Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (College Station)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2016
  • LCM
  • College Station, TX

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 BRYCE MEFFORD Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 54.68
903 +0.5% PB
2 Kaan Tuerker Ayar Texas A&M Club logoTexas A&M Club 54.79
883 -0.3%
3 Jose Martinez Texas A&M Club logoTexas A&M Club 55.39
857 PB
4 Micah Slaton Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 55.62
847 +0.8% PB
5 Alex Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 55.91
890 PB
6 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 56.18
823
7 Duncan Lee Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 56.90
808 -0.5%
8 Xiangfei Xie Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 58.59
723
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Connor Long Texas A&M Club logoTexas A&M Club 56.27
819 +0.7% SB
10 Albert Gwo Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 56.53
824 PB
11 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 57.26
793
12 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 57.42
771
13 Lucca Martins Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 57.59
764
14 Jared Murphy Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 57.71
814 PB
15 Matthew Connealy Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 58.09
758
16 Cooper Wozencraft Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 58.10
758 +3.0% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Kevin Fang Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 56.77
813
18 Ricardo Urbina Prieto Nuevo Leon Swim Team (MEX) logoNuevo Leon Swim Team (MEX) 57.05
666
19 TERRY JOHNSON Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 58.07
744 +0.4% PB
20 Peter Simmons Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 58.19
794 PB
21 Ike Gwin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 58.32
789 -2.7%
22 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 58.35
748
23 Clayton Bobo Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 59.02
760 +3.3% PB
24 Dillon Simpson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 59.09
757 -2.0%
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Daniel Silva Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 57.80
755 PB
26 Christopher Mayer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 57.91
766 PB
27 Jared Wallace Team Fins logoTeam Fins 58.00
802
28 Trent Tosky Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 58.74
732
29 GREGORY SHVED Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 58.92
709 PB
30 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 58.99
797
31 Glen Cowand Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 59.52
700 +4.9% PB
32 Jeremy Pantalion Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:01.52
606
E Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Andrew Limpert Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 57.84
844 PB
34 Brandon Quinteros Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 58.90
765 +3.8% PB
35 Jack Ayres Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 58.98
722 PB
36 Preston Varozza Cedar Park Swimm logoCedar Park Swimm 59.14
700
37 Harrison Olle Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 59.19
698 PB
38 Neil Wachtler Heart of Texas logoHeart of Texas 59.68
694 PB
39 Esteban Lopez El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 59.99
721
40 Christopher Lestage Swim Streamline at Northampton logoSwim Streamline at Northampton 1:01.31
614 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kaan Tuerker Ayar Texas A&M Club logoTexas A&M Club 47.80
909 -1.2%
2 Jose Martinez Texas A&M Club logoTexas A&M Club 47.86
906 +4.6% PB
3 Mauro Castillo Luna Texas A&M Club logoTexas A&M Club 48.27
886 +1.0% PB
4 Xiangfei Xie Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 48.43
878 -2.5%
5 BRYCE MEFFORD Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 48.50
879 -0.7%
6 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 48.92
854 -0.2%
7 Micah Slaton Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 48.93
853 -1.0%
8 Alex Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 49.05
881
9 Duncan Lee Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 49.43
834 -0.6%
10 Connor Long Texas A&M Club logoTexas A&M Club 49.50
826 -1.7%
11 Albert Gwo Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 49.60
825 -2.3%
12 Matthew Connealy Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 49.63
824 +0.2% PB
13 Jared Murphy Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 49.75
847 +0.2% PB
14 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 49.84
814
15 Cooper Wozencraft Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 50.09
802 -1.5%
16 Lucca Martins Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 50.11
796 PB
17 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 50.15
794 -0.1%
18 TERRY JOHNSON Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 50.35
785 +0.2% SB
19 Clayton Bobo Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 50.42
815 +0.2% PB
20 Kevin Fang Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 50.47
784 -1.6%
21 Ike Gwin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 50.51
810 PB
22 Dillon Simpson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 50.52
810 +1.6% PB
23 Ricardo Urbina Prieto Nuevo Leon Swim Team (MEX) logoNuevo Leon Swim Team (MEX) 50.60
773
24 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 50.65
775 -1.0%
25 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 50.72
772 -1.1%
25 David Ramirez El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 50.72
767
27 Peter Simmons Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 50.79
797 -1.1%
28 Glen Cowand Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 50.83
767 +1.5% PB
28 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 50.83
856 -1.6%
30 Trent Tosky Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 50.85
766 -0.7%
30 Jared Wallace Team Fins logoTeam Fins 50.85
794 -0.1%
32 Mitchell Upchurch Texas Elite Aquatic Members logoTexas Elite Aquatic Members 50.87
765 +5.8% PB
33 Christopher Mayer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 50.90
763 -0.1%
33 GREGORY SHVED Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 50.90
759 PB
35 Sean Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 51.03
757 PB
36 Daniel Silva Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 51.04
752 -0.4%
37 Jeremy Pantalion Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 51.13
748 PB
38 Neil Wachtler Heart of Texas logoHeart of Texas 51.16
751 +1.2% PB
39 Joao Ama Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.19
745 +0.1% PB
40 Jack Ayres Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 51.25
747 0.0%
41 Ryan Geheb Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 51.33
743 -1.1%
42 Kyle Carter Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 51.46
732 -1.0%
