Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Federal Way)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–20, 2016
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:07.26
 
922 PB
2 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 2:08.48
 
830 PB
3 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:08.90
 
822
4 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:10.30
 
852 -2.0%
5 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 2:11.37
 
783
6 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:12.37
 
818 -2.5%
7 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:13.58
 
728
aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club DQ
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 2:09.19
 
875 PB
10 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:10.55
 
800 +1.2% PB
11 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 2:10.96
 
839
12 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:11.57
 
931 +3.5% PB
13 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 2:11.95
 
771 PB
14 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 2:12.56
 
814 +6.4% PB
15 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 2:12.61
 
758 PB
16 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 2:14.06
 
881 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:11.28
 
785 PB
18 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 2:11.66
 
777 PB
19 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:12.38
 
751 +1.1% PB
20 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:12.61
 
758 +2.1% SB
21 Pierce Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:13.16
 
802 PB
22 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 2:13.30
 
745
23 Brayden Love Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:13.45
 
742 PB
24 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 2:13.54
 
787 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 2:12.86
 
808 PB
26 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 2:12.89
 
753 PB
27 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:14.39
 
778
28 Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:14.58
 
708 PB
29 Nathaniel Adams Northern Lights Swim Club 2:14.85
 
703 +3.8% PB
30 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:14.87
 
714
31 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 2:15.23
 
858 PB
32 Bodee Dunn Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:18.14
 
699 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 2:07.77
 
845 +1.5% SB
2 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:08.37
 
899 PB
3 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 2:09.87
 
802
4 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:10.29
 
853 -2.0%
5 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:10.90
 
847 -1.4%
6 Gabriele Sasia Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:11.36
 
772
7 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 2:11.52
 
780
8 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:11.87
 
761
9 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 2:12.19
 
814 PB
10 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:12.59
 
911 +2.7% PB
11 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 2:12.85
 
801
12 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 2:12.91
 
807 +6.2% PB
13 Kevin Benavidez Charger Aquatics 2:12.94
 
752
14 Robert Hughes King Aquatic Club 2:13.05
 
750 PB
15 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 2:13.11
 
900 PB
16 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:13.34
 
744 -0.9%
17 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:13.41
 
743 +1.5% SB
18 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 2:13.54
 
740
19 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 2:13.57
 
739
20 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:13.89
 
722 -0.0%
21 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 2:14.00
 
778
22 Brayden Love Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:14.23
 
726 PB
23 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 2:14.29
 
773 PB
24 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:14.39
 
723
25 Qian Zhi Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 2:14.47
 
722 +1.3% PB
26 Pierce Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:14.75
 
771 PB
27 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:14.91
 
768
28 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 2:15.02
 
711
29 Nathaniel Adams Northern Lights Swim Club 2:15.03
 
700 +3.6% PB
30 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 2:15.04
 
765 PB
31 Andrew Clifford Streamliner Aquatics 2:15.28
 
706
32 Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:15.43
 
692
33 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 2:15.89
 
845 PB
34 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 2:16.08
 
679
35 Bodee Dunn Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:16.26
 
734 PB
36 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club 2:16.32
 
733 PB
37 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:16.36
 
685
38 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:16.41
 
739
39 Gordon Pexton Foothills Swim team 2:16.42
 
731 PB
40 James Scott King Aquatic Club 2:16.44
 
684 PB
41 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:16.45
 
672
42 James Buchanan Chinook Aquatic Club 2:16.69
 
679 PB
43 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:16.71
 
679 PB
44 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 2:16.74
 
667
45 Ryan Emili Northern Lights Swim Club 2:16.75
 
678 +4.3% PB
46 Dylan Nasser Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:16.96
 
721
47 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 2:16.97
 
663
48 Cameron King King Aquatic Club 2:16.99
 
720
49 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:17.02
 
727
50 Noah Beaver Gillette Swim Team 2:17.12
 
660
51 Jeff Kern Tri-City Channel Cats 2:17.15
 
717 PB
52 Jeremiah Tien West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:17.16
 
670 +1.9% PB
53 Ian Kingsolver Charger Aquatics 2:17.36
 
655
54 Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:17.47
 
653
55 Jack Hoagland Charger Aquatics 2:17.58
 
716
56 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 2:17.77
 
706 PB
56 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 2:17.77
 
713 PB
58 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:17.79
 
705 PB
59 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:17.80
 
907 PB
60 Kyle Vu Vu Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:17.88
 
657 PB
61 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:17.98
 
709 PB
62 Andrew Oh Gold's Aquatics Club 2:18.01
 
654 PB
63 Collin Dailey Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:18.21
 
704
64 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team 2:18.22
 
800 PB
65 Zackary O'Haver King Aquatic Club 2:18.26
 
703
66 Jorge Casas Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:18.33
 
648 -0.4%
67 William Zhou Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:18.38
 
701
68 Jack Machorek Swim Kauai Aquatics 2:18.41
 
701 PB
69 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 2:18.43
 
635 PB
70 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 2:18.48
 
692 PB
71 Chirag Das King Aquatic Club 2:18.56
 
691 PB
X Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 2:18.61
 
690
72 Sung Lee Iolani Swim Club 2:18.72
 
641 -4.9%
73 Cole Westendorf Tri-City Channel Cats 2:18.73
 
688 PB
74 Calvin Stewart Charger Aquatics 2:18.80
 
686 PB
75 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club 2:18.85
 
887
76 Jake Simmons Wasilla Waves Sw 2:18.95
 
691 -0.5%
77 Mike Laws Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:19.37
 
