Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Plantation

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10–13, 2016
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Karl Krug Swim Atlanta logo 22.81
770 -0.2%
2 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed logo 23.53
702 +2.9% PB
3 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logo 23.56
699
4 Jhonny Perez Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 23.70
687 PB
5 Kent Olsen-Stavrakas Colorado Stars logo 23.72
685 -0.7%
6 Raiz Tjon-A-Joe Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 23.74
683 +1.1% PB
7 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington logo 23.99
662 +0.5% SB
8 Raphael Marcoux Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 24.32
636 -2.4%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Max Grogan Colorado Stars logo 24.08
655 PB
10 Philippe Marcoux Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 24.28
639 -1.3%
11 Leonardo Gonzalez Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 24.29
638
12 Nicolo Ossola Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 24.33
635
13 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logo 24.41
629 +0.3% PB
13 Anthony Barbar Westminster Academy Swim Club logo 24.41
629
15 Nixon Hernandez Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 24.56
617
16 Tommy Baker Colorado Springs logo 24.64
611
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Gavin Jones Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 24.36
632 +0.0% SB
18 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo 24.87
594
19 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo 24.89
593 0.0%
20 Ryan Capote South Florida Aquatic Club logo 24.98
587 +0.8% SB
20 Brendan Sullivan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 24.98
587 -1.1%
22 Guillaume Bolivard Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 24.99
586 -1.8%
23 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning logo 25.04
582 PB
24 Tanner Cummings Race Aquatics logo 25.32
563 -1.2%
D Final LCM
Name Team Time
Levi Parsons Daytona Beach Speed logo NS
Christian Soderberg Pine Crest logo NS
E Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Noah Moniz Bluefish Swim Cl logo 24.98
587 -0.6%
26 Anthony Davis Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 25.07
580
27 Reagan Ragsdale River City Aquatics logo 25.13
576
28 Quinn Lacoursiere Heritage Aquatic Team logo 25.14
575
29 Jorge Depassier Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 25.21
571
30 Jack Jackson Nu Wave Swim Club logo 25.28
566 0.0%
31 Noah Zhang North Palm Beach logo 25.46
554
32 Westin Stieglitz Colorado Springs logo 26.04
518 -4.3%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Karl Krug Swim Atlanta logo 22.64
788 +0.6% SB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logo 23.15
737
3 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed logo 23.58
697 +2.7% PB
4 Jhonny Perez Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 23.84
675 PB
5 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington logo 23.88
671 +1.0% SB
6 Raiz Tjon-A-Joe Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 23.91
669 +0.4% SB
7 Kent Olsen-Stavrakas Colorado Stars logo 24.03
659 -2.0%
8 Raphael Marcoux Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 24.11
652 -1.5%
9 Leonardo Gonzalez Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 24.28
639
10 Michael Saco Miami Swimming logo 24.32
636
11 Max Grogan Colorado Stars logo 24.36
632 PB
12 Anthony Barbar Westminster Academy Swim Club logo 24.37
632
13 Tommy Baker Colorado Springs logo 24.56
617
13 Nicolo Ossola Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 24.56
617
15 Philippe Marcoux Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 24.59
615 -2.6%
15 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logo 24.59
615 -0.4%
17 Nixon Hernandez Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 24.68
608
18 Gavin Jones Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 24.70
607 -1.4%
19 Kevin Lindgren Martin County Aquatics logo 24.71
606
20 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning logo 24.77
602 PB
21 Brendan Sullivan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 24.79
600 -0.3%
22 Ryan Capote South Florida Aquatic Club logo 24.86
595 +1.3% SB
23 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars logo 24.88
594 PB
24 Tanner Cummings Race Aquatics logo 24.89
593 +0.5% PB
25 Guillaume Bolivard Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 24.93
590 -1.5%
26 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo 24.95
589
1 Westin Stieglitz Colorado Springs logo 24.97
587 PB
27 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo 25.04
582 -0.6%
28 Alfred Pappe Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 25.09
579
29 Julien Pinon Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 25.15
575 -2.7%
30 Jorge Depassier Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 25.16
574
31 Noah Moniz Bluefish Swim Cl logo 25.18
573 -1.4%
31 Anthony Davis Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 25.18
573
33 Gabriel Martins Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 25.45
555
34 Jon Underwood Arizona Aquatic Club logo 25.47
553
35 Christian Soderberg Pine Crest logo 25.48
553 PB
36 Quinn Lacoursiere Heritage Aquatic Team logo 25.54
549
37 Levi Parsons Daytona Beach Speed logo 25.55
548 PB
38 Jack Jackson Nu Wave Swim Club logo 25.56
547 -1.1%
38 Noah Zhang North Palm Beach logo 25.56
547
40 Reagan Ragsdale River City Aquatics logo 25.57
547
42 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logo 25.60
545 +0.7% SB
41 Westin Stieglitz Colorado Springs logo 25.60
545 -2.5%
43 Collin Chamberlain Westbrook Seals logo 25.61
544
44 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 25.63
543
45 Christian Cioffi Wahoos of Wellington logo 25.64
542 PB
46 Skyler Hojnacki Arizona Aquatic Club logo 25.65
542 PB
46 Nico Ferrara Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 25.65
542
48 Stefano Pisu Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 25.66
541
49 Anton Generalov Pine Crest logo 25.67
540
50 Ivan Light Martin County Aquatics logo 25.69
539 PB
