Site logo

Eastern Zone Speedo Short Course Super Sectionals

  • Completed
  • Mar. 31, 2016 - Apr. 03, 2016
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 John McIntyre Eastern Express Swim Team 4:30.86
 
815
2 Kevin Miller Swim Ithaca 4:32.78
 
796 -2.1%
3 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team 4:34.31
 
781 -0.3%
4 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 4:34.74
 
840 -0.6%
5 Harry Ortof Long Island Express 4:37.62
 
750 -0.1%
6 COLLIN HANLON Eastern Express Swim Team 4:37.98
 
746 +1.9% PB
7 Josh Wroblewski Charter Oak Aqua 4:39.13
 
735 -3.0%
8 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:40.57
 
746 -0.3%
9 Doug Quagliato JCC Bridgewater Tide 4:42.04
 
694 -1.8%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Ryan Schonbachler Pine Richland Aq 4:36.97
 
780 -0.2%
11 William Powers Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:37.62
 
750 +0.2% PB
12 Michael O'Donovan Portland Porpoises 4:40.39
 
710 -2.1%
13 Rick Mihm Allegheny North 4:40.90
 
834 +0.1% PB
14 Brandon Crist Golden Comets Swim Club 4:41.25
 
778 -0.7%
15 Ruslan Gabidoulline Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:42.48
 
728 +0.3% PB
16 Jasper Jurman Manhattan Makos 4:44.32
 
687 -0.8%
17 James Simone Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:48.06
 
677 -2.0%
18 John Stauffer Eastern Express Swim Team 4:50.47
 
632 -2.3%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Christian Farricker Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:42.06
 
771 0.0%
20 Ian Macdonald Shawmut Aquatic 4:42.19
 
707 +0.6% PB
21 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club 4:42.24
 
769 0.0%
22 Jesse Haraden Schenectady-Sara 4:43.86
 
678 -0.6%
23 Eric Lu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:44.80
 
745 +1.6% PB
24 David Bravo Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:45.73
 
674 -1.9%
25 Colin Merrill Aquabears 4:47.17
 
685
26 Eric Zimmerman Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:47.96
 
678 +0.0% PB
27 Veniamin Konovalov Matchpoint NYC 4:51.29
 
624 -2.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team 4:33.49
 
789 0.0%
2 Josh Wroblewski Charter Oak Aqua 4:33.97
 
785 -1.1%
3 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 4:34.06
 
847 -0.4%
4 Kevin Miller Swim Ithaca 4:36.58
 
760 -3.5%
5 John McIntyre Eastern Express Swim Team 4:38.53
 
741
6 COLLIN HANLON Eastern Express Swim Team 4:39.08
 
736 +1.5% PB
7 Doug Quagliato JCC Bridgewater Tide 4:39.45
 
719 -0.8%
8 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:39.60
 
755 0.0%
9 Harry Ortof Long Island Express 4:40.25
 
725 -1.1%
10 Ryan Schonbachler Pine Richland Aq 4:40.93
 
743 -1.6%
11 William Powers Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:41.36
 
714 -1.1%
12 James Simone Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:41.50
 
737 +0.3% PB
13 Jasper Jurman Manhattan Makos 4:42.01
 
708 +0.0% PB
14 Michael O'Donovan Portland Porpoises 4:42.08
 
694 -2.8%
15 Brandon Crist Golden Comets Swim Club 4:42.87
 
763 -1.2%
16 Rick Mihm Allegheny North 4:43.13
 
813 -0.7%
17 Ruslan Gabidoulline Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:43.40
 
720 -0.0%
18 John Stauffer Eastern Express Swim Team 4:43.85
 
691 0.0%
19 David Bravo Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:44.03
 
690 -1.3%
20 Christian Farricker Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:44.08
 
752 -0.7%
21 Jesse Haraden Schenectady-Sara 4:44.34
 
673 -0.7%
22 Ian Macdonald Shawmut Aquatic 4:44.38
 
687 -0.1%
23 Eric Zimmerman Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:44.87
 
706 +1.1% PB
24 Colin Merrill Aquabears 4:45.34
 
702
25 Jake Otterbein Princeton University Swim Team 4:45.37
 
677 PB
26 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club 4:45.55
 
738 -1.2%
26 Veniamin Konovalov Matchpoint NYC 4:45.55
 
676 -0.0%
28 Eric Lu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:45.70
 
737 +1.3% PB
29 Michael Douglas Executive Swim C 4:46.73
 
665 +0.2% PB
30 Jacob Rosner Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:46.90
 
778
31 Keegan Drew Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:47.40
 
721 +0.1% PB
32 Timothy Mckinley NCAP 4:47.73
 
680 -0.4%
33 Christopher Costanzo Richmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) 4:47.87
 
655 -0.5%
34 Billy Regan Western Connecticut YMCA 4:47.98
 
716 -0.4%
35 Jeb Darhower Golden Ram Aquatics 4:48.06
 
677 +0.3% PB
36 Griffin Taylor Manhattan Makos 4:48.69
 
647 -0.6%
37 Kyle Brown Aquabears 4:49.42
 
844
38 James Keane Eastern Express Swim Team 4:49.58
 
639 -2.4%
39 Ryan Bugianesi JCC Bridgewater Tide 4:50.10
 
659 +0.5% PB
40 Zachary Beucler Crimson Aquatics 4:50.50
 
655 -0.3%
41 Nick Falder Western Connecticut YMCA 4:51.74
 
733
42 Haofeng Liu Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:52.63
 
636 -2.0%
43 Joseph Folz Pittsburgh Sting 4:54.58
 
582 -2.5%
44 Matt Lequang Princeton University Swim Team 4:54.80
 
706 -2.2%
45 Carter Weiland JCC Bridgewater Tide 4:55.77
 
646 -6.5%
46 Jake Hewitt Duanesburg Electric Eels 4:55.80
 
572 +2.7% SB
47 Jack Lanphear M.L.A.C., Inc. 4:56.02
 
570 -0.9%
48 Will Gallant West Hartford Aquatic Team 4:57.71
 
680
49 John Sita NCAP 4:57.85
 
591 -3.3%
50 Connor Demitz Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:57.91
 
590 -1.2%
50 James Cummings Western Connecticut YMCA 4:57.91
 
554 -2.3%
52 Ethan Anderson Eastern Express Swim Team 4:59.38
 
615 -2.1%
53 Casey Lear Diplomat Aquatic Club 5:00.30
 
547 -3.7%
54 Jack Mowery Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 5:04.00
 
626
55 Michael Krigeris X-Cel Swimming 5:16.75
 
522 -2.1%
Evan Lynch Williamsburg Aqu NS
Johnny nutt The Atlantic Club NS
Nick Highman York Swim Club (VA) NS
Jack Casey Hauppauge Athletic Association NS