CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Washington Open

  • Completed
  • Jan. 14–17, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal way, WA

200 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Maddie Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 2:01.83
 
838 +0.8% SB
2 Mackenzie Vargas California Capital Aquatics 2:03.14
 
815 -1.1%
3 Kate Bier Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:04.17
 
798 +2.0% SB
4 Jessica Wierzbicki Velocity Swimming 2:05.16
 
786 -3.2%
5 Abbey Erwin Boise YMCA 2:06.20
 
769
6 Kailey Allen Valley Aquatics 2:07.13
 
753 -0.0%
7 Diana Neagu California Capital Aquatics 2:08.10
 
744 +2.5% PB
8 Nicole Rozier Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:11.65
 
673 -5.6%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Stephanie Maeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:08.81
 
725 -0.3%
10 Grace Knutsen South Coast Aquatic Team 2:08.90
 
755
11 Molly Beamer Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:10.05
 
699 +2.1% SB
12 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:10.20
 
702
13 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA 2:10.76
 
700
14 Magdalena deTar Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:12.05
 
666
15 Mikaela Miele Valley Aquatics 2:13.43
 
650 -2.6%
16 Lucy Peltz California Capital Aquatics 2:15.39
 
613 -1.8%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kara Steward Boise YMCA 2:11.96
 
668 +1.5% PB
18 Sarah Nicholls Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:12.72
 
668
19 Bryn Lasher Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:12.95
 
657 -1.0%
20 Emilie Claire Schneider Marin Pirates 2:14.42
 
634 +2.3% PB
21 Kailyn Fleeman Valley Aquatics 2:15.04
 
631 +1.0% PB
22 Jessica Coats Sweet Home Swim Club 2:15.19
 
616 +0.3% SB
23 Meghann McLaughlin Valley Aquatics 2:18.53
 
575 -2.9%
24 Drew Lei Alerta Denver Swim Academy 2:19.40
 
555
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Maddie Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 2:02.55
 
825 +0.2% SB
2 Mackenzie Vargas California Capital Aquatics 2:04.56
 
791 -2.3%
3 Jessica Wierzbicki Velocity Swimming 2:04.78
 
793 -2.9%
Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:05.32
 
778 -1.3%
4 Kate Bier Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:06.24
 
763 +0.3% SB
5 Kailey Allen Valley Aquatics 2:06.25
 
768 +0.6% PB
6 Nicole Rozier Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:07.55
 
741 -2.3%
7 Diana Neagu California Capital Aquatics 2:07.57
 
753 +2.9% PB
8 Abbey Erwin Boise YMCA 2:07.59
 
746
9 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 2:08.85
 
731 -1.9%
10 Stephanie Maeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:09.09
 
721 -0.5%
11 Grace Knutsen South Coast Aquatic Team 2:10.49
 
729
12 Maia Cunningham Yakima Ymca Swim 2:10.70
 
725
13 Molly Beamer Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:11.07
 
682 +1.4% SB
14 Kjerstyn Jordheim Tri-City Channel Cats 2:11.08
 
719 +0.6% PB
15 Mara Newman Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:11.36
 
690
16 Mikaela Miele Valley Aquatics 2:11.45
 
682 -1.1%
17 Lucy Peltz California Capital Aquatics 2:12.53
 
659 +0.4% PB
18 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA 2:12.55
 
671
X Kate Laderoute Oregon City Swim Team 2:12.72
 
693
19 Magdalena deTar Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:12.92
 
652
20 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:12.96
 
657
21 Bryn Lasher Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:13.09
 
655 -1.1%
22 Kara Steward Boise YMCA 2:13.24
 
647 +0.5% PB
23 Emilie Claire Schneider Marin Pirates 2:13.44
 
650 +3.0% PB
24 Marguerite Devine-mraz Unattached-Metropolitan (LSC) 2:13.47
 
649 -0.6%
25 Jessica Coats Sweet Home Swim Club 2:13.66
 
640 +1.4% SB
26 Drew Lei Alerta Denver Swim Academy 2:13.92
 
642
27 Sarah Nicholls Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:13.93
 
648
28 Kailyn Fleeman Valley Aquatics 2:14.35
 
642 +1.5% PB
29 Meghann McLaughlin Valley Aquatics 2:14.45
 
640 +0.2% PB
30 Megan Burrill Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:14.57
 
