Site logo

2016 Pennsylvania AAA Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 16–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Bucknell University, PA

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Morgan Scott Pennridge logoPennridge 1:48.87
155 -0.3%
2 Lauren McGrath North Allegheny logoNorth Allegheny 1:50.27
149 -1.3%
3 Abby Kosic B Reed Henderson logoB Reed Henderson 1:51.33
144 +1.6% PB
4 AMY YUNGINGER Manheim Township logoManheim Township 1:51.83
142 PB
5 MORGAN CURL Oxford logoOxford 1:52.07
141 +0.1% PB
6 HANNAH BUMGARNER Mount Lebanon logoMount Lebanon 1:52.23
140 -0.3%
7 Anna Kalandadze Lower Merion logoLower Merion 1:52.50
139 +1.2% PB
8 CHELSEA GRAVEREAUX Emmaus logoEmmaus 1:52.55
139 +2.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Abby Matheny Upper Saint Clair logoUpper Saint Clair 1:51.24
144 +1.0% PB
10 FRANCES RESWEBER Strath Haven logoStrath Haven 1:51.32
144 +5.4% PB
11 Summer Martin Strath Haven logoStrath Haven 1:52.97
137 -0.4%
12 Gabi WAYNE Du Bois logoDu Bois 1:53.80
133 +1.1% PB
13 Bailey Robertson Hershey logoHershey 1:54.13
132 -0.3%
14 LAUREL FINK Owen Roberts logoOwen Roberts 1:54.15
132 +0.1% PB
15 Camryn Carter Unionville logoUnionville 1:54.85
129 -1.3%
16 RACHEL HAZARD B Reed Henderson logoB Reed Henderson 1:54.89
129 +2.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Lauren McGrath North Allegheny logoNorth Allegheny 1:50.30
148 -1.3%
2 Morgan Scott Pennridge logoPennridge 1:50.71
147 -2.0%
3 Abby Kosic B Reed Henderson logoB Reed Henderson 1:51.30
144 +1.7% PB
4 AMY YUNGINGER Manheim Township logoManheim Township 1:52.08
141 PB
5 Anna Kalandadze Lower Merion logoLower Merion 1:52.58
138 +1.1% PB
5 CHELSEA GRAVEREAUX Emmaus logoEmmaus 1:52.58
138 +1.9% PB
7 HANNAH BUMGARNER Mount Lebanon logoMount Lebanon 1:52.61
138 -0.6%
8 MORGAN CURL Oxford logoOxford 1:52.67
138 -0.5%
9 FRANCES RESWEBER Strath Haven logoStrath Haven 1:52.72
138 +4.2% SB
10 Abby Matheny Upper Saint Clair logoUpper Saint Clair 1:52.81
137 -0.4%
11 Summer Martin Strath Haven logoStrath Haven 1:52.88
137 -0.3%
12 Gabi WAYNE Du Bois logoDu Bois 1:53.71
134 +1.1% PB
13 RACHEL HAZARD B Reed Henderson logoB Reed Henderson 1:53.79
133 +3.4% PB
14 Camryn Carter Unionville logoUnionville 1:54.33
131 -0.8%
15 Bailey Robertson Hershey logoHershey 1:54.40
131 -0.6%
16 LAUREL FINK Owen Roberts logoOwen Roberts 1:55.00
128 -0.6%
17 Carly Zlotnikoff Wissahickon Senior logoWissahickon Senior 1:55.01
128 -0.3%
18 Sally Tafuto Hershey logoHershey 1:55.05
128 -1.9%
19 Tori CONNOLLY Parkland Senior logoParkland Senior 1:55.08
128 +2.9% PB
20 Aimee Baur North Penn Senior logoNorth Penn Senior 1:55.12
128 +3.3% PB
21 Kirsten Mortimer Central Bucks East logoCentral Bucks East 1:55.17
127 -0.6%
22 Clare McGovern Avon Grove logoAvon Grove 1:55.54
126 -0.5%
23 Emma Buerger Mount Lebanon logoMount Lebanon 1:56.44
122 -1.5%
24 Kayla Barone Cumberland Valley logoCumberland Valley 1:56.48
122 +1.2% PB
25 Brittany Byer Canon Mcmillan Senior logoCanon Mcmillan Senior 1:56.52
122 +3.7% PB
25 Kelley McHugh Little Flower Catholic logoLittle Flower Catholic 1:56.52
122 -0.3%
27 Myla Cramer Hershey logoHershey 1:56.79
121 +0.5% PB
28 Annie Moser Central Catholic (Reading) logoCentral Catholic (Reading) 1:57.68
117 -3.3%
29 Victoria Zang Methacton Senior logoMethacton Senior 1:58.65
113 -2.8%
30 Morgan Haines Cocalico logoCocalico 1:59.88
109 -4.0%
31 HANNAH FINTON State College logoState College 2:00.14
108 PB
32 PAMELA NIDITCH Williamsport logoWilliamsport 2:03.40
96