Site logo

2016 GHSA 1-5A State Swimming

  • Completed
  • Feb. 04–06, 2016
  • SCY
  • Atlanta, GA

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Grace Ferry Pace Academy logoPace Academy 1:49.42
152 +1.8% PB
2 Caitlyn McHugh Allatoona logoAllatoona 1:50.18
149 -0.5%
3 Ashley Cesario Forsyth Central logoForsyth Central 1:51.05
145
4 Laura Spratling Dunwoody logoDunwoody 1:53.86
133 -0.3%
5 Lindsay Wallace Davidson FIne Arts logoDavidson FIne Arts 1:54.10
132
6 Caroline Olson Druid Hills logoDruid Hills 1:54.22
131
7 Hannah Lagod Marist logoMarist 1:54.36
131
8 Skylar Rogan Apalachee logoApalachee 1:55.14
128 PB
8 Lindsey Grater Chestatee logoChestatee 1:55.14
128 PB
10 Kylee Bogumill Starr's Mill logoStarr's Mill 1:55.31
127 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Hannah Mattson Brookstone logoBrookstone 1:54.13
132
12 Savannah Mitchell Providence logoProvidence 1:54.70
129
13 Grace Mauldin Clarke Central logoClarke Central 1:54.97
128 PB
14 Tara Stevens Bainbridge logoBainbridge 1:55.94
124 -0.0%
15 Lauren Ford Druid Hills logoDruid Hills 1:56.77
121 -1.1%
16 Abby Cohen Saint Pius X logoSaint Pius X 1:57.11
120
17 Anna Ash North Oconee logoNorth Oconee 1:57.31
119 PB
18 Samantha Schmid Mcintosh logoMcintosh 1:58.67
113 -1.4%
19 Lilah Davis Lanier logoLanier 1:58.89
113
Sidney Cochran Gainesville logoGainesville DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caitlyn McHugh Allatoona logoAllatoona 1:49.81
151 -0.2%
2 Grace Ferry Pace Academy logoPace Academy 1:51.44
143 -0.0%
3 Ashley Cesario Forsyth Central logoForsyth Central 1:52.57
138
4 Caroline Olson Druid Hills logoDruid Hills 1:53.28
135 PB
5 Hannah Lagod Marist logoMarist 1:53.56
134
6 Lindsay Wallace Davidson FIne Arts logoDavidson FIne Arts 1:53.61
134
7 Kylee Bogumill Starr's Mill logoStarr's Mill 1:53.89
133 PB
8 Skylar Rogan Apalachee logoApalachee 1:54.88
129 PB
9 Laura Spratling Dunwoody logoDunwoody 1:55.03
128 -1.3%
10 Lindsey Grater Chestatee logoChestatee 1:55.18
127 PB
11 Tara Stevens Bainbridge logoBainbridge 1:56.06
124 -0.1%
12 Hannah Mattson Brookstone logoBrookstone 1:56.16
123
13 Grace Mauldin Clarke Central logoClarke Central 1:56.25
123 PB
14 Abby Cohen Saint Pius X logoSaint Pius X 1:56.30
123
15 Savannah Mitchell Providence logoProvidence 1:56.92
120
16 Anna Ash North Oconee logoNorth Oconee 1:57.57
118 PB
17 Lilah Davis Lanier logoLanier 1:58.10
116
18 Lauren Ford Druid Hills logoDruid Hills 1:58.14
115 -2.3%
19 Samantha Schmid Mcintosh logoMcintosh 1:58.38
114 -1.2%
20 Sidney Cochran Gainesville logoGainesville 1:58.50
114
21 Anna Newman Paideia logoPaideia 1:59.03
112
22 Kayla DiPrima Blessed Trinity logoBlessed Trinity 1:59.67
109
23 Emily Najar South Paulding logoSouth Paulding 2:00.12
108
24 Karsen McMahon Blessed Trinity logoBlessed Trinity 2:00.85
105
25 Serra Aydan Lakeside (Evans) logoLakeside (Evans) 2:01.28
103
26 Tori Shoemaker Savannah Arts logoSavannah Arts 2:01.44
103
27 Allie Murphy Columbus logoColumbus 2:01.76
102 -1.1%
28 Olivia Baker Pace Academy logoPace Academy 2:01.97
101
29 Vivianna Chang First Presbyterian Day logoFirst Presbyterian Day 2:03.13
97 +1.5% PB
30 Ashley Williamson Greenbrier logoGreenbrier 2:03.25
96 PB
31 Ellie Bradach Wesleyan logoWesleyan 2:03.45
95 PB
32 Lauren Jonsson Cambridge logoCambridge 2:03.52
95
33 Ansley Davis Sequoyah logoSequoyah 2:03.58
95 +0.6% PB
34 Nyssa Goodroe Columbus logoColumbus 2:04.65
91 PB
35 Lauryn Florentino Chapel Hill logoChapel Hill 2:05.34
89
36 Elizabeth Studstill Decatur logoDecatur 2:05.36
89 -4.2%
37 Megan Johnson Dunwoody logoDunwoody 2:05.44
88
38 Kate Nobles Rome logoRome 2:05.74
87
39 Berkeley Hawks George Walton logoGeorge Walton 2:05.93
87
40 Phoebe Liu Westminster Prep logoWestminster Prep 2:06.87
83
41 Anna Leary Brookstone logoBrookstone 2:08.04
80