638
31 Alexis Schmidt Spokane Waves Aq 2:14.66
 
630
32 Maggie Erwin Boise YMCA 2:14.74
 
660 -2.0%
33 Eleanora Kemp Multnomah Athletic Club 2:14.79
 
628 +1.0% PB
34 Francesca Criscione Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:15.38
 
701 -1.7%
35 Lauren Perttula Voltage Aquatics 2:15.62
 
609
36 Laina Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 2:16.33
 
610 +2.5% SB
37 Alexis Murphy Tri-City Channel Cats 2:16.39
 
597 +5.0% PB
38 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 2:16.45
 
633 -2.2%
39 Chloe Partsch Olympic Aquatic Club 2:16.59
 
631
39 Mackenzie Hale Tri-City Channel Cats 2:16.59
 
599 +1.9% SB
41 Megan Gelston Tri-City Channel Cats 2:16.92
 
601
42 Michelle Yang Pro Swimming 2:16.94
 
594
43 Kaarina Nyman Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:17.32
 
582 +1.8% PB
44 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 2:17.80
 
756
45 Elise Kreutzer Multnomah Athletic Club 2:17.83
 
586
46 Mikaela Strub California Capital Aquatics 2:18.11
 
582 PB
47 Emily Jacobson Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:18.22
 
568 -0.5%
48 Lani Tanizaki-Hudson Santa Clara Swim Club 2:18.30
 
572
49 Sofie Swayne California Capital Aquatics 2:18.90
 
594
50 Ella Kirschke Denver Swim Academy 2:19.06
 
567
51 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 2:19.48
 
585
52 Brandy Urstadt Forest Grove Swim Club 2:19.59
 
636
53 Madison Richardson Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:19.60
 
559 -2.3%
54 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 2:19.61
 
635
54 Annie Bartolome Boise YMCA 2:19.61
 
583
56 Erin Vopalensky Spokane Waves Aq 2:19.71
 
550 -3.0%
57 Kacey Kiuchi Valley Aquatics 2:19.81
 
556
58 Yifan Mao Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:19.96
 
541
59 Haley Childress Chinook Aquatic Club 2:20.36
 
540
60 Laurel Kemp Multnomah Athletic Club 2:20.48
 
533 +7.5% PB
Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:21.11
 
560
61 Victoria Nguyenle StingRay Swimming 2:21.21
 
521
Rachel Jin Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:21.27
 
558
X Eva Carlson The Dolphins 2:21.30
 
609
62 Abigail Millet Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:21.34
 
525 -0.6%
X Jackalyn James Oregon City Swim Team 2:21.36
 
532
63 Kelly Amanna California Capital Aquatics 2:21.43
 
531
64 Natalie Sun Issaquah Swim Team 2:21.45
 
530 -0.4%
65 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 2:21.66
 
527 -2.3%
66 Makenzie Norman Spokane Waves Aq 2:21.80
 
518
67 Brittney Straw Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:21.85
 
512
68 Verity Vogel-Rigler California Capital Aquatics 2:21.91
 
523
Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:22.27
 
543
69 Calista Skog Wave Aquatics 2:22.36
 
504
70 Micah Sharples Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:22.46
 
592
71 Amanda Ashmore Olympic Aquatic Club 2:22.57
 
693
72 Mia Davis Sweet Home Swim Club 2:22.71
 
511 +1.1% PB
73 Lindsey Muiznieks Valley Aquatics 2:22.74
 
498
74 Sierra Buell California Capital Aquatics 2:22.78
 
503
74 Rylee Denney Poseidon Aquatic Club 2:22.78
 
535
76 Kalea Tetsuka Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:22.83
 
502 +0.6% PB
77 Lauren Morrison Forest Grove Swim Club 2:22.84
 
497
78 Maisy Barbosa Tacoma Swim Club 2:22.91
 
689
79 Zoe Morillo Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:23.03
 
506 +2.4% PB
80 Claire Cranch Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:23.20
 
