CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Jenks)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • LCM
  • Jenks, OK

400 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Evie Pfeifer CSP Tideriders 4:19.94
 
844
2 Katelyn Blattner Wichita Aqua Shocks 4:25.86
 
776 PB
3 Rylee Linhardt King Marlin Swim 4:26.18
 
759 PB
4 Crissie Blomquist Kansas City Blazers 4:27.26
 
759
5 Paige Mitchell Parkway Swim Club 4:27.46
 
791 PB
6 Katherine Sullivan Kansas City Blazers 4:28.76
 
776 PB
7 Jordan Stout Rockwood Swim Club 4:30.26
 
714
8 Hayley Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:30.40
 
788
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Taylor Acheson Kansas City Blazers 4:29.74
 
765 PB
10 Alana Palmer Lincoln Select Swimming 4:29.93
 
763 PB
11 Helen Wojdylo CSP Tideriders 4:30.97
 
706 PB
12 Taylor Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:32.31
 
705 -3.9%
13 Jessica Storer Lincoln Select Swimming 4:33.47
 
679
14 Gabby Vieira CSP Tideriders 4:34.11
 
673
15 Alexis Daniels CSP Tideriders 4:35.87
 
666
16 Brooke Dreiling Wichita Swim Club 4:40.59
 
618
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Claire Campbell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 4:30.22
 
760 PB
18 Liberty Howell SwimTulsa 4:31.27
 
716 PB
19 Brittany Wen Columbia Swim Club 4:31.99
 
708
20 Kenzie Leehy Council Bluffs Swim Club 4:33.81
 
688 PB
21 Delaney Shipman Phillips 66 Splash Club 4:34.13
 
686 PB
22 Mckynley Larson Topeka Swim Association 4:35.27
 
672
23 Brigid Andrews CSP Tideriders 4:37.18
 
654
24 Evie Mauze CSP Tideriders 4:37.51
 
650
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Kelley Tackett Columbia Swim Club 4:32.31
 
704
26 Katherine Lydon Columbia Swim Club 4:32.90
 
698
27 Katie Callahan King Marlin Swim 4:34.09
 
718 PB
28 Bella Snyder CSP Tideriders 4:37.17
 
715 PB
29 Izzy Smith Kansas City Blazers 4:37.61
 
681 PB
30 Cierra Campbell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 4:39.91
 
613
31 Kami Pankratz Kansas City Blazers 4:41.09
 
601 PB
32 Sarah Sutej Swim Omaha 4:42.07
 
604
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Crissie Blomquist Kansas City Blazers 4:27.66
 
