Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Nashville)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • LCM
  • Nashville, TN

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Carlos Claverie Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 1:01.62
980 -0.9%
2 Liam Bell Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:03.46
1022 PB
3 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:04.22
887 +3.7% PB
4 Austin Rednour Gaston Gators logoGaston Gators 1:04.83
866 PB
5 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:05.38
911
6 Dexter Thomas Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 1:05.61
839
6 Brennen Berger Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 1:05.61
839
8 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:05.81
896 +0.8% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Michael Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco logoOwensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 1:06.46
874 -0.5%
10 Brooks Merkle Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:07.09
852 PB
11 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:07.13
787
12 Simon Deshusses North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:07.51
774
13 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:07.85
763 +1.4% SB
14 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:07.96
823 +1.8% PB
15 Connor Sept Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:09.06
787
16 Mason Hunter Three Rivers Swim Club logoThree Rivers Swim Club 1:09.48
818
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
17 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:08.04
866 PB
18 Jared Chulavatr Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:08.13
772 PB
19 Jordan Ren North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:08.75
842
20 Clayton Helsley Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 1:08.95
726 PB
21 Josh Williamson Sunkist Swim Team logoSunkist Swim Team 1:09.22
736 PB
22 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:09.50
818
23 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:09.60
814
24 Cooper Gilson Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:10.20
749 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
25 Stetson Lamb Memphis Tiger Swim Club logoMemphis Tiger Swim Club 1:07.75
785 -1.9%
26 William Hutchins Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:08.16
771 PB
27 John Hoskins Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:08.69
799
28 Lee Haber Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:09.40
730 PB
29 Hayden Henderson Shock Wave logoShock Wave 1:09.49
773
30 Jonathan Frye Columbia Swimmin logoColumbia Swimmin 1:09.52
772
31 Kyle Bundesmann Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:10.23
684
32 Samuel Day Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:10.51
675 -2.4%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Carlos Claverie Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 1:02.23
958 -1.9%
2 Liam Bell Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:04.19
996
3 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:04.27
886 +3.6% PB
4 Dexter Thomas Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 1:05.23
852
5 Austin Rednour Gaston Gators logoGaston Gators 1:05.56
841 PB
6 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:05.65
901 +1.1% SB
7 Brennen Berger Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 1:05.68
837
8 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:06.06
887
9 Brooks Merkle Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:06.67
866 PB
10 Michael Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco logoOwensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 1:06.72
865 -0.9%
11 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:06.92
794
12 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:07.25
847 +2.9% PB
13 Simon Deshusses North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:07.63
770
14 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:07.82
764 +1.4% SB
15 Connor Sept Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:08.05
820
16 Mason Hunter Three Rivers Swim Club logoThree Rivers Swim Club 1:08.21
860
17 Josh Williamson Sunkist Swim Team logoSunkist Swim Team 1:08.27
768 PB
18 Jared Chulavatr Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:08.38
764
19 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:08.46
852 PB
20 Jordan Ren North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:08.62
847
21 Cooper Gilson Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:08.87
793 PB
22 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:08.90
837
23 Clayton Helsley Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 1:08.93
727 PB
24 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:08.95
836
25 William Hutchins Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:08.97
744
26 John Hoskins Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:09.07
786
27 Jonathan Frye Columbia Swimmin logoColumbia Swimmin 1:09.19
782
28 Samuel Day Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:09.39
712 -0.7%
29 Lee Haber Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:09.43
729 PB
30 Kyle Bundesmann Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:09.52
707 PB
31 Hayden Henderson Shock Wave logoShock Wave 1:09.72
765
32 Stetson Lamb Memphis Tiger Swim Club logoMemphis Tiger Swim Club 1:10.11
707 -5.4%
34 Justin Lawrence City of Charleston Southern logoCity of Charleston Southern 1:10.17
796
33 Josh Rigsbee Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:10.17
705 PB
35 James Dodds Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco logoOwensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 1:10.19
704
36 Elliott Roman Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:10.21
685
37 Josh Dempsey SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:10.24
703 PB
38 Tyler Bowersox Brunswick Aquati logoBrunswick Aquati 1:10.44
742
39 Gage Mayer SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:10.46
787
39 Richard Kriegler Asheville Swim Club logoAsheville Swim Club 1:10.46
677 PB
41 Stephen Sugarbaker Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:10.47
676 PB
42 John Babuka Swimchester Sailfish logoSwimchester Sailfish 1:10.74
668 PB
43 Mishko Prikasky Biloxi Elite Swim Team logoBiloxi Elite Swim Team 1:10.87
728
43 Jarel Dillard Middle Tennessee Swim Club logoMiddle Tennessee Swim Club 1:10.87
773
45 TJ Dugan Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:11.06
722
46 Nicholas Spina SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:11.07
657
47 Cal Parker Nwga logoNwga 1:11.66
702 0.0%
48 Gavin Wheeler Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:11.69
701 PB
48 Jacob Hedenquist Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:11.69
656 PB
50 William Egan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:11.87
696
51 Trent Lakes Swimchester Sailfish logoSwimchester Sailfish 1:12.02
737 PB
52 Brandon Turner Swimchester Sailfish logoSwimchester Sailfish 1:12.08
689
53 Tyler Eldred Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 1:12.09
624 PB
54 Emerson Edwards Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:12.12
734
55 Tyler Stephenson Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 1:12.17
686
56 Sean Dellinger Biloxi Elite Swim Team logoBiloxi Elite Swim Team 1:12.69
625
57 Ralph Moore Sunkist Swim Team logoSunkist Swim Team 1:13.29
587
58 Will Anderson Gaston Gators logoGaston Gators 1:13.33
605
59 Josh Stidham Georgetown-Scott County Super logoGeorgetown-Scott County Super 1:13.83
634 PB
60 Justin Cucchi Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:17.46
480
61 Joshua Dunkley Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:18.40
453
Erik Cox Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club DQ
Thomas Strother Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins NS
Zach Geoghegan Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming NS
Mason Bryan Coastal Aquatic Club logoCoastal Aquatic Club NS