CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Jenks)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • LCM
  • Jenks, OK

200 Back Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Evie Pfeifer CSP Tideriders 2:14.91
 
908 PB
2 Rylee Linhardt King Marlin Swim 2:17.30
 
868 PB
3 Bailey Grinter Edwardsville YMCA 2:19.70
 
828 PB
4 Sarah Finlay CSP Tideriders 2:20.81
 
810 +3.0% SB
5 Elizabeth Amato-Hanner Swim Omaha 2:21.91
 
792 +1.0% PB
6 Evie Mauze CSP Tideriders 2:22.01
 
791 +4.1% SB
7 Suzanne Afchain Oklahoma Baptist 2:22.57
 
781
8 Anna Davis Rockwood Swim Club 2:22.97
 
775
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Madison Brown Parkway Swim Club 2:22.13
 
789 PB
10 Bettie Logan Columbia Swim Club 2:22.27
 
805
11 Allison Taylor Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:22.79
 
797 PB
12 Arianna Shojaee Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:24.04
 
758
13 Kendall Hansen Rockwood Swim Club 2:24.07
 
757
14 Katiana Porporis Rockwood Swim Club 2:24.75
 
746
15 Deven Speed King Marlin Swim 2:26.04
 
726 PB
16 Sarah Allegri Kansas City Swim Academy 2:26.59
 
717
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Gabby Vieira CSP Tideriders 2:23.95
 
759
18 Izzi Clark Rockwood Swim Club 2:24.80
 
746 -14.1%
19 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita Swim Club 2:25.24
 
790
20 Delaney Shipman Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:25.50
 
735 PB
21 Ainsley Krug Ad Astra Area Aquatics 2:27.83
 
749 PB
22 Dewi Blose American Energy 2:28.15
 
712
23 Alana Palmer Lincoln Select Swimming 2:28.27
 
710
24 Lillian Vanbiljon Rockwood Swim Club 2:29.31
 
675 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Mia Gibson Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 2:23.91
 
760 PB
26 Katerina Savvides Wichita Swim Club 2:24.04
 
777 PB
27 Paige Mitchell Parkway Swim Club 2:24.11
 
776 PB
28 Katelyn Blattner Wichita Aqua Shocks 2:24.91
 
744
29 Berkeley Livingston Lincoln Select Swimming 2:26.17
 
775 PB
30 Lilly Stafford Kansas City Blazers 2:27.14
 
794
31 Audrey Schank Club North 2:27.19
 
708 PB
32 Sydney Parker King Marlin Swim 2:27.93
 
715 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Rylee Linhardt King Marlin Swim 2:17.45
 
866 PB
2 Evie Pfeifer CSP Tideriders 2:18.08
 
855 PB
3 Evie Mauze CSP Tideriders 2:20.03
 
823 +5.4% PB
4 Sarah Finlay CSP Tideriders 2:20.51
 
815 +3.2% SB
5 Suzanne Afchain Oklahoma Baptist 2:20.80
 
810
6 Anna Davis Rockwood Swim Club 2:20.82
 
810 PB
7 Bailey Grinter Edwardsville YMCA 2:20.89
 
809 PB
8 Elizabeth Amato-Hanner Swim Omaha 2:22.66
 
780 +0.5% SB
9 Katiana Porporis Rockwood Swim Club 2:23.42
 
768
10 Madison Brown Parkway Swim Club 2:23.47
 
767
11 Bettie Logan Columbia Swim Club 2:23.48
 
786
12 Allison Taylor Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:23.85
 
780 PB
13 Arianna Shojaee Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:24.09
 
757
14 Sarah Allegri Kansas City Swim Academy 2:24.21
 
755
15 Kendall Hansen Rockwood Swim Club 2:24.40
 
752
16 Deven Speed King Marlin Swim 2:24.72
 
747 PB
17 Izzi Clark Rockwood Swim Club 2:25.23
 
739 -14.4%
18 Alana Palmer Lincoln Select Swimming 2:25.32
 
757
19 Gabby Vieira CSP Tideriders 2:25.35
 
737
20 Lillian Vanbiljon Rockwood Swim Club 2:25.58
 
733 PB
20 Delaney Shipman Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:25.58
 
733 PB
22 Haley Hynes Kansas City Blazers 2:25.76
 
730
23 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita Swim Club 2:25.99
 