755
2 Rylee Linhardt King Marlin Swim 4:27.80
 
741
3 Evie Pfeifer CSP Tideriders 4:28.44
 
747
4 Hayley Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:29.10
 
803
5 Paige Mitchell Parkway Swim Club 4:29.22
 
771 PB
6 Katelyn Blattner Wichita Aqua Shocks 4:30.08
 
729 PB
7 Jordan Stout Rockwood Swim Club 4:31.71
 
698
8 Katherine Sullivan Kansas City Blazers 4:31.86
 
742 PB
9 Jessica Storer Lincoln Select Swimming 4:32.26
 
692
10 Taylor Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:32.70
 
701 -4.1%
11 Taylor Acheson Kansas City Blazers 4:32.90
 
731 PB
12 Helen Wojdylo CSP Tideriders 4:33.01
 
684
13 Alexis Daniels CSP Tideriders 4:33.22
 
694
14 Brooke Dreiling Wichita Swim Club 4:33.36
 
693 PB
15 Gabby Vieira CSP Tideriders 4:33.46
 
680
16 Alana Palmer Lincoln Select Swimming 4:33.79
 
721 PB
17 Evie Mauze CSP Tideriders 4:34.89
 
677 PB
18 Claire Campbell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 4:35.07
 
708 PB
19 Delaney Shipman Phillips 66 Splash Club 4:35.10
 
675 PB
20 Kenzie Leehy Council Bluffs Swim Club 4:35.20
 
673 PB
21 Brittany Wen Columbia Swim Club 4:35.34
 
673
22 Liberty Howell SwimTulsa 4:36.68
 
659
23 Madeline Marks Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:36.97
 
687 PB
24 Mckynley Larson Topeka Swim Association 4:37.70
 
647
25 Brigid Andrews CSP Tideriders 4:37.75
 
648
26 Kelley Tackett Columbia Swim Club 4:38.50
 
639
27 Lauren Peterson Kansas City Blazers 4:38.53
 
638
28 Katie Callahan King Marlin Swim 4:38.80
 
668
29 Alyssa Lemon Rockwood Swim Club 4:39.43
 
629
30 Sarah Sutej Swim Omaha 4:39.56
 
629 PB
31 Katherine Lydon Columbia Swim Club 4:40.11
 
622
32 Izzy Smith Kansas City Blazers 4:40.50
 
651 PB
33 Kami Pankratz Kansas City Blazers 4:40.63
 
605 PB
34 Suzanne Afchain Oklahoma Baptist 4:40.93
 
602
35 Bella Snyder CSP Tideriders 4:41.19
 
673 PB
36 Cierra Campbell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 4:41.27
 
599
37 Anna Luckenbach Rockwood Swim Club 4:41.50
 
609 -1.2%
38 Jordan McCullough GOAL 4:41.53
 
608
39 Emily Giovannetti Phillips 66 Splash Club 4:41.61
 
640
40 Franceska Petrosino Rockwood Swim Club 4:42.23
 
602
41 Maria Newton Parkway Swim Club 4:42.74
 
628
42 Emma Vertin Greater Nebraska Swim Team 4:43.01
 
593
43 Madison Brown Parkway Swim Club 4:43.05
 
593
44 Josie Uerling SwimTulsa 4:43.20
 
623
45 Zoe Pawloski Council Bluffs Swim Club 4:43.25
 
623
46 Brianna Hanley Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 4:43.30
 
622
47 Lauren Naeger Columbia Swim Club 4:43.46
 
621
48 Grace Beahan Columbia Swim Club 4:43.48
 
650
49 Hannah Garner Manhattan Marlins 4:43.70
 
647
50 Maci McCullough Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 4:43.84
 
646
51 Anna Miller Rockwood Swim Club 4:43.91
 
585
52 Kate McCarville Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 4:43.96
 
782
53 Katie Jacoby Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 4:44.29
 
581
54 Kelly Peterson Kansas City Blazers 4:44.51
 
610
55 Chloe Case King Marlin Swim 4:44.58
 
639 PB
56 Natalie Edwards Edwardsville YMCA 4:44.82
 
575
57 Lena Coon Columbia Swim Club 4:45.19
 
632
58 Cassie Palmer GOAL 4:45.61
 
569
59 Rachel Janiak Club North 4:45.66
 
599
60 Maggie Hatfield Wichita Swim Club 4:45.68
 
567
61 Victoria Peskova Oklahoma Baptist 4:45.71
 
555
62 Ainsley Krug Ad Astra Area Aquatics 4:45.82
 
626
63 Shelby Mullendore Heartland Aquatics (NE) 4:45.86
 
597
64 Shelby Ripp Parkway Swim Club 4:46.18
 
563
65 Annie Kreikemeier Parkway Swim Club 4:46.61
 
559
66 Madison Nguyen Parkway Swim Club 4:46.62
 
559
67 Sarah Pipes Rockwood Swim Club 4:46.67
 
546
68 Maddie Mather CSP Tideriders 4:46.80
 
616
69 Allison Weber Heart of America Swim Club 4:46.89
 
556
70 Camille Lease Columbia Swim Club 4:46.90
 
615
71 Brooke Beahan Columbia Swim Club 4:46.98
 
556
72 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita Swim Club 4:47.20
 
612
73 Christina Jurotich CSP Tideriders 4:47.22
 
553
74 Gracey Hiebert Kansas City Blazers 4:47.23
 
612
75 Joely Merriman Kansas City Blazers 4:47.56
 
550
76 Laina Bayles Swim Omaha 4:47.61
 
608
77 Cheyenne Morris Hutchinson Y Swim Club 4:47.63
 
549
78 Abby Pfeifer CSP Tideriders 4:47.73
 
630
79 Natalie Vorel Unattached-Oklahoma 4:47.77
 
547
80 Mikayla Kempf CSP Tideriders 4:47.85
 
546
81 Allie Rogers Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 4:48.27
 
602
82 Megan Ross CSP Tideriders 4:48.84
 
568
83 Emily Schroeder Rec Plex Sharks 4:48.95
 
595
84 Maya Ferrell Unattached-Oklahoma 4:49.53
 
590 PB
85 Morgan Jones Ad Astra Area Aquatics 4:50.06
 
585
86 Catherine Behl Rockwood Swim Club 4:50.31
 
554
87 Claire vanBiljon Rockwood Swim Club 4:50.40
 
581
88 Megen Oliphant American Energy 4:50.49
 
510 PB
89 Alexa Kelly Andover-KS 4:50.60
 
601
90 Nancy Hulslander CSP Tideriders 4:50.82
 
577
91 Caroline Liekweg CSP Tideriders 4:50.83
 
519
92 Cheyenne Parks American Energy 4:51.34
 
544 PB
93 Amanda Buckwalter Oklahoma Baptist 4:52.38
 
493
94 Ellie Peery Columbia Swim Club 4:52.50
 
561
95 Sophia Smith Kansas City Blazers 4:52.52
 
533
96 Claire Brouillet CSP Tideriders 4:53.03
 
499 PB
97 Eleanora Junker Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:54.47
 
485
98 Isabelle Packard Jenks Trojan Swim Club 4:55.15
 
536
99 Haylee Beckley Central Arkansas Swim Club 4:58.29
 
451
100 Victoria Brady Edwardsville YMCA 4:58.46
 
449
101 Greer Johnson Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 5:09.83
 
383
Bentley Hulshof Kansas City Blazers NS