Site logo

2016 Pennsylvania AAA Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 16–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Bucknell University, PA

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Maddie Hart Haverford logoHaverford 53.35
170 +4.8% PB
2 Brittany Weiss Pennridge logoPennridge 53.44
169 +2.1% PB
3 AMY YUNGINGER Manheim Township logoManheim Township 55.39
154 PB
4 Ann Carozza West Chester East logoWest Chester East 55.53
152 +1.0% PB
5 Jenna Johns Upper Dublin logoUpper Dublin 55.61
152 -0.4%
6 Caylene Rippon Hershey logoHershey 55.74
151 -1.2%
7 Trinity Ward Mount Lebanon logoMount Lebanon 56.48
145 +3.3% PB
8 Kate COOPER State College logoState College 56.74
143 +0.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Kaley Buchanan Hershey logoHershey 56.02
149 -0.1%
10 Julia Cullen Radnor logoRadnor 56.18
148 +3.8% SB
11 Morgan Hansen Owen Roberts logoOwen Roberts 56.40
146 +1.2% PB
12 MADISON LEDWITH Conestoga logoConestoga 56.49
145 +2.4% PB
13 Cami Cook Cook Cedar Cliff logoCedar Cliff 56.59
145 +2.9% SB
14 Caroline Apathy Conestoga logoConestoga 56.66
144 -0.1%
15 Claudia Thamm North Penn Senior logoNorth Penn Senior 56.74
143 +6.0% PB
16 Mikaela Lantz Central Catholic (Reading) logoCentral Catholic (Reading) 57.86
135 +0.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Maddie Hart Haverford logoHaverford 53.81
166 +4.0% PB
2 Brittany Weiss Pennridge logoPennridge 55.02
156 -0.8%
3 Jenna Johns Upper Dublin logoUpper Dublin 55.58
152 -0.4%
4 Ann Carozza West Chester East logoWest Chester East 55.75
151 +0.6% PB
5 AMY YUNGINGER Manheim Township logoManheim Township 56.12
148 PB
6 Caylene Rippon Hershey logoHershey 56.20
147 -2.1%
7 Trinity Ward Mount Lebanon logoMount Lebanon 56.32
147 +3.5% PB
8 Kate COOPER State College logoState College 56.45
146 +0.8% PB
9 Kaley Buchanan Hershey logoHershey 56.52
145 -1.0%
10 Julia Cullen Radnor logoRadnor 56.62
144 +3.1% SB
11 Caroline Apathy Conestoga logoConestoga 56.65
144 -0.1%
12 Claudia Thamm North Penn Senior logoNorth Penn Senior 56.71
144 +6.0% PB
13 MADISON LEDWITH Conestoga logoConestoga 56.95
142 +1.6% PB
14 Morgan Hansen Owen Roberts logoOwen Roberts 57.10
141 -0.0%
15 Mikaela Lantz Central Catholic (Reading) logoCentral Catholic (Reading) 57.17
140 +1.3% PB
16 Cami Cook Cook Cedar Cliff logoCedar Cliff 57.23
140 +1.8% SB
17 SOPHIE GUTHRIDGE Cocalico logoCocalico 57.42
138 +4.5% PB
18 ALEXA KUTCH Easton logoEaston 57.52
138 PB
19 MAURA GRIMES Unionville logoUnionville 57.58
137 -0.3%
20 STEPHANIE SIPPLE Penn Hills Senior logoPenn Hills Senior 57.86
135 +1.0% SB
21 Sarah Silberg Lower Merion logoLower Merion 58.17
133 -0.1%
22 Ava Enriquez General McLane logoGeneral McLane 58.29
132 +1.4% PB
23 HANNAH CHARLTON West Allegheny logoWest Allegheny 58.46
131 -1.5%
24 Rebecca Pendleton Upper Dublin logoUpper Dublin 58.78
129 +1.3% PB
25 LINDSEY HEWTON Unionville logoUnionville 58.85
128 -1.2%
26 Liz Olszewski Strath Haven logoStrath Haven 58.90
128 -1.5%
27 MAUREEN BOLAND BINTNER North Penn Senior logoNorth Penn Senior 59.18
126
28 HANNAH WILDING Upper Saint Clair logoUpper Saint Clair 59.65
123 -2.8%
29 ERIN KUHN North Allegheny logoNorth Allegheny 59.67
123 -1.9%
30 Denali Hutzelmann Delaware Valley logoDelaware Valley 1:00.73
116 +1.9% PB
31 JULIE MARCHIONI Du Bois logoDu Bois 1:02.38
106 -2.7%
32 KYLIE SWANICK Cardinal O Hara logoCardinal O Hara 1:06.27
83