Site logo

2016 GHSA 1-5A State Swimming

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Grace Ferry Pace Academy logo 1:49.42
152 +1.8% PB
2 Caitlyn McHugh Allatoona logo 1:50.18
149 -0.5%
3 Ashley Cesario Forsyth Central logo 1:51.05
145
4 Laura Spratling Dunwoody logo 1:53.86
133 -0.3%
5 Lindsay Wallace Davidson FIne Arts logo 1:54.10
132
6 Caroline Olson Druid Hills logo 1:54.22
131
7 Hannah Lagod Marist logo 1:54.36
131
8 Skylar Rogan Apalachee logo 1:55.14
128 PB
8 Lindsey Grater Chestatee logo 1:55.14
128 PB
10 Kylee Bogumill Starr's Mill logo 1:55.31
127 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
11 Hannah Mattson Brookstone logo 1:54.13
132
12 Savannah Mitchell Providence logo 1:54.70
129
13 Grace Mauldin Clarke Central logo 1:54.97
128 PB
14 Tara Stevens Bainbridge logo 1:55.94
124 -0.0%
15 Lauren Ford Druid Hills logo 1:56.77
121 -1.1%
16 Abby Cohen Saint Pius X logo 1:57.11
120
17 Anna Ash North Oconee logo 1:57.31
119 PB
18 Samantha Schmid Mcintosh logo 1:58.67
113 -1.4%
19 Lilah Davis Lanier logo 1:58.89
113
Sidney Cochran Gainesville logo DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Caitlyn McHugh Allatoona logo 1:49.81
151 -0.2%
2 Grace Ferry Pace Academy logo 1:51.44
143 -0.0%
3 Ashley Cesario Forsyth Central logo 1:52.57
138
4 Caroline Olson Druid Hills logo 1:53.28
135 PB
5 Hannah Lagod Marist logo 1:53.56
134
6 Lindsay Wallace Davidson FIne Arts logo 1:53.61
134
7 Kylee Bogumill Starr's Mill logo 1:53.89
133 PB
8 Skylar Rogan Apalachee logo 1:54.88
129 PB
9 Laura Spratling Dunwoody logo 1:55.03
128 -1.3%
10 Lindsey Grater Chestatee logo 1:55.18
127 PB
11 Tara Stevens Bainbridge logo 1:56.06
124 -0.1%
12 Hannah Mattson Brookstone logo 1:56.16
123
13 Grace Mauldin Clarke Central logo 1:56.25
123 PB
14 Abby Cohen Saint Pius X logo 1:56.30
123
15 Savannah Mitchell Providence logo 1:56.92
120
16 Anna Ash North Oconee logo 1:57.57
118 PB
17 Lilah Davis Lanier logo 1:58.10
116
18 Lauren Ford Druid Hills logo 1:58.14
115 -2.3%
19 Samantha Schmid Mcintosh logo 1:58.38
114 -1.2%
20 Sidney Cochran Gainesville logo 1:58.50
114
21 Anna Newman Paideia logo 1:59.03
112
22 Kayla DiPrima Blessed Trinity logo 1:59.67
109
23 Emily Najar South Paulding logo 2:00.12
108
24 Karsen McMahon Blessed Trinity logo 2:00.85
105
25 Serra Aydan Lakeside (Evans) logo 2:01.28
103
26 Tori Shoemaker Savannah Arts logo 2:01.44
103
27 Allie Murphy Columbus logo 2:01.76
102 -1.1%
28 Olivia Baker Pace Academy logo 2:01.97
101
29 Vivianna Chang First Presbyterian Day logo 2:03.13
97 +1.5% PB
30 Ashley Williamson Greenbrier logo 2:03.25
96 PB
31 Ellie Bradach Wesleyan logo 2:03.45
95 PB
32 Lauren Jonsson Cambridge logo 2:03.52
95
33 Ansley Davis Sequoyah logo 2:03.58
95 +0.6% PB
34 Nyssa Goodroe Columbus logo 2:04.65
91 PB
35 Lauryn Florentino Chapel Hill logo 2:05.34
89
36 Elizabeth Studstill Decatur logo 2:05.36
89 -4.2%
37 Megan Johnson Dunwoody logo 2:05.44
88
38 Kate Nobles Rome logo 2:05.74
87
39 Berkeley Hawks George Walton logo 2:05.93
87
40 Phoebe Liu Westminster Prep logo 2:06.87
83
41 Anna Leary Brookstone logo 2:08.04
80