618
78 Joseph Ahia Splash Aquatics Makiki 2:19.39
 
682 +2.6% PB
79 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team 2:19.43
 
675
80 Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team 2:19.47
 
627
81 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:19.53
 
673
82 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:19.57
 
672
83 Michael Haring Canby Swim Club 2:19.59
 
625
84 Cortlandt Nelsen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:19.61
 
614
85 Mitchell Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:19.65
 
624
86 Colby Evenson Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:19.73
 
669
87 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:19.76
 
611
88 Ethan Fox Una Ppst 2:19.89
 
673 PB
89 Fisher Munro Wave Aquatics 2:19.91
 
608 PB
90 Anzo DeGiulio Team Eugene Aquatics 2:20.06
 
670 PB
91 Adam Fusti-Molnar Charger Aquatics 2:20.11
 
863
92 Vincent Hemingway Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:20.12
 
669
93 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club 2:20.18
 
763
94 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 2:20.19
 
668
95 Will Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:20.27
 
659 PB
X Phil Fromm Phoenix Swim Club 2:20.44
 
610
96 Jake Davies Chinook Aquatic Club 2:20.48
 
609 PB
97 Ande Stenfjord Central Area Aquatic Team 2:20.69
 
651
98 Haydn Pak Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:20.72
 
604
99 Douglas Heymann Multnomah Athletic Club 2:20.79
 
656
100 David Conger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:20.80
 
592
101 Elliott Hofferth Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:20.83
 
602
102 Albert Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 2:20.84
 
591 -1.1%
102 Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club 2:20.84
 
649 PB
104 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:20.95
 
749 -1.3%
105 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:21.06
 
652
106 Ryan Weeks Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:21.16
 
643
107 Dawson Sloan Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 2:21.19
 
596
108 Tyler Kawakami Punahou Aquatics 2:21.25
 
648 +3.0% PB
109 Joseph Anderson Wasilla Waves Sw 2:21.33
 
593 +5.2% PB
110 Benjamin Waterman Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:21.39
 
639
110 Logan Kojiro Multnomah Athletic Club 2:21.39
 
592
112 Andrew Lee Issaquah Swim Team 2:21.49
 
637 PB
112 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst 2:21.49
 
739
114 Zachary Safford Swim Kauai Aquatics 2:21.83
 
631
115 Seth Ogden Idaho Falls Swim Team 2:22.22
 
578 PB
116 Sam Shelley Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:22.25
 
577
117 Eric Xu Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:22.27
 
577
118 Matthew Arnold Canby Swim Club 2:22.44
 
574
119 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:22.49
 
573
120 Shawn Fujii Hawaii Swimming Club 2:22.62
 
570
121 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team 2:22.74
 
614
122 Simon Werkhoven Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:22.79
 
556 PB
123 Samuel Alpaugh Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:22.93
 
554 PB
124 Ryan Sklar Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:23.00
 
553
125 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:23.01
 
616
126 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 2:23.07
 
710
127 Riley Kinlaw Charger Aquatics 2:23.12
 
607
128 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:23.17
 
708
129 Jack Moranetz Foothills Swim team 2:23.34
 
610
130 Nathan Mathes Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:23.39
 
609
131 Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:23.43
 
556
132 Sergio Licea-Montes Issaquah Swim Team 2:23.50
 
544
133 Drew Turner Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:23.59
 
700 PB
134 Nathaniel Nguyen Multnomah Athletic Club 2:23.84
 
549 PB
135 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:23.94
 
694 PB
136 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:24.06
 
591
137 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:24.30
 
785
138 Emmett McCann Central Area Aquatic Team 2:24.74
 
533 PB
139 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:24.76
 
679
140 Zach Deal Sun Valley 5 B - Y 2:25.15
 
578
141 Carson Welter Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:25.18
 
578 PB
142 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club 2:25.26
 
570 PB
143 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:25.33
 
575 -6.4%
144 Ethan Forsberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:25.36
 
512
145 Dylan Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:25.99
 
512
146 Samuel Hoag valley aquatics swim team 2:27.98
 
479
147 Conner Baldacci Gillette Swim Team 2:28.08
 
466
148 Nathan Rubie Olympic Aquatic Club 2:28.83
 
516
149 Nathan VanBuren Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:29.50
 
498
150 Arcadio Leary-Bignayan Central Area Aquatic Team 2:31.81
 
407
151 Kyle Gundersen Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:32.08
 
463
Jian Mao Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club DQ
Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club DQ
Tristan O'Donoghue Stingray Swim Team (AK) DQ
Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club DQ
James Zamora Lobo Aquatic Clu DQ
Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team NS
Patrick Schramm Phoenix Swim Club NS
Jarod Creech Lobo Aquatic Clu NS
Gabriel Munson Cascade Swim Club NS
Grant Heisey Cascade Swim Club NS
Alejandro Flores King Aquatic Club NS
Landon Ton Cascade Swim Club NS
Jake Headrick Bellevue Club Swim Team NS