778
24 Dewi Blose American Energy 2:26.00
 
746
25 Ainsley Krug Ad Astra Area Aquatics 2:26.26
 
774 PB
26 Lilly Stafford Kansas City Blazers 2:26.30
 
807
27 Katelyn Blattner Wichita Aqua Shocks 2:26.36
 
721
28 Paige Mitchell Parkway Swim Club 2:26.53
 
737
29 Audrey Schank Club North 2:26.55
 
718 PB
30 Tamlyn Price Oklahoma Baptist 2:26.84
 
713
31 Berkeley Livingston Lincoln Select Swimming 2:26.91
 
764 PB
32 Sydney Parker King Marlin Swim 2:27.16
 
728 PB
33 Mia Gibson Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 2:27.19
 
708
34 Katerina Savvides Wichita Swim Club 2:27.24
 
726 PB
35 Rachel Lyle Kansas City Blazers 2:27.26
 
792 PB
36 Maddie Prettyman Kansas City Blazers 2:27.48
 
723
37 Lindsey Stalheim Millard Aquatic Club 2:27.61
 
701
38 Anna Luckenbach Rockwood Swim Club 2:27.68
 
700 PB
39 Hollis Gilbert Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:27.82
 
749 PB
40 Courtney Harris Rec Plex Sharks 2:27.88
 
748
41 Mikayla Kempf CSP Tideriders 2:27.93
 
696
42 Mckynley Larson Topeka Swim Association 2:28.26
 
691
43 Maddie Pearl Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:28.32
 
690 PB
44 Aubrey Torkelson Kansas City Blazers 2:28.36
 
690 PB
45 Eleanora Junker Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:28.97
 
680
46 Johanna Schubert Heartland Aquatics (NE) 2:29.04
 
698 PB
47 Carly Holland Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:29.08
 
678
48 Allison Weber Heart of America Swim Club 2:29.23
 
676 PB
49 Kate Janzen King Marlin Swim 2:29.32
 
760
50 Jordan McCullough GOAL 2:29.33
 
675
51 Kellie Fischer King Marlin Swim 2:29.35
 
674 PB
52 Natalie Edwards Edwardsville YMCA 2:29.73
 
668 PB
53 Liv Appleget Lincoln Select Swimming 2:29.75
 
668
54 Bayley Helfrich Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:29.87
 
718
55 Katie Kostecki Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:29.95
 
716
55 Annie Kramer Bixby Swim Club 2:29.95
 
684
57 Shelby Mullendore Heartland Aquatics (NE) 2:30.00
 
683 PB
58 Abby Pfeifer CSP Tideriders 2:30.15
 
747
59 Lauren Berning Rockwood Swim Club 2:30.19
 
680
60 Lauren Massot Parkway Swim Club 2:30.23
 
661
61 Angel Ke Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:30.34
 
744
62 Devin Freeman Missouri State Aquatics 2:30.47
 
657
63 Delaney Thomas Rockwood Swim Club 2:30.50
 
676
64 Isabelle Finzen Kansas City Blazers 2:30.71
 
653
65 Maci McCullough Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 2:30.72
 
