Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–07, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

Top swimmers

Name Team Gold Silver Bronze Score Pts Detailed Report
1 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logo Hickory-NC 3 75 916.9
2 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2 1 1 73 923.2
3 Paul Delakis Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logo Eau Claire YMCA Marlins 2 1 1 73 908.6
4 Grant House Countryside YMCA logo Countryside YMCA 1 2 68 878.7
5 Robert Giller Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 3 66 885.5
6 Ryan Waters Somerset Valley YMCA logo Somerset Valley YMCA 2 1 64 877.0
7 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logo Upper Main Line Ymca 1 2 63 988.0
8 Max McHugh Door County-WI logo Door County-WI 2 63 907.0
9 Brian McKenrick Upper Main Line Ymca logo Upper Main Line Ymca 1 56 845.1
10 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA logo Boise YMCA 1 1 50 869.6
11 Arik Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1 49 906.3
12 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA logo Boise YMCA 1 47 856.9
13 Matthew Novinski Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver logo Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver 2 47 849.5
14 Hank Siefert Coffman Family YMCA logo Coffman Family YMCA 2 47 830.3
15 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1 1 46 838.6
16 John Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1 43 844.7
17 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo Red Bank Aquarockets Y 41 805.4
18 Alexander Margherio Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo Birmingham Blue Dolphins 40 872.9
19 Brendan Firlie Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 40 819.0
20 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 39 837.3
21 Josh Cohen Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 38 842.8
22 Christopher Bondarowicz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 1 37 858.6
23 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logo Soundview Family YMCA 2 1 37 829.1
24 Kyle Worrell YBCC Phoenix logo YBCC Phoenix 35 820.6
25 Nicolas Ortega Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 34 814.8
26 NATHANIEL HARTLEY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo Rock Hill Area YMCA 31 819.5
27 Robert Oland Frederick-MD logo Frederick-MD 31 812.0
28 Gage Hamill Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 31 791.5
29 MacLean Crossley Watertown-NY logo Watertown-NY 1 28 828.8
30 Nicholas Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 27 834.0
31 Zachary Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logo Pocono Family YMCA 27 821.6
32 Zachary Baecker Coffman Family YMCA logo Coffman Family YMCA 27 785.1
33 Alec Peckmann York YMCA logo York YMCA 1 26 813.2
34 Matthew Bennett Luciano Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 26 791.8
35 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 24 825.0
36 Dashiell Hunter Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 23 862.0
37 Blake Brockman Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 23 820.0
38 Christopher Ruhnke Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 22 870.3
39 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 22 788.4
40 Henry Schutte Rapid Area-MI logo Rapid Area-MI 1 20 872.5
41 Adam Mahler UN 20 836.4
42 Patrick Butkovich M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 19 783.0
43 Brandon Dyck YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 18 804.2
44 James Tarquin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 18 796.4
45 Noah Mascoll-Gomes Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 18 794.5
46 Spencer Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 18 782.7
47 Graham Miotke North Oakland Waves logo North Oakland Waves 2 16 813.9
48 Noah Young Countryside YMCA logo Countryside YMCA 15 834.7
49 Robert Negron Bethlehem YMCA logo Bethlehem YMCA 15 789.8
50 Daniel Cashell Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 14 816.6