Site logo

YMCA Long Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Fly Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 2:15.56
726 -0.1%
2 Brooke Perrotta Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:15.93
720 PB
3 Shannon Jelley Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:15.94
719 +4.8% PB
4 Morgan Tacik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:16.80
706 PB
5 Megan Glass Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 2:17.02
703 +1.3% PB
6 Anna Durak Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:18.18
685 -0.4%
7 Caitlin Tycz Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 2:18.31
683 PB
8 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:18.99
673 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:17.90
689
10 Leah Braswell York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:19.29
669 PB
11 Emily Ilgenfritz York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:19.93
660
12 Emma Otten Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:20.97
645 +4.5% PB
13 Allie Dixon Duanesburg Electric Eels logoDuanesburg Electric Eels 2:21.14
643 PB
14 Dia Gawronski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:22.80
621 PB
15 Sophie Hayes Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:23.67
609 PB
16 Corinne Martin Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:23.80
608
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Anna Newnam Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:21.30
641 +9.0% PB
18 Maegan Rudolph Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:21.51
638
19 Katherine Connolly South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:21.86
633 +0.9% SB
20 Cleopatra Lim Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:23.76
608 PB
21 Sarah Horne Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:24.98
593 +3.6% PB
22 Bri Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:25.87
582 +2.0% PB
23 Natalie Larsen Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:26.06
580 -0.6%
24 Mia Leko Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:26.36
576
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Shannon Jelley Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:16.57
710 +4.4% PB
2 Brooke Perrotta Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:18.25
684 PB
3 Megan Glass Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 2:18.40
682 +0.3% PB
4 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 2:18.51
680 -2.3%
5 Morgan Tacik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:18.87
675 PB
6 Anna Durak Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:19.10
672 -1.1%
7 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:19.32
668 PB
8 Caitlin Tycz Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 2:19.44
667 PB
9 Emily Ilgenfritz York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:20.01
659
10 Emma Otten Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:21.59
637 +4.1% PB
11 Allie Dixon Duanesburg Electric Eels logoDuanesburg Electric Eels 2:22.39
626 PB
12 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:22.41
626
13 Leah Braswell York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:23.05
617 PB
14 Corinne Martin Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:23.93
606
15 Dia Gawronski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:24.01
605 PB
16 Sophie Hayes Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:24.07
604 PB
17 Maegan Rudolph Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:24.81
595
18 Mia Leko Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:24.94
594
19 Anna Newnam Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:24.97
593 +6.6% PB
20 Katherine Connolly South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:25.19
591 -1.4%
21 Meagan Hathaway YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:25.33
589 -1.2%
22 Natalie Larsen Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:26.54
574 -1.0%
23 Bri Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:26.70
572 +1.4% PB
24 Sarah Horne Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:27.11
568 +2.2% PB
25 Cleopatra Lim Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:27.21
567
26 Nicole Tingley Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 2:27.26
566 PB
27 Clair Shin Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:27.32
565
28 Morgan Hansen Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 2:27.34
565 PB
29 Cha O'Leary Montclair YMCA logoMontclair YMCA 2:27.39
564 PB
30 Zoe Chan Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 2:27.57
562
31 Camille Long Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:27.62
562 PB
32 Ashleigh Lechner Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:27.79
560 +5.3% PB
33 Emily Bollendorf Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA logoSoutheastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA 2:27.94
558 -0.5%
34 Bella Tejeda Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:27.96
558
35 Evelyn Peters Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:28.30
554
36 Haley Synan Greater Holyoke YMCA logoGreater Holyoke YMCA 2:28.36
553 +1.5% SB
37 Natalie Gallamore Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:28.38
553
38 Rayna Harter Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 2:28.63
550 PB
39 Ailee Mendoza Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:29.24
544
39 Emily Louie Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:29.24
544 +0.7% PB
41 Shannon Culbert Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:29.41
542
42 Gail Workman M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:29.44
542 -0.2%
43 Amanda Meurer Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:29.85
537
44 Alexis Lexi Faria Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:30.19
533
45 Emilee Carlin Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:30.55
530 -0.4%
46 Alexis Rauth Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:30.57
529
47 Nicole Dado Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:30.72
528
48 Kara Steward Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:30.76
527
49 Elissa Roose Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 2:30.84
527
50 Andrea Higgins YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:31.03
525 PB
51 Mimi Chase West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 2:31.45
520 -0.7%
52 M. E. Smith Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 2:31.47
520 -1.7%
53 Allison Kapostasy M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:31.51
520
54 MaKenzie Blaakman Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:31.70
518
55 Maelyn Elder York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:31.76
517 -1.1%
56 Marissa Taylor Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:32.37
511
57 Lilly Quinn Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 2:32.54
509 +3.2% SB
58 Maggie Reilly Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:32.64
508
59 Molly Griswold Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:32.67
508
60 Maile Mora Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:32.84
506
61 Catherine Spillane South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:32.92
505
62 Margaret Roberts Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:33.27
502
63 Kathryn Robinson Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:33.33
501 -1.4%
64 Lily Kurtz Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:33.83
497
65 Annah Van Gheem Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:34.75
488
65 Amanda Conte New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 2:34.75
488 -0.2%
67 Cami Cook Cook York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:34.76
488
68 Breezy Mulcahy Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:35.05
485 -3.0%
69 Erika Ehret New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 2:35.42
481 PB
70 Katherine Scott Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:35.63
479
71 Ally Bazarian Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:36.70
470
72 Erini Pappas Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 2:37.59
462
73 Elizabeth Klingensmith Uniontown Area YMCA logoUniontown Area YMCA 2:38.28
456 PB
74 Brenna McLaughlin Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:38.32
455 -4.6%
75 Alexandra Horman Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 2:39.20
448
76 Megan McDermott Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:42.84
419
77 Maddy Wilson Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 2:45.29
400
78 Miranda Leggett OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 2:46.23
393