Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Pleasant Prairie)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10–13, 2016
  • LCM
  • RecPlex Aqua Arenna, WI

200 IM Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:18.99
886 +2.3% PB
2 Samantha Stratford Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 2:20.13
846
3 Katherine Roberts Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 2:22.50
804 PB
4 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club logoMitchell Aquatic Club 2:23.11
804 +1.0% SB
5 Carlyn Soares Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:23.64
794 PB
6 Noelle Peplowski Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:23.81
800
7 Kiah Francis Wausau Tide logoWausau Tide 2:24.10
786 PB
8 Haley Ruegemer Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 2:26.85
728
9 Sophie Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:27.22
741 PB
10 Imelda Wistey Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 2:28.35
703
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
11 Sarah Schemmel Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:25.38
767 PB
12 Claire Murray Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:25.60
763 PB
13 Erica Hsu Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:25.92
744 PB
14 Maggie Emary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:26.95
740
15 Karilyn Quon Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 2:28.61
709
16 Leah Westcott Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:28.89
713 PB
17 Vanessa Herrmann AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:30.19
691 PB
18 Jaidyn Wolfe Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 2:30.39
687 PB
19 Alyssa Eckstein Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 2:30.61
708
20 Z Kivanc Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 2:31.38
652 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Samantha Stratford Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 2:18.94
868 PB
2 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:20.11
866 +1.5% PB
3 Ema Rajic Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 2:21.26
839 PB
4 Katherine Roberts Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 2:21.94
814 PB
5 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club logoMitchell Aquatic Club 2:22.45
815 +1.4% PB
6 Carlyn Soares Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:22.79
809 PB
7 Noelle Peplowski Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:23.86
799
8 Kiah Francis Wausau Tide logoWausau Tide 2:24.45
780 PB
9 Kiki Rice OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 2:25.31
768
10 Haley Ruegemer Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 2:25.55
750
11 Sophie Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:26.67
750 PB
12 Imelda Wistey Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 2:27.71
713
13 Sarah Schemmel Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:27.76
726 PB
14 Grace Horvath Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 2:27.97
720
15 Claire Murray Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:28.17
719 PB
16 Jaidyn Wolfe Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 2:28.22
724 PB
17 Erica Hsu Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:28.37
702 PB
18 Karilyn Quon Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 2:28.38
713
18 Maggie Emary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:28.38
715
20 Vanessa Herrmann AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:28.91
712 PB
21 Alyssa Eckstein Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 2:28.92
736 PB
22 Z Kivanc Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 2:29.12
690 PB
23 Leah Westcott Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:29.20
707 PB
24 Emma Hruby Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:29.25
698
25 Megan Wenman Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 2:29.35
696
26 Emily Barrier Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 2:29.37
699 PB
27 Payton Parman OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 2:29.69
680 PB
28 Michaela Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:29.93
687
29 Gillian Davey Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 2:30.21
714
30 Guy Shilon Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 2:30.80
662
30 Lexi Horner Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 2:30.80
672
32 Lauren Cox Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:31.19
674
33 Sara Hagen McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 2:31.26
654
34 Kati Hage Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 2:31.37
663 PB
35 Grace Hofmann Rapid City Racers logoRapid City Racers 2:31.40
662
36 Julia Rucker Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:31.63
658 PB
37 Keely Soellner Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:31.76
646
38 Claire Koh Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:31.82
658
39 Jillian Hughes Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 2:31.99
661
40 Emma Graves Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:32.10
653
41 Alexis Agee Medina Recreation Swim Team logoMedina Recreation Swim Team 2:32.53
644 PB
42 Selma Jukic Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:32.61
642
43 Sydney Sparks Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:32.72
630 PB
44 Ashley Theobald Pierre Swim Team logoPierre Swim Team 2:33.02
636
45 Libby Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:33.34
663
46 Natalie Galluzzo Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 2:33.47
631 PB
47 Molly Winer Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:33.65
634
48 Christy Bishop Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:33.66
634
49 Meghan Hackett Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 2:33.67
615 PB
50 Anna Wenman Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 2:33.80
655
51 Ali Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:33.87
625 PB
52 Carly Palmer AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:33.97
652
53 Olivia De Remer J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 2:34.12
621 PB
54 Aleah Hixenbaugh Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:34.23
616
55 Pruitt Walther Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:34.38
622
56 Abby Hawkes McGuire Aquatics logoMcGuire Aquatics 2:34.40
614
57 Rylie Parman OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 2:34.42
603
58 Catherine Kitzman Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:35.07
611
59 Paula Nolte Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 2:35.09
603
60 Melanie Housenga Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:35.10
611
61 Lexi Monty Fox Cities YMCA logoFox Cities YMCA 2:35.14
591
62 Cora Rafe Lake Geneva Swim Club logoLake Geneva Swim Club 2:35.33
601
63 Diana Capota Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:35.71
582
64 Hallie Peterson Fargo-Moorhead Y logoFargo-Moorhead Y 2:35.72
582
65 Charlie Langner Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 2:35.73
582
66 Cayla Whetstone Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming 2:35.86
673
67 Lexie Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 2:35.98
591
68 Franny Gastrow Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 2:36.02
596
69 Kendall Hostetler Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 2:36.14
594
70 Susan Stelmar Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 2:36.50
580
71 Megan Schade Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 2:36.60
579
72 Celia Ripple Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:36.65
568
73 Brook Landt Castle Rock Swim Team logoCastle Rock Swim Team 2:36.88
564
74 Lydia Reinhardt STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 2:36.89
564
75 Riley Melendy Howard Suamico Storm Breakers  logoHoward Suamico Storm Breakers 2:36.91
582
76 Hannah Svendsen Longmont Swim Club logoLongmont Swim Club 2:36.99
581
77 Alaina Sylvester Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 2:37.12
571
78 Andrea Peterson Fargo-Moorhead Y logoFargo-Moorhead Y 2:37.15
578
79 Madeline Kenyon Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:37.34
570
80 Katie Kennedy Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:37.44
568 PB
81 Amanda Wciorka Fond du Lac Swim Club logoFond du Lac Swim Club 2:37.79
569
82 Sydney Skiles Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 2:38.42
553
83 Brigid Gwidt Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:38.59
712
84 Jenna Joerger Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 2:38.79
576
85 Cassandra Laibly OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 2:38.80
547
86 Andrea Rodriguez-Arzola Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 2:39.67
563
87 Kailyn Arps West Bend Swim Club logoWest Bend Swim Club 2:39.74
539
88 Katelin Winter Northern Lights Swim Associa logoNorthern Lights Swim Associa 2:39.78
532
89 Sophia Boisseau Sebastopol Sea Serpents logoSebastopol Sea Serpents 2:40.90
521
90 Abby Kunze South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 2:41.69
501
Mindy Wilkes Medina Recreation Swim Team logoMedina Recreation Swim Team DQ
Sarah Scargill Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club NS
Ariela Katz Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club NS
Valerie Tarazi Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club NS