Site logo

2016 Pennsylvania AAA Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 16–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Bucknell University, PA

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Anna Kalandadze Lower Merion logoLower Merion 4:51.79
150 +2.9% PB
2 FRANCES RESWEBER Strath Haven logoStrath Haven 4:55.21
145 +6.9% SB
3 MORGAN CURL Oxford logoOxford 4:56.43
143 +0.6% PB
4 Abby Hay Peters Township logoPeters Township 4:57.08
142 +1.0% PB
5 Tori CONNOLLY Parkland Senior logoParkland Senior 4:57.75
140 +5.3% PB
6 EMMA SCHOUTEN Warwick logoWarwick 5:00.63
136 -0.1%
7 Rebecca Cubbler South Fayette Twp logoSouth Fayette Twp 5:02.50
133 +5.0% PB
8 Sally Tafuto Hershey logoHershey 5:05.82
127 -1.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Abby Matheny Upper Saint Clair logoUpper Saint Clair 5:00.03
137 +2.6% PB
10 SARAH MAUTINO Oakland Catholic logoOakland Catholic 5:01.12
135
11 Carly Zlotnikoff Wissahickon Senior logoWissahickon Senior 5:01.94
134 +1.7% PB
12 Clare McGovern Avon Grove logoAvon Grove 5:05.34
128 -0.6%
13 Lexie Kostelnik Laurel Highlands logoLaurel Highlands 5:06.97
126 -1.5%
14 Cara Megill Boyertown logoBoyertown 5:07.42
125 -0.1%
15 Heather Hartmann North Penn Senior logoNorth Penn Senior 5:10.75
120 +1.5% PB
16 Gianna Caputo North Allegheny logoNorth Allegheny 5:12.40
117 -0.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Anna Kalandadze Lower Merion logoLower Merion 4:54.50
146 +2.0% PB
2 FRANCES RESWEBER Strath Haven logoStrath Haven 4:57.93
140 +6.0% SB
3 MORGAN CURL Oxford logoOxford 4:58.03
140 +0.1% PB
4 Tori CONNOLLY Parkland Senior logoParkland Senior 4:59.49
138 +4.7% PB
5 EMMA SCHOUTEN Warwick logoWarwick 5:00.93
135 -0.2%
6 Abby Hay Peters Township logoPeters Township 5:01.22
135 -0.4%
7 Rebecca Cubbler South Fayette Twp logoSouth Fayette Twp 5:02.60
133 +4.9% PB
8 Sally Tafuto Hershey logoHershey 5:03.53
131 -0.9%
9 Abby Matheny Upper Saint Clair logoUpper Saint Clair 5:03.92
130 +1.3% PB
10 SARAH MAUTINO Oakland Catholic logoOakland Catholic 5:04.01
130
11 Carly Zlotnikoff Wissahickon Senior logoWissahickon Senior 5:04.76
129 +0.8% PB
12 Clare McGovern Avon Grove logoAvon Grove 5:05.18
128 -0.5%
13 Heather Hartmann North Penn Senior logoNorth Penn Senior 5:06.90
126 +2.7% PB
14 Lexie Kostelnik Laurel Highlands logoLaurel Highlands 5:07.07
126 -1.6%
15 Cara Megill Boyertown logoBoyertown 5:07.16
125 0.0%
16 Gianna Caputo North Allegheny logoNorth Allegheny 5:08.11
124 +1.1% SB
17 Myla Cramer Hershey logoHershey 5:08.48
123 -0.9%
18 Courtney Marlin B Reed Henderson logoB Reed Henderson 5:08.61
123 -0.8%
19 PAIGE NEWMAN Manheim Township logoManheim Township 5:08.69
123 +0.7% PB
20 Hannah Rusinko Norwin Senior logoNorwin Senior 5:09.30
122 +2.3% PB
21 Kelley McHugh Little Flower Catholic logoLittle Flower Catholic 5:09.63
122 +0.1% PB
22 OLIVIA SHAFFER Upper Saint Clair logoUpper Saint Clair 5:13.11
116 +2.1% PB
23 SARAH LEBOLD Methacton Senior logoMethacton Senior 5:13.91
115
24 Casey YOUNG Emmaus logoEmmaus 5:14.10
115 -2.2%
25 Annie Moser Central Catholic (Reading) logoCentral Catholic (Reading) 5:14.13
115 -2.8%
26 Laura Rockett Wilson logoWilson 5:14.65
114 -1.1%
27 STEPHANIE SIPPLE Penn Hills Senior logoPenn Hills Senior 5:14.81
114
28 Bailey Robertson Hershey logoHershey 5:15.08
113 -2.4%
29 Margaret Elgin Wilson logoWilson 5:15.72
112 -1.7%
30 Kelsey Bittel State College logoState College 5:17.94
109 PB
31 Denali Hutzelmann Delaware Valley logoDelaware Valley 5:33.29
88 -0.9%
32 MELIA ANDRULONIS Du Bois logoDu Bois 5:33.98
87