Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Plantation)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10–13, 2016
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

50 Fly Men

Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 24.03
813
2 Anthony Barbar Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 25.23
703
3 Raphael Marcoux Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 25.76
660
4 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 25.81
656 PB
5 Jhonny Perez Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 25.89
650
6 Raiz Tjon-A-Joe Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 25.95
646 PB
7 Julien Pinon Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 26.28
622
8 Jack Jackson Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 26.37
615
9 Maximiliano Garcia-del Pozo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 26.59
600
10 Guillaume Bolivard Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 26.60
600
11 Brogan Davis River City Aquatics logoRiver City Aquatics 26.76
589
12 George Simisterra Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 26.90
580
13 Alexander Sajewski Race Aquatics logoRace Aquatics 26.94
577
14 Alejandro Zambrano South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 26.98
575
15 Roosevelt Malone Devilray's Swim Club logoDevilray's Swim Club 27.02
572
16 Matthew Wiefels Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 27.10
567 PB
17 Tanner Whitehurst North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 27.17
563
18 Nixon Hernandez Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 27.33
553
19 Ryan Capote South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 27.34
552 PB
20 Luis Villanueva Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 27.47
544
21 Parker Bierman North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 27.49
543 PB
22 Jacob Chambers Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 27.53
541
23 Andrew Macdonald Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 27.56
539
24 Coulson Barfield Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 27.57
538
25 Andy Endress Greater Holyoke YMCA logoGreater Holyoke YMCA 27.60
537
26 Anthony Davis Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 27.64
534
27 Brendan Sullivan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 27.67
533
28 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 27.70
531
29 Charles Korndorffer Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 27.73
529
30 Nicholas Smail Hurricane Swim Club logoHurricane Swim Club 27.78
526
31 Ivan Light Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 27.84
523 PB
32 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 27.91
519
33 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 27.92
518
34 Nico Ferrara Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 27.93
518 PB
35 Christian Cioffi Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 27.94
517 PB
36 Kenny Cordoves City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 27.96
516
37 Josh Armond Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 27.97
516
38 Bobby Tannhauser Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 28.00
514
39 Diego Machado Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 28.02
513
40 Esteban Diaz Velasco Diaz-Velasco South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 28.03
512 PB
41 Martin Vivas YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 28.04
512 PB
41 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 28.04
512
43 Skyler Hojnacki Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 28.06
511
44 Kalvin Hernandez Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 28.10
509
45 Gabriel Martins Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 28.19
504
46 Koki White Race Aquatics logoRace Aquatics 28.24
501 PB
47 Luiz Renato Freire Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 28.25
501
47 EJ Pineiro-barros YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 28.25
501
49 Quinn Roth Swim Fast logoSwim Fast 28.38
494
50 Daniel Simpson Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 28.46
490
51 Drake Gil Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 28.51
487 PB
52 Ale Ramirez Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 28.54
485
53 Fernando Navarrete YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 28.60
482 PB
53 Jack Laughlin Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 28.60
482
55 Matthew Schilz Northglenn Fusion Swim Club logoNorthglenn Fusion Swim Club 28.64
480
56 Chris Mazier Hurricane Swim Club logoHurricane Swim Club 28.73
476
57 Giancarlo Payamps Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 28.75
475
58 Caelan Schrama Adirondack Aquat logoAdirondack Aquat 28.77
474
58 Levi Parsons Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 28.77
474
60 Daniel Lobaton Vargas Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 28.78
473 PB
61 Jake Mier Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 28.82
471
62 Tylen Phillips Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 28.84
470
63 Felipe Farias Farias Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 28.87
469
64 Mauricio Limon Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 28.88
468
64 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 28.88
468 PB
66 Joshua Balbi Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 28.91
467
67 Brendan Shollenbarger Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logoRocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 29.04
461
67 Troy Pina Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 29.04
461
69 Kevin Hancock Edge Swim Club logoEdge Swim Club 29.08
459
70 Gavin Smith North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 29.12
457
71 Nathan Marshall Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics 29.19
454
72 Andrei Goriunov Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 29.34
447
73 Kyle-Anthony Kaufman Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 29.37
445
74 Graeme Caldwell Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 29.38
445
75 Coby Deville City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 29.64
433
76 Brian Llamo Pine Crest logoPine Crest 29.80
426 PB
77 Colin Smith Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 29.85
424
78 Nando Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 29.99
418
79 Enrique Perez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 30.34
404
80 Kaden Shover Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics 30.55
396
81 Thomas Mahony Titusville Swim logoTitusville Swim 30.86
384
82 Martin Grady Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 31.81
351
Jose Pac Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team DQ
Andres Vargas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami NS
Rashid Shotande Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team DQ