704 PB
66 Sydney Rey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:30.75
 
653
67 Faith Moss Oklahoma Baptist 2:30.85
 
651 PB
68 Madison Nguyen Parkway Swim Club 2:30.87
 
651 PB
69 Chloe Case King Marlin Swim 2:30.90
 
702 PB
70 Cierra Campbell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 2:30.98
 
649
71 Jessi Ferguson GOAL 2:31.32
 
663
72 Kaitlyn Palmer Missouri State Aquatics 2:31.42
 
662
73 Charee Graham Trident Aquatics Club 2:31.76
 
637 PB
74 Olivia Keith Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:31.84
 
655 PB
75 Kadisyn Kircher Empire KC Swim C 2:31.87
 
636
76 Kristen Petersen Parkway Swim Club 2:32.05
 
633
77 Elizabeth Mitsch Andover-KS 2:32.24
 
649
78 Jessie Baldwin North Central Arkansas Aquatics 2:32.33
 
629 PB
79 Mackenzie Bravence Kansas City Blazers 2:32.38
 
647
80 Holly Hopson Millard Aquatic Club 2:32.46
 
627
81 Natalie Nguyen Parkway Swim Club 2:32.62
 
710
82 Katie Knapp CSP Tideriders 2:32.67
 
643
83 Maria Newton Parkway Swim Club 2:32.69
 
642
84 Emma Brabham Rec Plex Sharks 2:32.71
 
623
85 Brigid Andrews CSP Tideriders 2:32.73
 
623 PB
86 Emma Cox Rockwood Swim Club 2:32.88
 
672
87 Haley Rey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:32.98
 
638 PB
88 Joely Merriman Kansas City Blazers 2:33.16
 
616
89 Lily Harrell Rockwood Swim Club 2:33.71
 
659
89 Payton Hall GOAL 2:33.71
 
627
91 Kelsey Kersgieter King Marlin Swim 2:33.80
 
607 PB
92 Cheyenne Parks American Energy 2:33.82
 
625
93 Gaby Jenkins Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:33.98
 
689
94 Mia Snow Swim Omaha 2:34.01
 
783
95 Rachel Janiak Club North 2:34.06
 
622
96 Brooke Beahan Columbia Swim Club 2:34.10
 
602
96 Peri George CSP Tideriders 2:34.10
 
602 PB
98 Allison Biddinger Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:34.32
 
599 PB
99 Maddie Mather CSP Tideriders 2:34.35
 
650
99 Clara Walstad Heartland Aquatics (NE) 2:34.35
 
598
101 Sophia Smith Kansas City Blazers 2:34.37
 
617
102 Molly Moore Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 2:34.41
 
617
103 Emma Walz Swim Omaha 2:34.52
 
647
104 Taylor Korte CSP Tideriders 2:34.78
 
592 PB
105 Maddie Dean Ad Astra Area Aquatics 2:34.88
 
642
106 Ellie Zweifel Columbia Swim Club 2:34.91
 
590 PB
107 Grace Beahan Columbia Swim Club 2:34.96
 
640
108 Grace Caldwell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 2:35.02
 
674
109 Alyssa Juris CSP Tideriders 2:35.29
 
584
110 Anna Capoun GOAL 2:35.32
 
584
111 Riley Deutsch CSP Tideriders 2:35.34
 
584
112 Anna Jaworski Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:35.50
 
632
113 Delaney Kottke GOAL 2:35.99
 
593
114 Ruth Hailu GOAL 2:36.19
 
571
115 Abigail Mitchell Lincoln Select Swimming 2:36.20
 
622
116 Savanna Barth King Marlin Swim 2:36.41
 
587
117 Amanda Dreyer Rockwood Swim Club 2:36.52
 
566
118 Caroline Franciskato Empire KC Swim C 2:36.65
 
564
119 Payton Krug Ad Astra Area Aquatics 2:36.92
 
743
120 Grace Fischer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:37.06
 
558
121 Naeleah Hadford Inspire Swim Tea 2:38.40
 
539
122 Catherine Behl Rockwood Swim Club 2:38.72
 
553
123 Kirsten Votava Parkway Swim Club 2:38.74
 
534
124 Caroline Liekweg CSP Tideriders 2:38.80
 
533
125 Megan McSalley Rockwood Swim Club 2:38.89
 
532
126 Cameron Holzum Columbia Swim Club 2:39.24
 
527
127 Claire Brouillet CSP Tideriders 2:39.52
 
523 PB
128 Ellie Shell Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:39.65
 
521
129 Danielle Bickel Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:40.47
 
509
130 Isabelle Packard Jenks Trojan Swim Club 2:42.12
 
537
Kayley Henderson Bixby Swim Club NS
Delaney Haralson Central Arkansas Swim Club DQ
Hannah Hailu GOAL DQ