Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Federal Way)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–20, 2016
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

400 IM Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sydney Carlson Phoenix Swim Club 4:59.77
 
818 PB
2 Laura Laderoute Oregon City Swim Team 5:00.75
 
804 PB
3 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:01.33
 
799
4 Delaney Smith Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:01.88
 
795 PB
5 Savanna Carlson Phoenix Swim Club 5:07.08
 
754
6 Ryan Falk Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:07.82
 
748 +0.1% PB
7 Rhyan White Wasatch Front Fish Market 5:08.47
 
743 PB
Caitlyn Wilson Tualatin Hills Swim Club DQ
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Nicole Rozier Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 4:58.77
 
820 PB
10 Abbey Owenby Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:02.62
 
795 PB
11 Katie McCoy Phoenix Swim Club 5:06.19
 
761 PB
12 Maddie Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 5:06.41
 
759 PB
13 Lindsey Soule Corvallis Aquatic Team 5:09.58
 
740 PB
14 Francesca Criscione Corvallis Aquatic Team 5:13.96
 
782
15 Delaney Phillips Spokane Waves Aq 5:15.63
 
694
Patricia Van Law Highlands Ranch Aquatics DQ
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 5:06.92
 
761 PB
18 Madison Gordley Charger Aquatics 5:10.51
 
727 PB
19 Angela Gagliardo King Aquatic Club 5:13.60
 
704 PB
20 Sarah Nicholls Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 5:15.14
 
698 PB
21 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming 5:16.18
 
690
22 Cassie Dallas South Coast Aquatic Team 5:17.19
 
676
Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team DQ
Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics DQ
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Brynne O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 5:09.66
 
734 PB
26 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 5:14.78
 
737 +0.5% SB
27 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 5:16.99
 
684
28 Hisano Mizokami Team Eugene Aquatics 5:17.47
 
674
29 Jacquie Price Willamalane Swim Club 5:17.50
 
674
30 Ellie Hohensinner Issaquah Swim Team 5:17.57
 
673
31 Kaleigh Haworth Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:18.34
 
710
Iseult McMahon Tualatin Hills Swim Club DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Laura Laderoute Oregon City Swim Team 5:01.66
 
797 PB
2 Sydney Carlson Phoenix Swim Club 5:02.81
 
793
3 Delaney Smith Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:03.67
 
781 PB
4 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:04.69
 
773
5 Caitlyn Wilson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:05.81
 
764 -0.9%
6 Rhyan White Wasatch Front Fish Market 5:06.31
 
760 PB
7 Ryan Falk Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:06.50
 
758 +0.6% PB
8 Savanna Carlson Phoenix Swim Club 5:07.09
 
754
9 Maddie Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 5:07.13
 
754 PB
10 Abbey Owenby Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:08.38
 
750
11 Lindsey Soule Corvallis Aquatic Team 5:08.64
 
748 PB
12 Katie McCoy Phoenix Swim Club 5:08.95
 
739 PB
13 Nicole Rozier Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 5:10.46
 
728
14 Delaney Phillips Spokane Waves Aq 5:11.21
 
728
15 Patricia Van Law Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:12.51
 
712 PB
16 Francesca Criscione Corvallis Aquatic Team 5:12.60
 
793
17 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 5:12.92
 
715
18 Angela Gagliardo King Aquatic Club 5:13.45
 
705 PB
19 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 5:13.79
 
702 +2.2% PB
20 Claire Schaef Tri-City Channel Cats 5:14.31
 
704
21 Madison Gordley Charger Aquatics 5:14.43
 
697
22 Sarah Nicholls Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 5:14.46
 
703 PB
23 Cassie Dallas South Coast Aquatic Team 5:14.68
 
695
24 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 5:14.69
 
701
25 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming 5:15.06
 
698
26 Brynne O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 5:15.27
 
691 PB
27 Kaleigh Haworth Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:15.36
 
732
28 Hisano Mizokami Team Eugene Aquatics 5:15.76
 
687
29 Ellie Hohensinner Issaquah Swim Team 5:16.02
 
685
30 Iseult McMahon Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:16.44
 
682 PB
31 Jacquie Price Willamalane Swim Club 5:16.78
 
679
32 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 5:17.15
 
719 -0.2%
33 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 5:17.24
 
682
34 Tia Lindsay Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:17.29
 
718
35 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 5:17.40
 
681
35 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club 5:17.40
 
681 PB
37 Grace Knutsen South Coast Aquatic Team 5:17.89
 
713 PB
38 Brianna Lucien Bellevue Club 5:19.00
 
663
39 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 5:19.25
 
703 +1.0% PB
40 Luci Brock Cascade Swim Club 5:20.03
 
655
41 Sakaiya McCoy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 5:20.54
 
651
42 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team 5:20.56
 
651 PB
43 Gabby Smart Missoula Aquatic Club 5:20.89
 
655 PB
44 Kailey Allen valley aquatics swim team 5:20.93
 
648 PB
45 Stephanie Maeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:21.02
 
648 PB
46 Claire State Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:21.46
 
644
47 Kjerstyn Jordheim Tri-City Channel Cats 5:21.54
 
686
48 Jenifer Matsuda Issaquah Swim Team 5:21.58
 
644
49 Mackenzie Hale Tri-City Channel Cats 5:21.65
 
643
50 Laina Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 5:22.26
 
644
51 Maia Cunningham Yakima Ymca Swim 5:22.33
 
680 PB
52 Abby Roth Bellevue Club 5:22.34
 
719
53 Isabella Fratesi Phoenix Swim Club 5:22.35
 
644
54 Natalie Cruz Corvallis Aquatic Team 5:22.93
 
675 PB
55 Stephanie Young Issaquah Swim Team 5:23.08
 
638
56 Maggie Delaney Mighty Marlins Swim Club 5:23.89
 
668
57 Teagan Goforth Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:24.30
 
623 PB
58 Molly Beamer Corvallis Aquatic Team 5:25.00
 
618
59 Abigail Magee Mighty Marlins Swim Club 5:25.84
 
612
60 Kaycee Simpson King Aquatic Club 5:26.18
 
610
61 Caroline Strolic Phoenix Swim Club 5:26.45
 
608 -1.8%
62 Cali Rowland Forest Grove Swim Club 5:26.68
 
612 PB
63 Shianne Lindh King Aquatic Club 5:26.91
 
610
64 Cagla Brennan Iolani Swim Club 5:27.12
 
603
65 Abby Blackford Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 5:27.22
 
608 PB
66 Kira Ashmore Olympic Aquatic Club 5:27.69
 
641
67 Aimee Iwamoto Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 5:27.83
 
598 -0.7%
68 Mia Ruffin Glacier Swim Club 5:30.45
 
579 +2.7% PB
69 Eleanora Kemp Multnomah Athletic Club 5:30.77
 
577
70 Hannah Grenemyer Charger Aquatics 5:30.94
 
581
71 Caroline Yannelli Wasatch Front Fish Market 5:32.65
 
563 PB
72 Madelyn Flower West Valley Aqua 5:33.12
 
560
73 Rylie Lopez Island Aquatics 5:33.50
 
638 -2.8%
74 Lauren Sayles Issaquah Swim Team 5:34.74
 
590
75 Lara Gemar Phoenix Swim Club 5:35.15
 
546
76 Jessica Maeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:35.42
 
735
77 Sarah Martin Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 5:38.39
 
523
78 Amilla Dlakic Bozeman Multispo 5:39.80
 
513
79 Abbey Mitchell Aulea Swim Club 5:42.65
 
494 -1.7%
Mari Aoki Missoula Aquatic Club DQ
Nicole Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) NS