Site logo

YMCA Long Course National Championships

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA 55.09
740 -0.2%
2 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 55.52
723 PB
3 Brian McKenrick Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 55.97
705 +1.5% PB
4 Jack Doherty Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 56.16
698 PB
5 Riley Pestorius Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 56.71
678 PB
6 Ryan Ehlinger Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 57.03
667 +1.9% PB
7 Alex Fortman Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 57.20
661 +1.2% PB
8 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 57.47
651
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Grant House Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 56.80
675 PB
10 Lexo Walker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 57.23
660 PB
11 Dominic Poletta Green Family YMCA logoGreen Family YMCA 57.24
659 PB
12 Alexander Strasser Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 57.26
659 PB
13 Sam Hawke Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 57.55
649 PB
14 Teddy Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 58.05
632
15 Zach DiGiaro Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 58.07
631 PB
16 Jake Otterbein Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 58.10
630 +0.6% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 57.66
645 +2.7% PB
18 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 58.15
629 +2.4% PB
19 John Pressly Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 58.28
625 PB
20 Adam Ambrosey Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 58.44
620 PB
21 Ethan Raub Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 58.64
613 PB
21 Pat Lance Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 58.64
613 PB
23 Jonathon Yanello Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 58.75
610 PB
24 Joseph Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 58.83
607 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jack Doherty Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 55.93
707 PB
2 Brian McKenrick Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 55.99
704 +1.4% PB
3 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA 56.13
699 -2.1%
4 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 56.91
671
5 Riley Pestorius Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 56.97
669 PB
6 Ryan Ehlinger Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 57.06
666 +1.8% PB
7 Alex Fortman Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 57.08
665 +1.4% PB
8 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 57.27
658
9 Teddy Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 57.49
651 PB
10 Lexo Walker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 57.63
646 PB
11 Alexander Strasser Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 57.69
644 PB
12 Grant House Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 57.72
643
13 Dominic Poletta Green Family YMCA logoGreen Family YMCA 57.73
643 PB
14 Sam Hawke Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 57.75
642 PB
15 Zach DiGiaro Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 57.80
640 PB
16 Jake Otterbein Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 57.82
640 +1.1% PB
17 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 58.01
633 +2.1% PB
18 John Pressly Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 58.05
632 PB
19 Adam Ambrosey Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 58.08
631 PB
20 Joseph Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 58.16
629 PB
21 Pat Lance Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 58.31
624 PB
22 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 58.37
622 +2.1% PB
23 William Beard Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 58.39
621 -1.9%
24 Jonathon Yanello Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 58.59
615 PB
25 Ethan Raub Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 58.70
611 PB
26 Jade Rice Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 58.73
610
27 Kurt von Autenried Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 58.77
609 PB
28 Jonah Karschnik M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 58.79
609 +0.1% PB
29 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 58.88
606
29 John Day Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 58.88
606 PB
31 Colin Daniel Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 58.97
603 PB
32 Rockwell Pokrant Grove City YMCA - PA logoGrove City YMCA - PA 58.99
602 PB
33 Joseph Park Leaning Tower YMCA logoLeaning Tower YMCA 59.01
602 PB
34 Aedan Collins Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 59.02
601 PB
35 Ben Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 59.05
601 PB
36 Jackie Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 59.07
600 -0.3%
37 Chet Dobson Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 59.15
598 +2.3% PB
38 Alec Peckmann York YMCA logoYork YMCA 59.32
592
39 James Kirkby Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 59.38
591 PB
40 Ryan Fitzpatrick Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 59.48
588 PB
40 Brandon Thomas Uniontown Area YMCA logoUniontown Area YMCA 59.48
588 PB
42 Jake Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 59.49
587 PB
42 Erik Ryan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 59.49
587 PB
42 Joshua Lenchik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 59.49
587
45 Dimitri Maldonado Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 59.58
585 PB
46 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 59.74
580 +0.5% PB
47 Kyle Shadeck Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 59.82
578 PB
48 Matthew Sanders Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 59.83
577 PB
49 Alex Rastelli South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 59.93
574 PB
50 Ivan Escott Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 59.95
574 +2.9% PB
51 Joshua Palpallatoc Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 59.96
574
52 Raveesh Koul Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 59.99
573 PB
53 Matthew Lashua YMCA of Greater Nashua logoYMCA of Greater Nashua 1:00.15
568
54 Carter Donnells M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 1:00.24
566 +0.2% PB
55 Darren Ty Andover-North Andover YMCA logoAndover-North Andover YMCA 1:00.46
560
56 Andreas Roeseler Leaning Tower YMCA logoLeaning Tower YMCA 1:00.47
559 PB
57 Erwin Ortiz Torres Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 1:00.54
557 +1.2% PB
58 Alan Shao Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 1:00.57
556
59 Tyler Shimada Leaning Tower YMCA logoLeaning Tower YMCA 1:00.58
556 +2.8% PB
60 Jack Dengler West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 1:00.65
554 +2.3% PB
61 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 1:00.66
554 -0.7%
62 Jacob Branchflower Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 1:00.68
553
63 Griff Morgan Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 1:00.70
553 PB
64 Alex Shilts Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 1:00.77
551 PB
65 Olivier Nguyen Brandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) logoBrandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) 1:00.82
550 +1.1% PB
66 Michael Sandner Coffman Family YMCA logoCoffman Family YMCA 1:00.85
549 -0.3%
67 Garrison Herfel Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:00.90
547 +4.9% SB
68 Drew Furcon Brandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) logoBrandywine YMCA (Pennsylvania) 1:00.93
547 +3.3% PB
69 Christian Larsen Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:01.07
543 -0.5%
69 Preston Forst Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:01.07
543
71 Brice Dixon Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 1:01.10
542 -0.3%
72 Joshua Oh Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:01.18
540 PB
73 Mark Berger Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 1:01.26
538
73 Matthew Chang Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:01.26
538
75 Tommy Cromie Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:01.27
538 PB
76 Bailey Curtis Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 1:01.28
537
77 John Weeks Sussex Family Branch YMCA logoSussex Family Branch YMCA 1:01.46
533 +2.7% PB
78 Marcus Swartfager Grove City YMCA - PA logoGrove City YMCA - PA 1:01.48
532 PB
79 Keaton McMurray Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 1:01.60
529 -0.2%
80 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:01.65
528 -0.8%
81 Joe Om Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:01.73
526 PB
82 Sean Carlucci Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logoMetuchen Edison Rays YMCA 1:01.88
522
83 Bryan Byrd Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 1:01.96
520 +1.6% PB
84 Ethan Burge Newberry County Family YMCA logoNewberry County Family YMCA 1:02.49
507 -4.4%
85 Jon Pulaski Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:04.03
471
Ryan Scripp Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics DQ