50 Jacob Stewart Arizona Aquatic Club logo 25.69
539 -0.2%
52 Jacob Chambers Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 25.70
539
52 Andrew Brown Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 25.70
539
54 Tanner Whitehurst North Palm Beach logo 25.72
537
54 Wyatt Boswell Wahoos of Wellington logo 25.72
537
56 Brenan Bloyd Colorado Springs logo 25.76
535 0.0%
56 Andrej Sokolov Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 25.76
535
2 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logo 25.77
534
58 Nicholas Sherman Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logo 25.79
533
59 Ben LaClair Mei's Typhoons Swim Club logo 25.80
532 0.0%
60 Matthew Wiefels Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logo 25.82
531 PB
61 Santiago Rivera South Florida Aquatic Club logo 25.83
531
61 Johnny Pereira Pine Crest logo 25.83
531
63 Nick Neri Islanders Aquatics logo 25.86
529 -0.6%
64 Alexander Sajewski Race Aquatics logo 25.88
527
65 Kenny Cordoves City Of Hialeah Storm logo 25.94
524 PB
66 Joseph Jang Colorado Stars logo 25.98
521 PB
67 Bobby Tannhauser Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 25.99
521
67 Coulson Barfield Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 25.99
521
69 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logo 26.01
520
69 Maximiliano Garcia-del Pozo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 26.01
520 PB
69 Ryan Graff Pine Crest logo 26.01
520
72 Tom Piza Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 26.06
517
72 Miguel Vasquez City of Lafayette Aquatics logo 26.06
517
74 Nicholas Dworet Coral Springs Swim Club logo 26.12
513
75 Thomas Konde Colorado Stars logo 26.13
512 -1.7%
76 George Simisterra Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 26.14
512 PB
77 Andy Endress Greater Holyoke YMCA logo 26.22
507 PB
78 Kevin Porto South Florida Aquatic Club logo 26.23
507
79 Eric Veit YMCA of Broward County logo 26.25
505 -2.6%
80 Matthew Gurzi City of Lafayette Aquatics logo 26.26
505
81 Luiz Renato Freire Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 26.28
504
82 Brendon Kolar Islanders Aquatics logo 26.30
503 +0.3% PB
83 Nathan Marshall Performance Aquatics logo 26.31
502
84 Kerry Ollivierre Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 26.33
501
85 Jack Laughlin Daytona Beach Speed logo 26.36
499 PB
86 Parker Bierman North Palm Beach logo 26.39
497
87 Jaccob Camp Loggerhead Aquatics logo 26.43
495 PB
87 Brian Stevens Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 26.43
495 PB
87 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club logo 26.43
495
90 Roosevelt Malone Devilray's Swim Club logo 26.44
495
91 Benjamin Marchand Swim Cenla logo 26.45
494
92 Juan Imposimato YMCA of Broward County logo 26.46
494 -2.3%
93 Eli Myron Unattached-Florida logo 26.48
492
93 Adrian Paulo Balbuena Gator Swim Club logo 26.48
492
95 Ale Ramirez Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 26.49
492
96 Kalvin Hernandez Coral Springs Swim Club logo 26.50
491
96 Devon Major Greater Holyoke YMCA logo 26.50
491
96 Andrew Relihan Planet Swim Aqua logo 26.50
491
99 Andrei Goriunov Boca Raton Swim logo 26.52
490
99 Ivan Capalbo Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 26.52
490
101 Martin Vivas YMCA of Broward County logo 26.56
488 PB
101 Nicholas Smail Hurricane Swim Club logo 26.56
488
103 Daniel Simpson Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 26.57
487
104 Jacob Watkins Gator Swim Club logo 26.58
487
105 Leonardo Manrique Plantation Swim Team logo 26.61
485 -1.3%
106 Clement Bowe Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 26.64
484
107 Fernando Navarrete YMCA of Broward County logo 26.65
483
108 George Katilus Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 26.67
482 PB
109 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club logo 26.68
481
109 Charles Korndorffer Nu Wave Swim Club logo 26.68
481
111 John Nelson Colorado Stars logo 26.69
481
112 Diego Machado Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 26.70
480
113 Chris Mazier Hurricane Swim Club logo 26.71
480 +0.7% PB
113 Matthew Lucker Swim Florida logo 26.71
480
115 Giancarlo Payamps Coral Springs Swim Club logo 26.77
477
115 Zachary Ladd North Palm Beach logo 26.77
477
117 Jacob Bening River City Aquatics logo 26.78
476
118 Enrique Perez Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 26.79
475
119 Carson Walker North Palm Beach logo 26.80
475
120 Nathan McClure Greater Holyoke YMCA logo 26.92
469
121 Carson Fregosi Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 26.96
467 PB
122 Luis Llenin Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 26.97
466
123 Geno Darin Performance Aquatics logo 26.99
465
124 Matthew Menocal South Florida Aquatic Club logo 27.02
463
125 Daniel Lobaton Vargas Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 27.15
457
126 Iain Bisset Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logo 27.25
452
127 Thomas Mahony Titusville Swim logo 27.26
451
128 Maxwell Ambrose Unattached-Florida logo 27.32
448 PB
129 Juan Ramirez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 27.33
448
130 Victor Fajer Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 27.34
447
131 Troy Pina Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 27.36
446 -3.9%
132 Felipe Farias Farias Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 27.42
443 PB
133 Ronald Davis Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 27.51
439
134 Nando Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 27.53
438
135 Jesus Bravo Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 27.55
437
136 Tyler Bland South Florida Aquatic Club logo 27.56
437
137 Andy Rogatinsky Plantation Swim Team logo 27.72
429
138 Jonathan Schofield Gator Swim Club logo 27.81
425
138 Brendan Shollenbarger Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logo 27.81
425
140 Brendan Cassie Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 28.41
399
141 David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logo 28.61
390
142 Rashid Shotande Plantation Swim Team logo 37.23
177
Colin Smith Wahoos of Wellington logo NS
Esteban Diaz Velasco Diaz-Velasco South Florida Aquatic Club logo NS
Spence Lacoursiere Heritage Aquatic Team logo NS