Site logo

Speedo Champions Series (Columbia)

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2016
  • LCM
  • Columbia, MO

200 Fly Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lauren Votava Rockwood Swim Club 2:16.33
 
845 -0.3%
2 Dana Posthuma Club Huskers 2:17.84
 
822 +1.5% PB
3 Brittany Wen Columbia Swim Club 2:18.66
 
810 +2.3% SB
4 Kelley Tackett Columbia Swim Club 2:21.51
 
766 +0.2% SB
5 Greta Olsen Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:21.67
 
794 +2.3% PB
6 Lauren Naeger Columbia Swim Club 2:21.92
 
793 +3.7% PB
7 Paige Mitchell Parkway Swim Club 2:22.34
 
787 +1.1% PB
8 Ellie Flanagan Columbia Swim Club 2:23.11
 
743 -3.0%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Kate McCarville Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 2:22.74
 
855 +1.7% PB
10 Sophia Burwitz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:23.40
 
802 +4.1% PB
11 Cristin Roberts Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:23.88
 
731
12 Tiffany Wu Sooner Swim Club 2:23.90
 
731 +2.4% PB
13 Madeline Marks Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:24.00
 
759 -0.1%
14 Avery Niemann American Energy 2:24.82
 
717 PB
15 Haley Downey Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:25.98
 
700
16 Karisa Franz Parkway Swim Club 2:26.44
 
726 -2.9%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Isabelle Finzen Kansas City Blazers 2:25.52
 
707 +3.7% PB
18 Madison Rey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:27.09
 
749 +2.3% PB
19 Autumn Looney HEAT Swimming (MO) 2:27.70
 
708 +0.9% PB
20 Jessica Storer Lincoln Select Swimming 2:28.98
 
656 +1.5% SB
21 Taylor Norwood River City Aquatics 2:29.07
 
685 -0.5%
22 Allie Rogers Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:29.30
 
717 +1.5% PB
23 Aubrey Torkelson Kansas City Blazers 2:29.74
 
645 -1.9%
24 Paige Riekhof Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:31.63
 
649 -0.6%
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Lena Coon Columbia Swim Club 2:30.10
 
705
26 Hailey Brull Kansas City Blazers 2:30.20
 
639 +2.8% PB
27 Emily OConnell Rockwood Swim Club 2:30.30
 
702 -2.1%
28 Hannah Hailu GOAL 2:30.42
 
835 +0.4% PB
29 Riley Deutsch CSP Tideriders 2:31.61
 
649 -1.4%
30 Megan Peters River City Aquatics 2:32.49
 
606 -0.1%
31 Abby Oliphant American Energy 2:33.00
 
708 +1.9% PB
32 Emily Giovannetti Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:36.79
 
576 -7.7%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lauren Votava Rockwood Swim Club 2:18.48
 
812 -1.9%
2 Brittany Wen Columbia Swim Club 2:19.63
 
795 +1.6% SB
3 Dana Posthuma Club Huskers 2:19.87
 
791 +0.1% SB
4 Kelley Tackett Columbia Swim Club 2:21.23
 
771 +0.4% SB
5 Paige Mitchell Parkway Swim Club 2:22.09
 
790 +1.3% PB
6 Lauren Naeger Columbia Swim Club 2:22.31
 
787 +3.4% PB
7 Ellie Flanagan Columbia Swim Club 2:22.89
 
746 -2.9%
8 Greta Olsen Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:22.93
 
775 +1.4% PB
9 Tiffany Wu Sooner Swim Club 2:25.10
 
713 +1.6% PB
10 Karisa Franz Parkway Swim Club 2:25.58
 
739 -2.3%
11 Cristin Roberts Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:25.69
 
704
12 Kate McCarville Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 2:25.73
 
812 -0.3%
13 Madeline Marks Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:25.83
 
732 -1.4%
14 Haley Downey Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:26.37
 
694
15 Avery Niemann American Energy 2:26.72
 
689 PB
16 Sophia Burwitz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:26.95
 
751 +1.7% PB
17 Brooke Holmes Omaha Swim Federation 2:27.36
 
680 +4.7% PB
18 Autumn Looney HEAT Swimming (MO) 2:27.49
 
711 +1.0% PB
19 Taylor Norwood River City Aquatics 2:27.55
 
707 +0.5% SB
20 Ashley Sturman Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 2:27.90
 
672
21 Isabelle Finzen Kansas City Blazers 2:27.92
 
672 +2.2% PB
22 Jessica Storer Lincoln Select Swimming 2:27.97
 
671 +2.1% SB
23 Madison Rey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:28.31
 
731 +1.5% PB
24 Aubrey Torkelson Kansas City Blazers 2:28.62
 
662 -1.1%
25 Jinson Kang Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:28.95
 
657
26 Allie Rogers Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:29.30
 
717 +1.5% PB
27 Paige Riekhof Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:29.31
 
682 +0.9% SB
28 Megan Peters River City Aquatics 2:30.34
 
637 +1.3% PB
29 Hanna Flanagan Missouri State Aquatics 2:30.57
 
634
30 Katie Hollenbeck Omaha Swim Federation 2:31.29
 
623 -0.8%
31 Hannah Hailu GOAL 2:31.57
 
821 -0.3%
32 Emily OConnell Rockwood Swim Club 2:31.58
 
684 -3.0%
33 Hailey Brull Kansas City Blazers 2:31.68
 
618 +1.9% PB
34 Lena Coon Columbia Swim Club 2:31.98
 
679
35 Abby Oliphant American Energy 2:32.35
 
718 +2.3% PB
36 Tara Goss Millard Aquatic Club 2:32.59
 
605 -1.3%
37 Emily Giovannetti Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:32.71
 
633 -4.9%
38 Riley Deutsch CSP Tideriders 2:32.77
 
633 -2.2%
39 Katie Jacoby Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:34.10
 
583 -0.1%
40 Megan Keil Wichita Aqua Shocks 2:34.27
 
611 +1.2% PB
41 Sydney Schmidt Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 2:34.29
 
614 +1.6% PB
42 Kylie Miller Kansas City Blazers 2:34.47
 
609 +1.0% SB
43 Jordan Gramlich Columbia Swim Club 2:34.57
 
577 +1.7% SB
44 Madison Nguyen Parkway Swim Club 2:34.80
 
604
45 Hannah Garner Manhattan Marlins 2:35.13
 
634 +6.4% PB
46 Isabelle Jones Jonesboro Jets Aquatic Club 2:35.25
 
601
47 MaryBeth Clark Northland United Swim Team 2:35.26
 
778 +2.1% PB
48 Cali Hackworth Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 2:35.29
 
567
49 Brianna Hanley Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:35.35
 
596 -0.8%
50 Cameron Holzum Columbia Swim Club 2:36.74
 
577
51 Elisabeth Hailu GOAL 2:36.88
 
578 +0.4% PB
52 Makayla Swigert Northland United Swim Team 2:37.32
 
604 -1.1%
53 Marusha Ather Lincoln Select Swimming 2:38.68
 
586
54 Cassie Palmer GOAL 2:38.89
 
548 -5.4%
55 Morgan Bonderer Club North 2:39.49
 
539 -4.9%
56 Kelly Peterson Kansas City Blazers 2:40.84
 
524 -4.2%
Berkeley Livingston Lincoln Select Swimming NS