43 Christopher Lestage Swim Streamline at Northampton logoSwim Streamline at Northampton 51.59
726 +0.4% PB
44 Braxton Flowers Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 51.65
724 -4.1%
44 Preston Varozza Cedar Park Swimm logoCedar Park Swimm 51.65
724 +0.6% PB
46 Kyle Benson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.66
723 +2.2% PB
47 Kyle Swardenski Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.69
726 PB
48 Harrison Olle Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 51.74
719 PB
49 Oscar Jesus Jimenez Flores C4 logoC4 51.75
719
50 Brandon Quinteros Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 51.78
751 +3.0% PB
51 Jason Park Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 51.80
811 -5.1%
52 Andrew Limpert Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 51.82
810 -0.1%
53 Esteban Lopez El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 51.83
749
54 Owen Martin Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 51.87
713 -2.1%
55 Parker Benn Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 51.91
745
56 Mitchell Eldridge Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 51.93
715 -2.2%
57 Daniel Sing Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.94
710
58 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.99
708
59 Greg Raper Cedar Park Swimm logoCedar Park Swimm 52.04
710 -2.5%
60 Karl Arvidsson Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 52.06
709 -1.0%
61 Riley Dafoe Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 52.12
735 +1.2% PB
62 Tristan Villa Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 52.20
731 -3.4%
63 Matthew Garza Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 52.22
702 -1.5%
64 Sam Kline Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 52.40
689 -1.5%
65 Zachary Wachter Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 52.42
721 -1.8%
66 Zachary Mickelson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.45
692 -1.2%
67 Diego Ramirez El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 52.49
690
68 Nicholas Shomper Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.56
687 +1.6% PB
69 Dylan Friesz Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.59
685 -2.6%
70 Alex Graham Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 52.64
683 -0.6%
71 Ethan Autry Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 52.65
772 -2.2%
72 Bertrand Phung Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 52.68
710 -2.5%
73 Robby King Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 52.74
707 PB
74 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.88
761 -0.5%
74 Nicholas Jozwiak Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 52.88
672 PB
76 Gabe Cavazos Hays Swim Club logoHays Swim Club 52.93
670 +1.0% PB
76 Zachary Bezella Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 52.93
670 -1.9%
78 Layton Anderson Champion Aquatic Team logoChampion Aquatic Team 52.97
757 +1.7% PB
79 Darrin Dziergowski Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 53.05
664 -0.1%
80 Beau Tipton Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 53.09
663 +1.4% PB
81 Nicholas Oliver Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 53.10
657 PB
82 Peyton Scherschel Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 53.16
659 +0.7% PB
83 Aaron Thomson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 53.31
653 +1.8% PB
83 Trevor Collet Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 53.31
742 PB
85 Riley O'Hara Team Fins logoTeam Fins 53.35
651 -1.9%
86 Thomas Hall Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 53.39
649 +0.8% SB
87 Tanyon Hejny Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 53.40
644 -1.5%
88 John Carlo Jimenez Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 53.45
642
89 Isaac Etherton Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 53.47
674 -1.0%
90 Joshua Durham Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 53.51
644 -1.2%
90 Caleb Duncan Team Fins logoTeam Fins 53.51
733 +1.0% PB
92 Vincent Price Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 53.52
672 -0.8%
93 John Winkler Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 53.55
642 PB
94 Maximiliano Aguirre Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 53.57
641 -0.8%
95 Caleb Liles Eagle Swimming Association logoEagle Swimming Association 53.59
640 -1.7%
95 Brendel Bell OAC logoOAC 53.59
669 -2.2%
97 Christopher Rinard Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 53.68
725 PB
98 Nicholas Senktas Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 53.72
723 PB
99 Jacob Overheim Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 53.73
634 PB
100 Alexander Chan Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 53.79
627
101 Alejandro Garcia Gil Nuevo Leon Swim Team (MEX) logoNuevo Leon Swim Team (MEX) 53.83
625
102 Dylan Neumann Team Fins logoTeam Fins 53.93
625 -1.0%
103 Brandon Daniels Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 53.94
625
104 Benjamin Cude Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 53.96
652 +2.1% PB
105 Delaplaine Johansen Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 53.98
618
106 Rodrigo Martinez Aguilar TBLA logoTBLA 53.99
618
107 Garrett Hailes Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 54.01
617 -0.4%
108 Raziel Israel Flores Suarez Nuevo Leon Swim Team (MEX) logoNuevo Leon Swim Team (MEX) 54.06
708
109 Jasper Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 54.13
616
110 Jamie Warren Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 54.14
616 -1.3%
111 Noah Schmidt Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 54.21
613 -2.1%
112 Steven Wood Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 54.22
608
113 Brandon Alex Castulo Romero Nuevo Leon Swim Team (MEX) logoNuevo Leon Swim Team (MEX) 54.23
640
114 Kyle Hladky Blast Swim Team (Louisiana) logoBlast Swim Team (Louisiana) 54.27
610 -1.3%
115 Dre Kuhn Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 54.28
610 -1.0%
116 Michael Foley Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 54.32
759 -1.6%
117 Garrett Nelson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 54.35
607 -1.4%
118 Sean Seaman Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 54.40
605 -1.3%
119 Matthew Belobraydic Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 54.61
591 +0.0% SB
120 Wyatt Welch Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 54.72
679 +2.2% PB
121 Maximilian Pokutta Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 54.89
611
122 Luke Nicholson Swim Streamline at Northampton logoSwim Streamline at Northampton 54.98
575 -1.6%
123 Mark Schnippenkoeetter C4 logoC4 55.20
570
124 Enoch Min Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 55.41
561
Eric Grace Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati DQ
Gabriel Gonzalez Bataller Nuevo Leon Swim Team (MEX) logoNuevo Leon Swim Team (MEX) DQ
Nick Carlson Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics NS