Site logo

2015 PN Washington State Senior SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 17–20, 2015
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Olivia Tungate King Aquatic Club 2:02.31
 
833 +0.5% PB
2 Gianna Haugen King Aquatic Club 2:02.82
 
810 +1.0% SB
3 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:02.86
 
823 PB
4 Jocelyn Crawford Central Area Aquatic Team 2:03.66
 
794
5 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club 2:05.56
 
773
6 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:06.71
 
747
7 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 2:07.27
 
742
8 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 2:07.97
 
752
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Madison Pressler West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:04.90
 
781
10 Audrey Hixon Bellevue Club 2:06.42
 
743 PB
11 Lauryn Hepp Issaquah Swim Team 2:07.64
 
719 PB
12 Gabby Carufel King Aquatic Club 2:08.39
 
707 +0.8% PB
13 Jessica Wierzbicki Velocity Swimming 2:09.35
 
704
14 Laina Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 2:10.50
 
684
15 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:10.52
 
683
16 Alexandra Williams Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:12.80
 
643 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Vica Dow King Aquatic Club 2:09.30
 
774
18 Madelyn Rainey Bellevue Club 2:09.61
 
695
19 Tiana Varang Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:09.97
 
716
20 Kaelee McCloskey Cascade Swim Club 2:10.04
 
676
21 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 2:10.19
 
758
22 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:10.94
 
699
23 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 2:11.17
 
668
24 Olivia Nielsen Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:12.66
 
630
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Gianna Haugen King Aquatic Club 2:02.58
 
814 +1.2% SB
2 Olivia Tungate King Aquatic Club 2:02.73
 
825 +0.1% PB
3 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:02.86
 
823 PB
4 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:04.60
 
786 PB
5 Jocelyn Crawford Central Area Aquatic Team 2:04.99
 
769
6 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club 2:05.35
 
777
7 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 2:06.35
 
758
8 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 2:07.58
 
759
9 Gabby Carufel King Aquatic Club 2:07.94
 
715 +1.1% PB
10 Audrey Hixon Bellevue Club 2:08.10
 
712
11 Laina Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 2:08.44
 
721
12 Lauryn Hepp Issaquah Swim Team 2:08.85
 
697 PB
13 Madison Pressler West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:09.18
 
703
14 Alexandra Williams Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:09.55
 
701 PB
15 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:09.82
 
696
16 Jessica Wierzbicki Velocity Swimming 2:10.04
 
692
17 Madelyn Rainey Bellevue Club 2:10.11
 
686
18 Vica Dow King Aquatic Club 2:10.43
 
754
19 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club 2:11.14
 
742
20 Olivia Nielsen Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:11.26
 
654
21 Kaelee McCloskey Cascade Swim Club 2:11.41
 
652
22 Tiana Varang Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:11.49
 
689
23 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:11.72
 
685
24 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 2:11.75
 
657
25 Darian Himes Issaquah Swim Team 2:11.76
 
647
26 Sophia Chien King Aquatic Club 2:11.93
 
654
27 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 2:12.04
 
679
28 Bethany Harper Pro Swimming 2:12.06
 
642
29 Mackenzie Johnson Pasc 2:12.27
 
675 PB
30 Aimee Ellis Issaquah Swim Team 2:12.38
 
637
31 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team 2:12.40
 
650
32 Ella Hill Central Area Aquatic Team 2:12.49
 
671
33 Michelle Yang Pro Swimming 2:12.83
 
638
34 Morgan Broadhead Cascade Swim Club 2:12.91
 
637
35 Lauren Hall Tri-City Channel Cats 2:13.12
 
622
36 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 2:13.15
 
660
37 Rachel Beal Central Area Aquatic Team 2:13.18
 
632
38 Carina Laukaitis Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:13.28
 
631
39 Shea Schardein Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:13.33
 
634
40 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst 2:13.82
 
648
41 Wing Yun Au Pro Swimming 2:13.86
 
648
42 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 2:13.96
 
692
43 Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club 2:14.10
 
690
44 Stephanie Lewis Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:14.43
 
611
45 Abby Mattern King Aquatic Club 2:14.49
 
610
46 Kristen Harper Pro Swimming 2:14.86
 
608
47 Emily Schahrer King Aquatic Club 2:14.94
 
602
48 Abigail Millet Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:15.29
 
596
49 Sydnie Chesley StingRay Swimming 2:15.43
 
594
50 Izzy Gonzalez Issaquah Swim Team 2:15.82
 
592
51 Hannah VanHeyningen Velocity Swimming 2:15.88
 
613
52 Alexa Hoeper King Aquatic Club 2:16.15
 
609
53 Gracie Wang King Aquatic Club 2:16.81
 
712
54 Elianna Nomicos King Aquatic Club 2:16.98
 
641
55 Natalie Baron Issaquah Swim Team 2:17.00
 
558
56 Allison Murphy Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:17.04
 
557
57 Anna Vinnedge Central Area Aquatic Team 2:17.08
 
570
58 Jayna Van Stone Bellevue Club 2:17.28
 
551
59 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:17.73
 
628
60 Lexi Nims West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:17.80
 
554
61 Kennedy Elhajj Bellevue Club 2:17.91
 
543
62 Marri Kutz Central Area Aquatic Team 2:18.06
 
540
63 Chloe Smart Tri-City Channel Cats 2:18.67
 
566
64 Lauren Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 2:18.78
 
682
65 Taylor Clay Chinook Aquatic Club 2:18.92
 
540
66 MichaelAnn Wilson valley aquatics swim team 2:19.53
 
516
67 Angelica Gil Central Area Aquatic Team 2:19.57
 
515
68 Gabrielle Rector Wave Aquatics 2:20.02
 
506
69 Tova Andersson Wave Aquatics 2:20.23
 
518
70 Makenna Hayes King Aquatic Club 2:20.69
 
533
71 Jacqueline Bennett Pro Swimming 2:21.97
 
486
72 Asta Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 2:22.22
 
486
73 Ana Bucy Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:23.06
 
457
74 Jessica Defiesta King Aquatic Club 2:23.72
 
463
75 Rylee Siripipat Bellevue Club 2:23.91
 
528
76 Krista Kroiss Bellevue Club 2:24.64
 
470
Emily Ward King Aquatic Club DQ
Kathryn Moon Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA NS
Mia Syme Cascade Swim Club NS