Site logo

2015 PN Washington State Senior SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 17–20, 2015
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 4:58.30
808 -0.5%
2 Mackenzie Mergel valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 5:03.64
699 PB
3 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 5:06.19
706 +1.4% PB
4 Brianna Lucien Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 5:07.97
658
5 Sydney Wong Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 5:08.05
668 PB
6 Ellie Hohensinner Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 5:08.90
660 -0.4%
7 Mia Syme Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 5:12.05
631 -3.0%
7 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 5:12.05
651 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 5:07.82
690 -0.3%
10 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 5:10.66
643 -0.3%
11 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 5:10.70
643 -0.3%
12 Audrey Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 5:10.86
631
13 Deanna Ton Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 5:11.71
722
14 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 5:13.62
636
15 Jenifer Matsuda Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 5:16.44
591
16 Molly Vagt Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 5:18.42
574 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming logoYac Swimming 5:09.14
678 +0.4% PB
18 Audrey Hixon Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 5:12.57
626
19 Lacey Wright Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 5:14.34
610 +1.1% PB
20 Melanie Bantle Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 5:15.06
623 -0.2%
21 Meghann McLaughlin valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 5:15.99
615 -0.1%
22 Sam Baron Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 5:16.95
673
23 Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 5:19.52
584 -0.6%
24 Rachel Beal Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 5:25.84
511
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 5:02.68
765 -2.0%
2 Mackenzie Mergel valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 5:05.25
683 PB
3 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 5:06.42
704 +1.3% PB
4 Hannah Barker Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 5:07.05
698 +0.4% PB
5 Mia Syme Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 5:07.23
675 -1.4%
6 Sydney Wong Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 5:07.30
675 PB
7 Ellie Hohensinner Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 5:08.87
660 -0.4%
8 Brianna Lucien Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 5:09.00
648
9 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 5:09.41
675 -0.8%
10 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 5:09.56
654 +0.0% SB
11 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 5:11.54
655
12 Maeve Murdoch Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 5:11.76
633
13 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 5:12.06
631 -0.7%
14 Audrey Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 5:12.83
613
15 Molly Vagt Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 5:13.08
621 PB
16 Jenifer Matsuda Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 5:13.73
615
17 Deanna Ton Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 5:14.08
700
18 Meghann McLaughlin valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 5:14.27
630 +0.4% PB
19 Lacey Wright Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 5:14.35
610 +1.1% PB
20 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming logoYac Swimming 5:14.54
628 -1.4%
21 Ellie Williams Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 5:15.89
616 -1.3%
22 Madeleine Dodge Metro Aquatics logoMetro Aquatics 5:16.52
590
23 Audrey Hixon Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 5:17.35
583
24 Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 5:18.54
592 -0.2%
25 Sam Baron Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 5:18.82
656
26 Bethany Harper Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 5:19.27
566
27 Rachel Beal Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 5:19.45
565 PB
28 Melanie Bantle Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 5:20.08
579 -1.8%
29 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 5:20.28
577
30 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 5:20.73
597
31 Kjerstyn Jordheim Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 5:21.56
589
32 Jordan Konecny King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 5:22.24
583
33 Stephanie Young Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 5:22.28
560 -2.7%
34 Michelle Yang Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 5:22.47
539
35 Ally Norman Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 5:22.63
537
36 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 5:23.68
548 -1.5%
37 Katelyn Harper Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 5:24.28
543
38 Chloe Mark Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 5:26.08
551
39 Kailey Allen valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 5:26.23
507 PB
40 Lindsey Seidner Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 5:26.24
507 -2.7%
41 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 5:26.33
548
42 Alexa Hoeper King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 5:26.56
547
43 Cameron Thurston valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 5:26.91
502
44 Maggie Delaney Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 5:27.07
542
45 Rachael Davis Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 5:27.49
497
46 Ani Harriott Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 5:27.51
497 -0.4%
47 Aimee Ellis Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 5:27.58
496
48 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 5:27.93
512
49 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 5:29.36
564
50 Bridget Fetty Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 5:29.39
500 -2.2%
51 Stephanie Lewis Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA 5:29.51
481
52 Abby Heneghan Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 5:30.04
495 -1.2%
53 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 5:30.25
516
54 Payton Pedersen Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 5:30.34
493 -3.5%
55 Anna Vinnedge Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 5:30.63
490
56 Kristen Harper Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 5:31.34
484 -3.3%
57 Sophia Kelsey Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 5:31.83
481 -1.2%
58 Tess Ritcey King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 5:32.23
477
59 Mackenzie Johnson Pasc logoPasc 5:32.51
498
60 Breanna Ross King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 5:33.14
492
61 Josie Mccloughan Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 5:33.24
451 -0.6%
62 Sophia Booth Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 5:33.59
448 -0.1%
63 Jennifer Wen Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 5:33.84
446
64 Mackenzie Hale Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 5:33.91
446
65 Athena Petterson Tacoma Swim Club logoTacoma Swim Club 5:34.26
443 -0.1%
66 Makenna Hayes King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 5:34.80
479 -0.1%
67 Brianna Hoffman Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 5:35.58
621
68 Abigail Millet Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA 5:35.99
430
69 Tova Andersson Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 5:37.10
439
70 Emily Jacobson Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 5:37.94
415
71 Nadia Gontova King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 5:38.18
431 -3.1%
72 Kailyn Fleeman valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 5:39.29
423 +5.7% PB
73 Tatiana Tubberville Olympic Aquatic Club logoOlympic Aquatic Club 5:39.75
419 -0.2%
74 Rebecca Bay Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 5:39.86
401
75 Caroline Kowalchuk West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 5:42.05
402 -3.3%
76 Jessica Defiesta King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 5:42.54
399
77 Leah Petrini Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 5:44.08
370
78 Susan Michel Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 5:46.93
350
79 Darby Mott Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 5:49.97
346 -1.8%
Cameron Smith Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club NS
Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Marley Cross Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Marguerite Devine-mraz Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club NS