 Richard Gentry Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:00.64
764 -1.1%
43 Zachary Rosenthal Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:00.67
733 +2.2% PB
44 Miguel Davis DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation logoDC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 1:00.68
762 -2.0%
45 Gregory McCarthy Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:00.72
731
45 Jaq Leon Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 1:00.72
696 +1.1% PB
47 Michael Li Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 1:00.77
694 -1.0%
48 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logoTeam Pittsburgh Aquatics 1:00.86
755 -1.0%
49 Dylan Chan Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 1:00.93
723 PB
50 Edward Cho Waverunners logoWaverunners 1:00.94
909
51 Manish Rachamallu Princeton University Swim Team logoPrinceton University Swim Team 1:01.01
720 -1.0%
52 John Sita NCAP logoNCAP 1:01.02
720 -1.1%
53 Michael Antiles Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:01.05
719
54 Matt Keane Patriot Swim Team logoPatriot Swim Team 1:01.09
747 -0.3%
55 Gabe Moreno Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 1:01.13
681 -0.6%
56 Callum Hamel Shawmut Aquatic logoShawmut Aquatic 1:01.17
654 +0.2% PB
57 Alexander Leaman Fox Swim Club logoFox Swim Club 1:01.24
712 PB
58 Jalen Ramjohn Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:01.25
741 -1.3%
59 Shane Moore Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 1:01.27
675 -1.1%
60 Ryan Hutcherson NCAP logoNCAP 1:01.35
737 -0.0%
61 Patrick Kuhlkin NCAP logoNCAP 1:01.36
805 -2.0%
61 Phil Gong NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:01.36
737 +2.0% PB
63 Brandon Amthor Sharks & Eagles Aquatic Sports logoSharks & Eagles Aquatic Sports 1:01.45
704 -1.4%
64 Pete Jinapin Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logoMalden YMCA Crocodiles 1:01.50
702 -2.2%
65 Sam Trozenski M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 1:01.52
641 +1.0% PB
66 Michael Krigeris X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 1:01.64
795 +0.5% PB
67 Trent Levasseur Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 1:01.77
722 PB
68 Maxwell Wersinger Sharks & Eagles Aquatic Sports logoSharks & Eagles Aquatic Sports 1:01.80
631 -0.1%
69 Andrew Smith NCAP logoNCAP 1:01.82
720 +3.6% PB
70 Jerry Chen Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 1:01.85
719 -0.2%
71 Eric King Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 1:01.91
627
72 Chris Mcheffey New Jersey Race Club logoNew Jersey Race Club 1:01.95
685 -1.7%
72 Billy Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 1:01.95
715
74 Benjamin Vantasel Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 1:01.99
624 -3.1%
75 Joey Turi NCAP logoNCAP 1:02.05
646 -0.5%
76 Santiago Rivero Bergen Barracudas logoBergen Barracudas 1:02.06
646
77 Connor Reilly Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 1:02.08
620 +0.0% PB
78 Ehran Hodes Omni Swim Club logoOmni Swim Club 1:02.14
678 -0.8%
79 Luke Xia Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:02.19
706 +1.5% PB
80 William Cho Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 1:02.25
674 -0.9%
80 Daniel Milburn NCAP logoNCAP 1:02.25
674 -0.7%
82 Connor Doyle Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 1:02.32
672 -1.3%
83 Sergio Coury M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 1:02.34
769 +0.5% PB
84 Jack Fergus Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:02.48
631 -3.2%
85 Christian Sawyer Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 1:02.65
660 -1.6%
86 Elias O'Connor Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 1:02.66
624 -3.2%
87 Matt Thompson Fox Swim Club logoFox Swim Club 1:02.77
754 -3.2%
88 Nick Highman York Swim Club (VA) logoYork Swim Club (VA) 1:02.87
681 -2.1%
89 Aleksey Makarov Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 1:02.93
748 -1.8%
90 Johnny nutt The Atlantic Club logoThe Atlantic Club 1:02.95
747
91 Ethan Weiland JCC Bridgewater Tide logoJCC Bridgewater Tide 1:02.97
588 +1.2% PB
92 Matthew Mastroianni Glastonbury Swim logoGlastonbury Swim 1:03.06
645 -1.7%
93 Delano Townsend Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:03.08
609 -0.5%
93 Ronald Cullen Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:03.08
609
95 Gregory Lucas Manchester Swim Club logoManchester Swim Club 1:03.13
607 -2.0%
96 Nicky Zhang Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 1:03.15
606 -3.2%
97 Blake Jamilkowski Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 1:03.17
641 -2.7%
97 Tyori Wyche Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:03.17
606 +0.3% PB
99 Luke DeVore NCAP logoNCAP 1:03.27
667 -0.7%
100 John Battikha JCC Bridgewater Tide logoJCC Bridgewater Tide 1:03.42
632 -3.8%
101 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 1:03.45
817 +0.4% PB
102 Luke Stewart Swim Seventy logoSwim Seventy 1:03.49
659
103 Luke Isayiw Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 1:03.51
727 -6.1%
104 Harrison Brock Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:03.61
565 +2.0% PB
105 Bryan Patten NCAP logoNCAP 1:03.65
722 +0.0% PB
106 Michael Penafiel Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:03.71
720 +0.5% PB
107 MICHAEL SOUTHWARD Diplomat Aquatic Club logoDiplomat Aquatic Club 1:04.49
534 +4.1% PB
108 Michael Lee York Swim Club (VA) logoYork Swim Club (VA) 1:04.92
543 -2.4%
109 Alex Fisher Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 1:05.05
574 -2.0%
110 Harper Coleman Golden Comets Swim Club logoGolden Comets Swim Club 1:05.20
509 -4.9%
111 Erik Buckingham Clinton Cudas logoClinton Cudas 1:05.47
500
112 Charles Nicholas Devilfish Aquatics logoDevilfish Aquatics 1:05.82
512 -2.8%
113 Alec Kahn Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 1:05.94
543 -1.2%
Devin Truong NCAP logoNCAP DQ
Nathan Katz Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. DQ
Andrew Bunt Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club DQ
Andrew Mikhailichenko Ithaca Aquatics Club logoIthaca Aquatics Club NS
Daniel Mecca Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club NS
Ben van Paassen Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club NS
Leo Simkin Richmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) logoRichmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) NS
Christian Chiang X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming NS