Site logo

Speedo Champions Series (Brown Deer)

  • Completed
  • Jul. 21–24, 2016
  • LCM
  • Brown Deer, WI

1500 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sean Maloney Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 15:52.00
865 PB
2 Nathan Mueller Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 16:14.81
808
3 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 16:22.87
788 PB
4 John Acevedo Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 16:34.68
778 +1.0% PB
5 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 16:37.22
753 -0.3%
6 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 16:40.39
764 -2.5%
7 Andy Grever Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 16:42.49
741 -0.3%
8 Tyler Lustig Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 16:44.51
736
9 Connor Rumpit Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 16:45.65
734 PB
10 Kevin Kluge Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 16:53.65
714 -0.6%
11 Mirek Navrkal St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 16:55.99
727
12 Jack Hoppe Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 17:03.16
739
13 4ffe35db90d94c6041fb8ddf7b44df29 Niemann St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 17:03.19
710
X Tim Rizzo Riptide logoRiptide 17:03.92
737 +2.2% PB
14 Andrew La Valle WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 17:05.54
704 +1.5% PB
15 Jacob Cunningham Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 17:07.49
682 PB
16 Isaac Jiardini Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 17:08.17
698
17 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 17:09.96
676
18 Nick Vance St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 17:10.48
722 PB
19 Caleb Blischke Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 17:10.80
790
20 Spencer Penland Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 17:12.83
669 -1.2%
21 Weston Christensen Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) logoUnattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 17:16.61
660 PB
22 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 17:25.48
658
23 Elias Petri Med-City Aquatics logoMed-City Aquatics 17:41.14
721
24 Robert Bretl Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 17:43.04
601
25 Nicholas George Koto Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 17:43.44
600
26 Ryan O'Toole WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 17:46.92
592
27 Spencer Pruett Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 17:47.75
608 -1.9%
28 Craig Robrock South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 17:58.46
566
Jonathan Blansfield Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni NS