Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Plantation)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10–13, 2016
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

1500 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Marcelo Acosta Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 15:35.42
907 -0.4%
2 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 16:00.70
843 +0.5% PB
3 Kent Haeffner Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 16:23.03
788
4 Tyler Stringfellow Adirondack Aquat logoAdirondack Aquat 16:53.77
761
5 Braden Whitmarsh Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 16:55.65
756 PB
6 Davis Edwards Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 16:55.75
756 PB
7 Andres Lares Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 17:02.11
712 PB
8 Matthew Taddonio Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 17:05.04
688
9 Connor Perron Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 17:06.68
684
10 Devon Major Greater Holyoke YMCA logoGreater Holyoke YMCA 17:07.92
681
11 Caleb Fell River City Aquatics logoRiver City Aquatics 17:09.92
792 PB
12 Michael Walch Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 17:12.21
689
13 Pierce Rotman Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 17:27.90
681
14 John Lalime Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 17:28.06
635
15 Carson Fregosi Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 17:30.74
646
16 Nicholas Petruska Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 17:33.05
641
17 Matthew Lucker Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 17:34.94
619
18 Francisco Aguirre Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 17:37.58
631 PB
19 Andres Vargas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 17:38.45
727
Sam Lippmann Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 17:46.53
611
Benjamin Czech Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 17:47.64
637 PB
Jack Gard River City Aquatics logoRiver City Aquatics 17:47.75
591
Adrian Oake Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 17:50.89
601 PB
Elad Fraiman Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 17:54.97
592
Nicholas Canney Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 18:03.22
602
Nathan Kurr Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 18:12.08
583
Kenneth Gallarday Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 18:12.70
651
Zachary Grebert Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 18:27.21
505 PB
Cristian Tortola Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 18:55.91
559