504 -2.7%
81 Sydney Dicarlo Denver Swim Academy 2:23.27
 
503 PB
82 Cali Rowland Forest Grove Swim Club 2:23.46
 
500
83 Bailey Thames Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:23.78
 
482 PB
84 Maggie Delaney Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:23.80
 
519 -4.5%
85 Maloree Barbera Boise YMCA 2:23.89
 
518
86 Lindsey Jordan Marin Pirates 2:24.10
 
477
87 Rachelle Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:24.16
 
514 -2.4%
88 Catherine Russo Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:24.47
 
561
X Emma Carter Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:24.47
 
509
89 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 2:24.49
 
509
Rylee Siripipat Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:24.50
 
561
Maya Warnock Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:24.60
 
507
90 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 2:25.09
 
475
Allyson Yao Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:25.29
 
549 -2.5%
91 Tatum Benson Tacoma Swim Club 2:25.30
 
497
92 Emily Whelan Wave Aquatics 2:25.58
 
461 -2.7%
X Nicole Neilson Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:25.71
 
459
93 Zoe Hill Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:26.03
 
454
94 Claire Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:26.23
 
458
95 Yaqi Zhang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:26.59
 
771
96 Miriam Skari Denver Swim Academy 2:26.65
 
477 +2.7% PB
97 Hailey Pierce Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:27.27
 
520
98 Maddie Gendreau Spokane Waves Aq 2:27.48
 
440 +2.9% PB
99 Stephanie Lewis Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:27.52
 
427
100 Brittany Caroon Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:28.01
 
425
101 Abigail Naftzger Marin Pirates 2:28.13
 
455
102 Brenna Palmer-Perry Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:28.64
 
423
103 Natalie Baron Issaquah Swim Team 2:28.80
 
408
104 Kelly Tran Tacoma Swim Club 2:29.39
 
405
105 Gabija Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 2:29.90
 
392 -3.2%
106 Asta Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 2:30.80
 
392 +2.1% PB
Jennifer Conger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:30.91
 
467
107 Rachael Davis Gold's Aquatics Club 2:31.58
 
374
108 Kayla Wieckowski Streamliner Aquatics 2:31.96
 
705
109 Amalie Ratliff Wave Aquatics 2:32.06
 
367 -5.4%
110 Annah Zhang Issaquah Swim Team 2:32.97
 
437
111 Gabrielle Davy Velocity Swimming 2:33.32
 
350
112 Lilly Tran Tacoma Swim Club 2:36.89
 
301
X Reagan Walhof Streamliner Aquatics 2:36.95
 
514
Katelyn Ueda Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:37.52
 
374
113 Emma Harris Elk Grove Aquati 2:38.77
 
357
114 Madyson Flaming Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:41.69
 
245
115 Alyssa Heusted Gold's Aquatics Club 2:43.77
 
434
116 Maja Evans Gold's Aquatics Club 2:44.73
 
207
X Elisabeth Gashwiler Missoula YMCA Swim Team 3:31.85
 
2 +0.6% PB
Kelly Makela Boise YMCA NS
Jaime Chen Pacific Dragons Swim Team NS
Sonya Ahmadyar Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Serita Solis Una Ppst NS
Lindsey Seidner Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Chiloe Spelius Olave Sun Valley 5 B - Y NS
Lainey Visscher Oregon City Swim Team NS
Ellie Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Lucy Ellis Forest Grove Swim Club NS
Claire Comiskey Cascade Swim Club NS
Gwendolyn Umbach Cascade Swim Club NS
Leah Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Kyla Burrill Truckee Tahoe Swim Team NS
Lucie Davis Davis Sweet Home Swim Club NS
Maya Lawson-Rivera Thurston Olympian Swim Club NS
Sierra Forbord Poseidon Aquatic Club NS
Kelsey Johnson Thunderbird Aquatic Club NS
Eleanor Whalen South Snohomish Co. Dolphins NS