Site logo

YMCA Long Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

Top swimmers

Name Team Gold Silver Bronze Score FINA Detailed Report
1 Hugo Sykes Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2 1 1 73 700.0
2 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logo Hickory-NC 1 2 1 68 745.5
3 Karl Bishop Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 3 67 732.5
4 Robert Giller Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1 2 66 726.9
5 Grant House Countryside YMCA logo Countryside YMCA 2 1 65 721.9
6 Brian McKenrick Upper Main Line Ymca logo Upper Main Line Ymca 1 2 62 680.0
7 Max McHugh Door County-WI logo Door County-WI 3 60 738.6
8 Jack Doherty Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 58 684.2
9 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logo Upper Main Line Ymca 2 55 668.9
10 Matthew Haigh Ridley Area YMCA logo Ridley Area YMCA 53 720.2
11 Hank Siefert Coffman Family YMCA logo Coffman Family YMCA 1 1 53 686.4
12 Joseph Skimmons Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo Red Bank Aquarockets Y 1 53 650.2
13 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo Red Bank Aquarockets Y 1 52 683.7
14 John Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1 1 51 672.8
15 Riley Pestorius Somerset Valley YMCA logo Somerset Valley YMCA 49 703.5
16 William Beard Upper Main Line Ymca logo Upper Main Line Ymca 1 2 49 678.0
17 Christopher Bondarowicz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 2 48 665.1
18 Ryan Waters Somerset Valley YMCA logo Somerset Valley YMCA 46 725.8
19 James Mostofi Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1 44 695.7
20 AUSTIN WILSON Grove City YMCA - PA logo Grove City YMCA - PA 1 44 662.5
21 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logo Soundview Family YMCA 2 40 685.2
22 Alexander Walker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1 40 676.8
23 Blake Brockman Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1 40 658.1
24 Garrett Wlochowski Kingswood Oxford School logo Kingswood Oxford School 38 635.2
25 Robert Oland Frederick-MD logo Frederick-MD 37 632.2
26 Jonathan Ericksen M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 36 628.8
27 Zachary Baecker Coffman Family YMCA logo Coffman Family YMCA 33 642.1
28 Josh Cohen Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 31 675.4
29 Tyler Kauth Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo Red Bank Aquarockets Y 31 645.4
30 Samuel Hawke Upper Main Line Ymca logo Upper Main Line Ymca 29 660.4
31 Alexander Fortman Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 28 660.3
32 Thomas Leseure Joliet Jets YMCA logo Joliet Jets YMCA 28 624.2
33 Joseph Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logo Rapid Area-MI 27 646.9
34 Talor Hamilton Down East Family YMCA logo Down East Family YMCA 27 629.6
35 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logo Kettering South Community YMCA 27 629.3
36 Ryan Ehlinger Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logo Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 27 626.3
37 Dominic Poletta Green Family YMCA logo Green Family YMCA 1 26 652.3
38 Steven Warren Westfield YMCA logo Westfield YMCA 26 628.6
39 Connor Clayton Y-Spartaquatics logo Y-Spartaquatics 26 628.5
40 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 24 660.8
41 Avery Barley Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 1 24 638.0
42 Price Agnew Y-Spartaquatics logo Y-Spartaquatics 23 673.7
43 Patrick Butkovich M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 23 664.7
44 Mitchell Stanek Western North Carolina YMCA logo Western North Carolina YMCA 23 634.1
45 Remy Skerjanz Y-Spartaquatics logo Y-Spartaquatics 23 634.0
46 Sean Tan Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 23 629.9
47 Logan Bolesta Frederick-MD logo Frederick-MD 1 23 628.8
48 Tyler Pidde Rock River Valley YMCA logo Rock River Valley YMCA 1 23 624.7
49 Dylan North York YMCA logo York YMCA 23 619.5
50 Francis Biagioli Wyckoff Family YMCA logo Wyckoff Family YMCA 21 642.7