Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Pleasant Prairie)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10–13, 2016
  • LCM
  • RecPlex Aqua Arenna, WI

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Nicholas Schafer Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:14.72
838 -1.9%
2 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:20.50
739 -1.3%
3 Chris Wills Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:21.02
731 +6.1% PB
4 Isaak Webb Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:28.23
629 +0.1% PB
5 Dalton Lillibridge Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:31.66
587 PB
6 Kenneth Shinn Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming 2:31.79
586 PB
7 Mitchell Mages Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:34.07
560 PB
8 Brett Keefe STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 2:34.47
556 PB
9 Alex Henderson Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 2:35.49
545
Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming DQ
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
31 Maxwell Schroeder Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:46.42
445
32 Cain Lounsbery Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 2:50.28
415
Colin Brady Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:20.85
733 -1.5%
2 Nicholas Schafer Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:23.93
687 -8.8%
3 Chris Wills Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:25.83
661 +2.9% SB
4 Kenneth Shinn Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming 2:30.78
598 PB
5 Dalton Lillibridge Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:31.23
592 PB
6 Brett Keefe STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 2:32.13
582 PB
7 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:32.34
580
8 Isaak Webb Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:33.51
566 -3.5%
9 Kyler Alme AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:33.54
566
10 Mitchell Mages Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:35.11
549 PB
11 Alex Henderson Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 2:35.12
549
12 Tyler Chatterton Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 2:35.14
549
13 Cameron Rasmussen Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:35.79
542
14 Byron Mandell Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:35.91
541
15 Max Gersten Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:36.54
534 PB
16 Ryan Schade Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 2:36.67
533
17 Austin Tate Rapid City Racers logoRapid City Racers 2:36.83
531
18 Stefan Kitsos Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 2:37.23
527
19 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 2:37.65
523
20 Dan Grebner Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 2:38.76
512
21 Adam Baryenbruch Sauk Prairie Aquatic Club logoSauk Prairie Aquatic Club 2:38.94
510
22 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 2:38.95
510
23 Emileo Xiao Iowa City Eels Swim Club logoIowa City Eels Swim Club 2:39.80
502
24 Edward Polsky Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:39.91
501 PB
25 Judd Fishman Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 2:40.10
499 PB
26 Eric Bergeson AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:40.24
498
27 Avery Martens-Goldman Hopkins Swim Club logoHopkins Swim Club 2:40.30
497
28 Ethan Porter AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:40.36
497
29 Kade Johnson Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 2:40.73
493
30 Peter Matthews Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:41.61
485
31 Caleb Carlson Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 2:42.47
478
32 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:43.28
471
33 Christopher Erickson Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 2:45.65
451
34 Maxwell Schroeder Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:46.48
444
35 Colin Brady Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 2:47.61
435
36 Satyajit Arcot Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 2:52.03
402 PB
37 Cain Lounsbery Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 2:53.92
389
Kenny Austin Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim DQ
Carson Niemiec Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team NS